Back to race calendar - Full results

51st Parbold Hill Race, Lancashire

12th February 2022

ALL CATEGORY WINNERS (max 99 per cat)

MALE SENIORS - CATEGORY WINNERS
PosOverallNameClubTime
11Chris PownellKnowsley Harriers AC00:43:07
22Jake SacheSt. Helens Striders00:44:16
33Sam FairhurstHorwich RMI Harriers00:44:27
44David Berry[Unattached]00:45:08
55Andrew ParkinsonMossley Hill AC00:45:23
66Matt McLayMersey Tri00:45:41
77Sam France[Unattached]00:45:56
88Lawrence EcclesPenny Lane Striders00:45:57
911Nicholas Usher[Unattached]00:46:56
1013Michael BrusselsSt. Helens & Sutton00:47:24
1115Mike FryerHelsby Running Club00:47:54
1218Sam CarrLiverpool Pembroke Sefton00:48:10
1321Matt MorrisWigan Wheelers & Tri00:48:17
1422Nick Turner[Unattached]00:48:19
1525Dan HughesRed Rose Road Runners00:48:25
1626Daniel Owens[Unattached]00:48:32
1727Kieran AllenSt. Helens Striders00:48:36
1831Lewis Deane[Unattached]00:49:26
1932Michael LynchMarsh Lane Harriers00:49:49
2034Luke WillsSkelmersdale Boundary Har00:49:59
2137Edward Carr[Unattached]00:50:05
2239Richard BarghWirral AC00:50:11
2340Witold LaszczSpectrum Striders00:50:13
2445Nick Taylor[Unattached]00:51:25
2548David StoddernSkelmersdale Boundary Har00:51:42
2652Steven WatsonSkelmersdale Boundary Har00:52:09
2756Colin Westhead[Unattached]00:52:16
2860Alex WaddeloveSouthport Waterloo00:52:47
2961James Clarke[Unattached]00:52:48
3066Anthony HallWigan Wheelers & Tri00:53:06
3167Daniel GilbodySkelmersdale Boundary Har00:53:07
3268Andy Brown[Unattached]00:53:08
3370Louis JohnsonMersey Tri00:53:11
3473Michael O'RourkePenny Lane Striders00:53:25
3576Mike GallLiverpool Pembroke Sefton00:53:40
3683Jack ButterworthMarsh Lane Harriers00:54:11
3790Richard CostainPenny Lane Striders00:54:52
3893Jack Rigby[Unattached]00:55:07
3996Richard ThorpePenny Lane Striders00:55:28
40101Patrick Taberner[Unattached]00:55:52
41102James OwensSt. Helens Striders00:55:55
42103Oli France[Unattached]00:56:04
43109Adam JonesMossley Hill AC00:56:33
44110R. Rose-Coulthard[Unattached]00:56:37
45115Craig Handley[Unattached]00:56:46
46118Andrew Cara[Unattached]00:56:54
47119Ralph PawlingPensby Runners00:56:57
48125Stephen BennettNorth Endurance00:57:45
49131Mark Poole[Unattached]00:58:07
50134Sam German[Unattached]00:58:13
51137Matty Johnston[Unattached]00:58:31
52148Nick French[Unattached]00:59:18
53155Phil Ireland[Unattached]01:00:24
54157Daniel Shipley[Unattached]01:00:30
55158Richard Coutts[Unattached]01:00:30
56165Peter Fishwick[Unattached]01:00:49
57181Dean ThackraySt. Helens Striders01:02:26
58182Karl YatesLiverpool Pembroke Sefton01:02:31
59184Daniel Schofield[Unattached]01:02:46
60187J. Rawlins-WilliamsMossley Hill AC01:02:54
61191Wayne Pascoe[Unattached]01:03:22
62193Victor Luby[Unattached]01:03:28
63199Robert Miller[Unattached]01:04:00
64200Richard Whimpanny[Unattached]01:04:01
65214Joshua AyresMossley Hill AC01:04:46
66233Oliver Woods[Unattached]01:07:01
67234Adam GilbertMossley Hill AC01:07:02
68236Joseph WeaverSt. Helens Striders01:07:14
69237Ben Howes[Unattached]01:07:25
70241Anthony EllisSt. Helens Striders01:07:57
71245Sam BoothRamsbottom Running Club01:08:18
72252Paul Aden[Unattached]01:08:52
73255David Kirk[Unattached]01:09:01
74262Dominic Drewery[Unattached]01:09:57
75286Andrew Matthewson[Unattached]01:12:03
76288Iain MacDonald[Unattached]01:12:24
77300Dan Speakman[Unattached]01:13:47
78311Greg Whittaker[Unattached]01:14:38
79323Paul Roberts[Unattached]01:16:03
80325John Herriott[Unattached]01:16:23
81355Daniel TetlowSt. Helens Striders01:19:28
82356Alex RaeMossley Hill AC01:19:38
83374Craig SandisonSkelmersdale Boundary Har01:21:24
84414Simon Layland[Unattached]01:30:50
85430Davies GarethSt. Helens Striders01:35:13
 
