Back to race calendar - Full results

Meltham (Tough) 10k, West Yorkshire

30th January 2022

ALL CATEGORY WINNERS (max 99 per cat)

MALE JUNIORS - CATEGORY WINNER
PosOverallNameClubTime
16Christos TzelisIlkley Harriers00:37:11
215James FryersPenistone FootpathRunners00:39:47
 
MALE SENIORS - CATEGORY WINNERS
PosOverallNameClubTime
12Nigel HockinSlaithwaite Striders RC00:33:39
24Sam GreenWharfedale Harriers00:37:00
38Liam MorrisLindley Running Club00:37:53
411Jonathan MoonSowerby Bridge Snails00:38:18
517Simon ParkinsonLongwood Harriers AC00:39:57
619Kieron CawkwellKimberworth Striders00:40:51
728Fraser AmbroseStainland Lions RC00:42:13
830Liam Smith[Unattached]00:42:26
935James Brierley[Unattached]00:42:41
1039Scot Minto[Unattached]00:43:16
1145Matthew DonnellyStadium Runners00:43:45
1254Alexander RossDewsbury Road Runners00:44:51
1355Adam Carter[Unattached]00:44:52
1464Mark Jackson[Unattached]00:45:18
1566Will Greaves[Unattached]00:45:22
1667Dominic KellyMarsden Racers00:45:24
1787Stephen Sawyer[Unattached]00:46:53
1892Ben Ellis[Unattached]00:47:14
19104John Clayton[Unattached]00:48:11
20111Ben WalkerSlaithwaite Striders RC00:48:38
21158Daniel ArthursRochdale Tri Club00:52:58
22199Ben JacksonStadium Runners00:56:11
23216Paul Dodgson[Unattached]00:57:15
24221Joseph LoughmanLonely Goat RC00:57:29
25255Daniel Thomas[Unattached]01:00:10
26304Greg Trowman[Unattached]01:06:24
27314Mark Thomas[Unattached]01:08:57
28328Aiden Hatfield[Unattached]01:12:14
 
MALES - OVER 35 CATEGORY
PosOverallNameClubTime
11Scott HinchcliffeBarnsley AC00:33:03
23Tom NeedhamHalifax Harriers & AC00:36:52
322Dan ShorrockBad Boy Running Club00:41:17
423Michael SandersonHolmfirth Harriers00:41:25
527Gavin PittmanMarsden Racers00:42:09
636Andrew GreenwoodSowerby Bridge Snails00:42:49
738Robert BoothLindley Running Club00:43:14
857Andy BradleyRoberttown Road Runners00:44:56
959Alex Melhuish[Unattached]00:45:04
1076Joshua HolmesAbbey Runners00:46:00
1180Dan Friend[Unattached]00:46:18
12100Danny StaffordStainland Lions RC00:47:52
13118Dominic Burland[Unattached]00:49:22
14135Michael Tomlinson[Unattached]00:51:07
15138Adrian Stanley[Unattached]00:51:17
16159Paul EllisLindley Running Club00:53:06
17161David Bull[Unattached]00:53:32
18168David Stocks[Unattached]00:53:57
19203Christopher Feeley[Unattached]00:56:27
20204Richard CroftHolmfirth Harriers00:56:31
21211Gordon Brown[Unattached]00:56:54
22213Adrian Smith[Unattached]00:56:59
23269David Brown[Unattached]01:01:23
24312Matthew Ketteringham[Unattached]01:08:24
 
