Welcome to UKtimers




Back to home page

2019 Race Results


See also the main race calendar at UKresults.net which has numerous other links to results.

We are pleased to support Andy O'Sullivan with his races, so some additional events also appear in this list.


January/February/March/April/May/June/July/August/September/October/November/December


01 JanuaryJohn Schofield NYD Awakener MT, Whitworth, Lancashire
13 JanuaryEast Lancashire Hospice 10k, Great Harwood, Lancashire
13 JanuaryEast Lancashire Hospice Junior 2k, Great Harwood, Lancashire
27 JanuaryMeltham Tough 10k, West Yorkshire
27 JanuarySt. Annes 10 Miler, Lancashire
Top of page Go to top of page
03 FebruaryWinter Warmer Junior 2k, Blackburn, Lancashire
03 FebruaryWinter Warmer 10k, Blackburn, Lancashire
16 FebruaryParbold Hill Race, Lancashire
17 FebruaryCentral Lancashire 5k, Bolton, Lancashire
17 FebruaryLiversedge Half Marathon, West Yorkshire
23 FebruaryStandish Hall Trail Race, nr. Wigan, Lancashire
24 FebruaryHuddersfield 10k, West Yorkshire
24 FebruaryTerry Nortley 10 Mile Trail Race, Radcliffe, Manchester
Top of page Go to top of page
03 MarchHaweswater Half Marathon, Bampton, Cumbria
03 MarchHaweswater Junior Run, Bampton, Cumbria
03 MarchNorton 9 Road Race, nr. Doncaster, South Yorkshire
10 MarchRetford Half Marathon, Notts.
10 MarchRoddlesworth Roller, Abbey Village, Lancashire
10 MarchDaffodil Doddle, Abbey Village, Lancashire
17 MarchThirsk 10 Mile Road Race, North Yorkshire
24 MarchDishforth Dash 10k, nr. Ripon, North Yorkshire
Top of page Go to top of page
14 AprilRadcliffe 10k Multi-Terrain, Manchester
19 AprilSalford 10k Road Race, Manchester
21 AprilHale Village 5, nr. Liverpool, Merseyside
Top of page Go to top of page
Top of page Go to top of page
Top of page Go to top of page
Top of page Go to top of page
Top of page Go to top of page
Top of page Go to top of page
Top of page Go to top of page
Top of page Go to top of page
Top of page Go to top of page

Valid HTML 4.01 Transitional

Home page