MALES - OVER 40 CATEGORY
PosOverallNameClubTime
15Andrew BowettStadium Runners00:37:06
29Andrew HeppenstallPenistone FootpathRunners00:38:03
310Tim BrookHolmfirth Harriers00:38:12
412David DriverWharfedale Harriers00:38:27
516Philip MitchellLongwood Harriers AC00:39:54
618Ben Malcolm[Unattached]00:40:46
720John MacPhailDewsbury Road Runners00:41:09
821Matthew PattisonStadium Runners00:41:14
925Richard Hartley[Unattached]00:41:55
1040Mark PottingerStainland Lions RC00:43:22
1148James HughesStadium Runners00:43:54
1251Oliver PikePenistone FootpathRunners00:44:08
1362Andrew Ferguson[Unattached]00:45:13
1463Steven Taylor100 Marathon Club00:45:16
1574Kohsuke UranoLongwood Harriers AC00:45:49
1678Ian Boulger[Unattached]00:46:11
1784Christopher LilleyHandsworth Road Hogs00:46:33
1891Gareth KnightStainland Lions RC00:47:03
1996Phil BrownHolmfirth Harriers00:47:43
2097Jamie HillRoberttown Road Runners00:47:44
2199Matt SmithStadium Runners00:47:50
22105Michael WalshPenistone FootpathRunners00:48:17
23106Robert HatfieldTuesday Club Runners00:48:23
24109Zillur Rahman[Unattached]00:48:30
25150Neil Whitaker[Unattached]00:52:14
26164Amjid KhanStainland Lions RC00:53:45
27189Rob Austin-HowarthSowerby Bridge Snails00:55:38
28192Martin AtheyDewsbury Road Runners00:55:44
29202Thaddaeus VareySip Running Club00:56:26
30206Stuart GallNorth Leeds Fell Running00:56:45
31222Daniel Sroda[Unattached]00:57:31
32273Will HaylerEaling Eagles01:02:07
33308Adrian GoodSteel City Striders01:06:51
34336Jamie Reilly[Unattached]01:16:05
 
MALES - OVER 45 CATEGORY
PosOverallNameClubTime
17Christopher MerchantRochdale Harriers00:37:35
214Richard PriceBarnsley AC00:39:23
333Paul Bryant[Unattached]00:42:34
434Paul GirdlestoneHolmfirth Harriers00:42:35
541Craig MitchellLongwood Harriers AC00:43:26
643Liam KempDerwent Runners00:43:30
747Paul OpenshawRoyton Road Runners00:43:53
849Mark WoodBarnsley AC00:43:57
968Simon Whitehead[Unattached]00:45:27
1069Jude RobertsNorthowram Pumas00:45:30
1170David MellorSt. Theresa's AC00:45:35
1273Martin DearieDewsbury Road Runners00:45:46
1389Simon Kendall[Unattached]00:46:56
14101Jamie Lund[Unattached]00:47:59
15102Adam TaylorLongwood Harriers AC00:48:03
16103Matt BroadheadSteel City Striders00:48:09
17108Peter BeeverPenistone FootpathRunners00:48:27
18116Michael NicholsonPenistone FootpathRunners00:49:16
19127Jonathan FordSip Running Club00:50:25
20132Andrew FisherDewsbury Road Runners00:50:52
21146Martin Fawcett[Unattached]00:51:55
22207Nicholas MallonMarsden Racers00:56:46
23208Kevin WongSteel City Striders00:56:48
24224Bryan O'NeillMiddleton Harriers00:57:49
25225Michael Dunning[Unattached]00:57:51
26238Deano Tallant[Unattached]00:58:30
27243David Hartley[Unattached]00:59:15
28247Ryan Senior[Unattached]00:59:42
29250Richard WoodRoberttown Road Runners00:59:54
30299Richard Knowles[Unattached]01:05:59
 
MALES - OVER 50 CATEGORY
PosOverallNameClubTime
113Shaun DimelowPenistone FootpathRunners00:38:57
226Jonny CartwrightStadium Runners00:42:06
329Anthony WaringHolmfirth Harriers00:42:25
442John SaekiHolmfirth Harriers00:43:28
546James MorrisDewsbury Road Runners00:43:51
658Tim WebsterKingstone Runners00:44:59
760John EastwoodStadium Runners00:45:05
871Jon BooteRoberttown Road Runners00:45:39
972Mike KeddieDewsbury Road Runners00:45:41
1083Alex FrostRossendale Harriers00:46:26
1186Simon Jump[Unattached]00:46:47
1288Mark SeedSalford Harriers & AC00:46:54
1393James Hynes[Unattached]00:47:32
1498Richard HolmesTuesday Club Runners00:47:47
15110Simon GarsideRoberttown Road Runners00:48:34
16115Mark Jackson[Unattached]00:49:12
17120Ian Du Feu[Unattached]00:49:24
18122Matt Holmes[Unattached]00:49:40
19123Melvin ThompsonRoberttown Road Runners00:50:04
20129James DunhamRoberttown Road Runners00:50:44
21134Darren PryceKimberworth Striders00:50:59
22139Jason KeastRoyton Road Runners00:51:17
23144Kevin JaggarStainland Lions RC00:51:46
24151Stuart TattersfieldRoberttown Road Runners00:52:15
25160Sean McCaffrey[Unattached]00:53:23
26162Steven AndrewsBarnsley Harriers00:53:41
27178Nigel TaylorLindley Running Club00:54:24
28180Craig WellensRossendale Harriers00:54:49
29210Abdullah Allwood[Unattached]00:56:53
30226Andy BerkleyMiddleton Harriers00:57:52
31228David Wilkinson[Unattached]00:57:59
32242Robert Kirk[Unattached]00:59:12
33256Robert HaighDewsbury Road Runners01:00:12
34274Mark WilsonDewsbury Road Runners01:02:15
35289Ian Whitley[Unattached]01:04:39
36291David ShepherdDewsbury Road Runners01:04:51
37315Graham Arthurs[Unattached]01:09:23
 
MALES - OVER 55 CATEGORY
PosOverallNameClubTime
156Ian Mason[Unattached]00:44:53
275Andrew MeskimmonDewsbury Road Runners00:45:57
385Sean Oldroyd[Unattached]00:46:41
4113Ian HoskinsStainland Lions RC00:49:03
5119Philip MitchellSt. Theresa's AC00:49:23
6126Mark PrestonStainland Lions RC00:50:23
7136Steven MarslandSlaithwaite Striders RC00:51:11
8137Steve Laffey[Unattached]00:51:16
9148Steven CrowtherStainland Lions RC00:52:10
10167David Baynes[Unattached]00:53:55
11191Andrew PiggStadium Runners00:55:42
12201Roger Dodson[Unattached]00:56:22
13214John Parry[Unattached]00:57:05
14215Alan Beswick[Unattached]00:57:10
15249Mark Rigby[Unattached]00:59:53
16271Pete Tanker[Unattached]01:01:47
17277Philip ButcherKingstone Runners01:02:53
18292Mark HiggsSip Running Club01:05:08
19298Ian Manners[Unattached]01:05:53
20309Shaun SeymourDewsbury Road Runners01:07:30
 
MALES - OVER 60 CATEGORY
PosOverallNameClubTime
179Mark DaviesStadium Runners00:46:15
282Robert UnwinLongwood Harriers AC00:46:24
390Tom SmithMossley AFC Running Club00:47:01
4114Steve HallamStainland Lions RC00:49:08
5121David SmithDewsbury Road Runners00:49:25
6145Martin O'BrienStainland Lions RC00:51:49
7152Michael SunderlandHuddersfield Road Runners00:52:24
8182Paul NeedhamDewsbury Road Runners00:55:01
9218Ian BlackburnSteel City Striders00:57:24
10233Sandy GeeStainland Lions RC00:58:19
11235Paul ArmitageStainland Lions RC00:58:23
12248Ian WeaggPenistone FootpathRunners00:59:44
13261Carl LecomberStadium Runners01:00:38
14265Gmark RichardsonDewsbury Road Runners01:01:08
15288Alan Arthurs[Unattached]01:04:31
16316David GeeSowerby Bridge Snails01:09:34
17324Richard LambertStainland Lions RC01:10:49
 
MALES - OVER 65 CATEGORY
PosOverallNameClubTime
153Barry GreavesRoyton Road Runners00:44:25
2176John CottamStadium Runners00:54:21
3190Stewart KempDark Peak Fell Runners00:55:41
4198Robert Dunford[Unattached]00:56:10
5223Mike Mellors[Unattached]00:57:37
6268Simon Greene[Unattached]01:01:22
7307Richard WhaleHolmfirth Harriers01:06:45
8325Paul WheatleyBarnsley Harriers01:11:28
9327John SpencerPenistone FootpathRunners01:12:11
 
MALES - OVER 70 CATEGORY
PosOverallNameClubTime
1112Richard BorysiewiczValley Hill Runners00:48:40
2131Keith GordonPenistone FootpathRunners00:50:49
3179Stephen BrookQueensbury Running Club00:54:26
4184Michael ProctorLongwood Harriers AC00:55:03
5205Jan KingStainland Lions RC00:56:40
6244Bill HunterHolmfirth Harriers00:59:21
7335Russell DysonStadium Runners01:16:05
 
MALES - OVER 75 CATEGORY
PosOverallNameClubTime
1147Dick SpendloveStainland Lions RC00:52:07
 
MALES - OVER 80 CATEGORY
PosOverallNameClubTime
1329Brian Crowther[Unattached]01:13:02
 
FEMALE JUNIORS - CATEGORY WINNERS
PosOverallNameClubTime
No finishers in this category
 
FEMALE SENIORS - CATEGORY WINNERS
PosOverallNameClubTime
124Rebecca WhalleyHorsforth Harriers00:41:45
232Helen RobyLongwood Harriers AC00:42:30
344Georgia BaynesHorsforth Harriers00:43:32
452Laura MillingtonSlaithwaite Striders 00:44:09
565Sarah Todd[Unattached]00:45:21
677Amy SmithHolmfirth Harriers00:46:05
7141Kayleigh StockdaleSlaithwaite Striders RC00:51:26
8142Scarlett VickersDewsbury Road Runners00:51:30
9153Helen Royles-JonesSteel City Striders00:52:28
10155Rachel McCuskerDewsbury Road Runners00:52:35
11156Charlotte PogsonStadium Runners00:52:36
12170Emilie Fullen[Unattached]00:54:10
13173Megan NelsonSlaithwaite Striders RC00:54:17
14174Natalie ClaytonSlaithwaite Striders RC00:54:19
15175Amy BeswickSlaithwaite Striders RC00:54:19
16217Laura RangeleySteel City Striders00:57:16
17257Marie Thomas[Unattached]01:00:22
18260Lauren Beaver[Unattached]01:00:34
19262Lindsay BradleyLindley Running Club01:00:40
20263Imogen ButcherKingstone Runners01:00:53
21264Clare Miller[Unattached]01:01:03
22275Hannah Bond[Unattached]01:02:28
23284Emma MoonSowerby Bridge Snails01:04:12
24303Laura Wilkinson[Unattached]01:06:24
25332Siobhan OrrDewsbury Road Runners01:13:58
26337Meg Judd[Unattached]01:17:14
 
FEMALES - OVER 35 CATEGORY
PosOverallNameClubTime
161Helen WellsDewsbury Road Runners00:45:06
2212Leanne Smith[Unattached]00:56:58
3234Rebecca StocksKimberworth Striders00:58:20
4251Jenny MarshallStainland Lions RC00:59:54
5252Vicky NobleHolmfirth Harriers00:59:58
6258Rachel StanleyDewsbury Road Runners01:00:27
7259Rachel BalbontinDewsbury Road Runners01:00:27
8279Adele FriendSowerby Bridge Snails01:02:59
9287Suzie Mitchell[Unattached]01:04:28
10296Kate Burland[Unattached]01:05:30
11311Rachel Niklas[Unattached]01:08:24
 
FEMALES - OVER 40 CATEGORY
PosOverallNameClubTime
137Vicky ShawBarnsley AC00:42:52
250Helen WardHalifax Harriers & AC00:43:59
3107Jude Chadwick[Unattached]00:48:26
4140Laura CoulsonMarsden Racers00:51:25
5143Rachel BowdenMarsden Racers00:51:33
6154Kate Allinson[Unattached]00:52:30
7165Karen HassallSip Running Club00:53:47
8187Olga McMahonDewsbury Road Runners00:55:14
9229Michelle IllingworthDewsbury Road Runners00:58:05
10237Joanne BurdenRoberttown Road Runners00:58:29
11253Lucy Wearmouth[Unattached]01:00:04
12254Nicki CartwrightStadium Runners01:00:07
13276Maddy Vernon-Smith[Unattached]01:02:52
14285Jemma Taylor[Unattached]01:04:12
15301Lindsay TrelfordRun Mummy Run CRC01:06:15
16302Kelly Whittaker[Unattached]01:06:15
17305Ruth Albaya Melhuish[Unattached]01:06:39
18331Rukhsana BrowningSowerby Bridge Snails01:13:47
19338Charlotte BradySowerby Bridge Snails01:19:01
 
FEMALES - OVER 45 CATEGORY
PosOverallNameClubTime
194Debbie NorrisDewsbury Road Runners00:47:34
2128Karen PattersonDewsbury Road Runners00:50:29
3130Michelle RogersonStainland Lions RC00:50:46
4163Helen AhmadStadium Runners00:53:44
5166Helen Fretwell[Unattached]00:53:50
6171Michelle Aston[Unattached]00:54:12
7197Laraine PensonStainland Lions RC00:56:03
8241Suzanne Fretwell[Unattached]00:58:54
9245Carol RobinsonSip Running Club00:59:28
10290Sally SlackDewsbury Road Runners01:04:47
11294Amanda AviyardNewark AC01:05:25
12297Sally BackhouseSt. Theresa's AC01:05:32
13318Adelle Hughes[Unattached]01:09:49
14322Dawn GreavesDewsbury Road Runners01:10:09
15330Liz Park[Unattached]01:13:44
 
FEMALES - OVER 50 CATEGORY
PosOverallNameClubTime
195Emma BowenMossley AFC Running Club00:47:40
2133Kathy ArmitageStadium Runners00:50:56
3157R Churchhill DowerHolmfirth Harriers00:52:41
4172Lynne Metcalfe[Unattached]00:54:13
5181Judy HarkerMarsden Racers00:54:57
6183Sarah HalsteadPenistone FootpathRunners00:55:02
7186Kiersti DickinsonSlaithwaite Striders RC00:55:12
8193Hayley KellyStainland Lions RC00:55:52
9196Karen Riley[Unattached]00:55:56
10200Heather EllisDewsbury Road Runners00:56:14
11220Jill ScrivensPenistone FootpathRunners00:57:27
12236Ann KislukEccleshill Road Runners00:58:25
13240Paula PickersgillStainland Lions RC00:58:43
14246Angela GarsideRoberttown Road Runners00:59:40
15267Tracy WoodwardPenistone FootpathRunners01:01:21
16282Alex WhyteStainland Lions RC01:03:19
17283Jane StirlingHolmfirth Harriers01:04:07
18286Sarah SeymourDewsbury Road Runners01:04:14
19306Wendy PaulsonStainland Lions RC01:06:43
20310Patricia HallowellStainland Lions RC01:08:02
21319Tracy Jump[Unattached]01:09:50
22323Dianne RonsonSowerby Bridge Snails01:10:32
23340Su PageSowerby Bridge Snails01:21:46
24342Gail FawcettStainland Lions RC01:26:20
 
FEMALES - OVER 55 CATEGORY
PosOverallNameClubTime
131Bridget CoomberDenby Dale AC00:42:30
281Julia JohnsonPenistone FootpathRunners00:46:20
3117Helen ArmitageStainland Lions RC00:49:19
4124Emer DudleyRoberttown Road Runners00:50:12
5169Christine MitchellMarsden Racers00:54:03
6188Tracey KerridgeSowerby Bridge Snails00:55:32
7194Carole Clifford[Unattached]00:55:52
8195Nada RossSteel City Striders00:55:54
9209Trish KayeDewsbury Road Runners00:56:51
10219Julie OrmeRoberttown Road Runners00:57:26
11227Susan CashStainland Lions RC00:57:58
12231Louise Cribbes[Unattached]00:58:11
13270Sarah WilkinsonRoberttown Road Runners01:01:34
14281Susan HopeDewsbury Road Runners01:03:11
15293Jenny WalkerStainland Lions RC01:05:18
16300Helen Noyes[Unattached]01:06:02
17333Helen JohnsonKingstone Runners01:15:06
18334Jane Elliott[Unattached]01:15:22
19341Carol WhitworthSowerby Bridge Snails01:22:49
 
FEMALES - OVER 60 CATEGORY
PosOverallNameClubTime
1125Caroline SmithStadium Runners00:50:22
2230Karen MitchellLongwood Harriers AC00:58:07
3232Diane SimmonsWakefield & Dist. Harrs.00:58:18
4239Fiona WillisStadium Runners00:58:40
5280Jane RamsdenDewsbury Road Runners01:03:10
6295Sandra PinderSowerby Bridge Snails01:05:28
7313Kathryn Thomas[Unattached]01:08:57
8317Karen Oates[Unattached]01:09:41
9321Jo GleigSteel City Striders01:10:09
10326Louise Heppleston[Unattached]01:11:36
11339Julie ClarkSowerby Bridge Snails01:20:56
 
FEMALES - OVER 65 CATEGORY
PosOverallNameClubTime
1177Stephanie StreetSteel City Striders00:54:22
2185Madeleine StansfieldDewsbury Road Runners00:55:05
3266Philippa Melhuish[Unattached]01:01:20
4272Linda HaylesHalifax Harriers & AC01:02:07
5320Jackie BarkerStainland Lions RC01:09:55
 
FEMALES - OVER 70 CATEGORY
PosOverallNameClubTime
1149Aileen BaldwinStainland Lions RC00:52:13
 
FEMALES - OVER 75 CATEGORY
PosOverallNameClubTime
1278Barbara HaighPenistone FootpathRunners01:02:58
 


CASCADING TEAM RACE - ALL MALES (INC JNRS) [team of 3]
1Penistone FootpathRunners 'A'Total = 37 pts - Positions: 9, 13, 15
 Andrew Heppenstall (M40)Shaun Dimelow (M50)James Fryers (MJ )
2Stadium Runners 'A'Total = 51 pts - Positions: 5, 21, 25
 Andrew Bowett (M40)Matthew Pattison (M40)Jonny Cartwright (M50)
3Barnsley AC 'A'Total = 59 pts - Positions: 1, 14, 44
 Scott Hinchcliffe (M35)Richard Price (M45)Mark Wood (M45)
4Holmfirth Harriers 'A'Total = 61 pts - Positions: 10, 23, 28
 Tim Brook (M40)Michael Sanderson (M35)Anthony Waring (M50)
5Longwood Harriers AC 'A'Total = 70 pts - Positions: 16, 17, 37
 Philip Mitchell (M40)Simon Parkinson (MS )Craig Mitchell (M45)
6Dewsbury Road Runners 'A'Total = 108 pts - Positions: 20, 41, 47
 John MacPhail (M40)James Morris (M50)Alexander Ross (MS )
7Stadium Runners 'B'Total = 136 pts - Positions: 40, 43, 53
 Matthew Donnelly (MS )James Hughes (M40)John Eastwood (M50)
8Stainland Lions RC 'A'Total = 143 pts - Positions: 27, 36, 80
 Fraser Ambrose (MS )Mark Pottinger (M40)Gareth Knight (M40)
9Holmfirth Harriers 'B'Total = 152 pts - Positions: 31, 38, 83
 Paul Girdlestone (M45)John Saeki (M50)Phil Brown (M40)
10Lindley Running Club 'A'Total = 171 pts - Positions: 8, 34, 129
 Liam Morris (MS )Robert Booth (M35)Paul Ellis (M35)
11Sowerby Bridge Snails 'A'Total = 186 pts - Positions: 11, 33, 142
 Jonathan Moon (MS )Andrew Greenwood (M35)Rob Austin-Howarth (M40)
12Dewsbury Road Runners 'B'Total = 193 pts - Positions: 63, 64, 66
 Mike Keddie (M50)Martin Dearie (M45)Andrew Meskimmon (M55)
13Roberttown Road Runners 'A'Total = 196 pts - Positions: 50, 62, 84
 Andy Bradley (M35)Jon Boote (M50)Jamie Hill (M40)
14Royton Road Runners 'A'Total = 207 pts - Positions: 42, 46, 119
 Paul Openshaw (M45)Barry Greaves (M65)Jason Keast (M50)
15Slaithwaite Striders RC 'A'Total = 215 pts - Positions: 2, 97, 116
 Nigel Hockin (MS )Ben Walker (MS )Steven Marsland (M55)
16Longwood Harriers AC 'B'Total = 225 pts - Positions: 65, 71, 89
 Kohsuke Urano (M40)Robert Unwin (M60)Adam Taylor (M45)
17Penistone FootpathRunners 'B'Total = 231 pts - Positions: 45, 92, 94
 Oliver Pike (M40)Michael Walsh (M40)Peter Beever (M45)
18Marsden Racers 'A'Total = 238 pts - Positions: 26, 58, 154
 Gavin Pittman (M35)Dominic Kelly (MS )Nicholas Mallon (M45)
19Stainland Lions RC 'B'Total = 286 pts - Positions: 87, 99, 100
 Danny Stafford (M35)Ian Hoskins (M55)Steve Hallam (M60)
20Stadium Runners 'C'Total = 291 pts - Positions: 69, 86, 136
 Mark Davies (M60)Matt Smith (M40)John Cottam (M65)
21Roberttown Road Runners 'B'Total = 315 pts - Positions: 96, 108, 111
 Simon Garside (M50)Melvin Thompson (M50)James Dunham (M50)
22Stainland Lions RC 'C'Total = 350 pts - Positions: 109, 120, 121
 Mark Preston (M55)Kevin Jaggar (M50)Martin O'Brien (M60)
23Dewsbury Road Runners 'C'Total = 359 pts - Positions: 106, 113, 140
 David Smith (M60)Andrew Fisher (M45)Paul Needham (M60)
24Stainland Lions RC 'D'Total = 380 pts - Positions: 123, 124, 133
 Dick Spendlove (M75)Steven Crowther (M55)Amjid Khan (M40)
25Penistone FootpathRunners 'C'Total = 391 pts - Positions: 102, 112, 177
 Michael Nicholson (M45)Keith Gordon (M70)Ian Weagg (M60)
26Steel City Striders 'A'Total = 407 pts - Positions: 90, 155, 162
 Matt Broadhead (M45)Kevin Wong (M45)Ian Blackburn (M60)
27Sip Running Club 'A'Total = 452 pts - Positions: 110, 149, 193
 Jonathan Ford (M45)Thaddaeus Varey (M40)Mark Higgs (M55)
28Stadium Runners 'D'Total = 473 pts - Positions: 144, 147, 182
 Andrew Pigg (M55)Ben Jackson (MS )Carl Lecomber (M60)
29Stainland Lions RC 'E'Total = 493 pts - Positions: 152, 170, 171
 Jan King (M70)Sandy Gee (M60)Paul Armitage (M60)
30Dewsbury Road Runners 'D'Total = 509 pts - Positions: 145, 181, 183
 Martin Athey (M40)Robert Haigh (M50)Gmark Richardson (M60)
31Holmfirth Harriers 'C'Total = 523 pts - Positions: 151, 175, 197
 Richard Croft (M35)Bill Hunter (M70)Richard Whale (M65)
32Dewsbury Road Runners 'E'Total = 579 pts - Positions: 188, 192, 199
 Mark Wilson (M50)David Shepherd (M50)Shaun Seymour (M55)

CASCADING TEAM RACE - ALL LADIES (INC JNRS) [team of 3]
1Dewsbury Road Runners 'A'Total = 38 pts - Positions: 8, 12, 18
 Helen Wells (F35)Debbie Norris (F45)Karen Patterson (F45)
2Stainland Lions RC 'A'Total = 59 pts - Positions: 15, 19, 25
 Helen Armitage (F55)Michelle Rogerson (F45)Aileen Baldwin (F70)
3Stadium Runners 'A'Total = 66 pts - Positions: 17, 20, 29
 Caroline Smith (F60)Kathy Armitage (F50)Charlotte Pogson (FS )
4Slaithwaite Striders RC 'A'Total = 67 pts - Positions: 7, 22, 38
 Laura Millington (FS )Kayleigh Stockdale (FS )Megan Nelson (FS )
5Marsden Racers 'A'Total = 79 pts - Positions: 21, 24, 34
 Laura Coulson (F40)Rachel Bowden (F40)Christine Mitchell (F55)
6Dewsbury Road Runners 'B'Total = 95 pts - Positions: 23, 28, 44
 Scarlett Vickers (FS )Rachel McCusker (FS )Madeleine Stansfield (F65)
7Penistone FootpathRunners 'A'Total = 112 pts - Positions: 11, 43, 58
 Julia Johnson (F55)Sarah Halstead (F50)Jill Scrivens (F50)
8Holmfirth Harriers 'A'Total = 113 pts - Positions: 10, 30, 73
 Amy Smith (FS )R Churchhill Dower (F50)Vicky Noble (F35)
9Steel City Striders 'A'Total = 117 pts - Positions: 26, 41, 50
 Helen Royles-Jones (FS )Stephanie Street (F65)Nada Ross (F55)
10Slaithwaite Striders RC 'B'Total = 124 pts - Positions: 39, 40, 45
 Natalie Clayton (FS )Amy Beswick (FS )Kiersti Dickinson (F50)
11Roberttown Road Runners 'A'Total = 139 pts - Positions: 16, 57, 66
 Emer Dudley (F55)Julie Orme (F55)Joanne Burden (F40)
12Dewsbury Road Runners 'C'Total = 153 pts - Positions: 46, 53, 54
 Olga McMahon (F40)Heather Ellis (F50)Trish Kaye (F55)
13Stainland Lions RC 'B'Total = 159 pts - Positions: 48, 52, 59
 Hayley Kelly (F50)Laraine Penson (F45)Susan Cash (F55)
14Stadium Runners 'B'Total = 173 pts - Positions: 31, 67, 75
 Helen Ahmad (F45)Fiona Willis (F60)Nicki Cartwright (F40)
15Dewsbury Road Runners 'D'Total = 215 pts - Positions: 60, 77, 78
 Michelle Illingworth (F40)Rachel Stanley (F35)Rachel Balbontin (F35)
16Sowerby Bridge Snails 'A'Total = 232 pts - Positions: 47, 90, 95
 Tracey Kerridge (F55)Adele Friend (F35)Emma Moon (FS )
17Stainland Lions RC 'C'Total = 233 pts - Positions: 68, 72, 93
 Paula Pickersgill (F50)Jenny Marshall (F35)Alex Whyte (F50)
18Dewsbury Road Runners 'E'Total = 280 pts - Positions: 91, 92, 97
 Jane Ramsden (F60)Susan Hope (F55)Sarah Seymour (F50)
19Stainland Lions RC 'D'Total = 321 pts - Positions: 100, 110, 111
 Jenny Walker (F55)Wendy Paulson (F50)Patricia Hallowell (F50)
20Dewsbury Road Runners 'F'Total = 342 pts - Positions: 99, 119, 124
 Sally Slack (F45)Dawn Greaves (F45)Siobhan Orr (FS )
21Sowerby Bridge Snails 'B'Total = 345 pts - Positions: 102, 120, 123
 Sandra Pinder (F60)Dianne Ronson (F50)Rukhsana Browning (F40)
22Sowerby Bridge Snails 'C'Total = 387 pts - Positions: 128, 129, 130
 Charlotte Brady (F40)Julie Clark (F60)Su Page (F50)

RACE STATISTICS
Total entries : 398
 
Unattached entrants : 122Male : 76Female : 46
Attached entrants : 276Male : 165Female : 111
 
Total finishers : 342
 
Unattached finishers : 106Male : 70Female : 36
Attached finishers : 236Male : 140Female : 96
Category Breakdown
 
Entries:
 
Senior male - 34Senior female - 29
M35 - 29M40 - 36M45 - 35M50 - 40M55 - 27F35 - 16F40 - 26F45 - 17F50 - 27F55 - 21
M60 - 19M65 - 9M70 - 8M75 - 1M80 - 1F60 - 12F65 - 6F70 - 1F75 - 2F80 - 0
MJ (U20) - 2FJ (U20) - 0
 
Finishers:
 
Senior male - 28Senior female - 26
M35 - 24M40 - 34M45 - 30M50 - 37M55 - 20F35 - 11F40 - 19F45 - 15F50 - 24F55 - 19
M60 - 17M65 - 9M70 - 7M75 - 1M80 - 1F60 - 11F65 - 5F70 - 1F75 - 1F80 - 0
MJ (U20) - 2FJ (U20) - 0
Copyright © 2022 John Schofield. Unauthorised copying prohibited
Back to race calendar - Top of page