MALES - OVER 40 CATEGORY
PosOverallNameClubTime
110Steven AndersSt. Helens & Sutton00:46:14
228Phil MacDonaldLiverpool Pembroke Sefton00:48:38
329Chris BirkettSt. Helens & Sutton00:48:50
430David Hickey[Unattached]00:49:12
533John McLarenKnowsley Harriers AC00:49:52
635Stephen Bennett[Unattached]00:50:02
736Carlos WilsonSt. Helens Striders00:50:03
838Andrew GrimshawPenny Lane Striders00:50:07
942Adrian Rogers[Unattached]00:50:49
1051Ian Owen[Unattached]00:52:09
1153Ian Owen[Unattached]00:52:13
1257Chris RyanMersey Tri00:52:23
1359Jeff Underwood[Unattached]00:52:37
1462Lukasz SkomorowskiSkelmersdale Boundary Har00:52:55
1565Andrew Baxter[Unattached]00:53:03
1675Matthew Roberts[Unattached]00:53:33
1777Kevin Polhill[Unattached]00:53:43
1887Paul LindleyMersey Tri00:54:35
1989David WilliamsWigan Phoenix00:54:50
2095Phil Chesworth[Unattached]00:55:15
21100Matthew RobinsonNewburgh Nomads00:55:51
22111Ian Jones[Unattached]00:56:37
23114Dan RobbinsChester Tri Club00:56:41
24120Graham Lee[Unattached]00:56:59
25124Tim Dixon[Unattached]00:57:38
26133Tim WaldronLiverpool Running Club00:58:09
27136Rich PeersMersey Tri00:58:27
28139Peter Roberts[Unattached]00:58:50
29140David Richards[Unattached]00:58:50
30151Peter CarneySkelmersdale Boundary Har00:59:50
31159Greg SkeltonNewburgh Nomads01:00:32
32168Wayne Lynch[Unattached]01:01:12
33170Chris Heyes[Unattached]01:01:23
34173Paul Mason[Unattached]01:01:31
35177Robert ChalmersPensby Runners01:01:58
36188Jamie Underwood[Unattached]01:03:01
37194Alan McTavish[Unattached]01:03:29
38196Paul Fisher[Unattached]01:03:34
39198Mark Syratt[Unattached]01:03:48
40207Paul LewteyDeestriders RC01:04:18
41210Peter Stockton[Unattached]01:04:28
42222Steve Owen[Unattached]01:05:28
43230Steven Scott[Unattached]01:06:35
44242Paul Mallanaphy[Unattached]01:07:59
45265Peter Bithell[Unattached]01:10:11
46292Tim CooksonChester Tri Club01:12:44
47313David Marchant[Unattached]01:14:55
48314David IsaacSt. Helens Tri01:14:56
49315Greg Stannard[Unattached]01:14:58
50332Chris Fisher[Unattached]01:17:14
51364Daniel McFaul[Unattached]01:20:27
52377Michael Lynch[Unattached]01:22:59
53381Dominic Byrne[Unattached]01:23:13
54397Michael Anderson[Unattached]01:25:55
 
MALES - OVER 45 CATEGORY
PosOverallNameClubTime
19Neil FineganWest Cheshire AC00:46:00
220Michael ForberSt. Helens Tri00:48:13
324Thomas HarkinLiverpool Pembroke Sefton00:48:24
443Neil Toner[Unattached]00:51:05
547Chris UsherNewburgh Nomads00:51:38
649Ste Neildsy[Unattached]00:51:43
769Steven WilkinsonSouthport Waterloo00:53:08
871Marc LaithwaiteTheEnduranceStore.com00:53:17
978Michael Fairhurst[Unattached]00:53:53
1091Dave Gore[Unattached]00:55:04
1192Tim Stanley[Unattached]00:55:07
1297Richard Beesley[Unattached]00:55:33
1398Simone CapponiBowland Fell Runners00:55:44
14104Paul TurnerSouthport Strollers00:56:13
15105Dean WilsonLiverpool Running Club00:56:19
16106Christopher HodgsonChorley Ath. & Tri Club00:56:21
17112Paul JohnstoneMersey Tri00:56:38
18117Andrew Rogers[Unattached]00:56:50
19126Carl Ashton[Unattached]00:57:47
20129Simon Tubbs[Unattached]00:58:01
21130Richard Underwood[Unattached]00:58:02
22138Neil GouldingSkelmersdale Boundary Har00:58:48
23154Peter Griffiths[Unattached]01:00:08
24160Trevor Smith[Unattached]01:00:33
25163Damien Carten[Unattached]01:00:45
26166Austin D. Burrows[Unattached]01:01:03
27175Stephen Lennon[Unattached]01:01:48
28180Heath BarnesSt. Helens Striders01:02:10
29183Chris Morley[Unattached]01:02:35
30185Austin Burrows[Unattached]01:02:47
31189Dave LynchSt. Helens Striders01:03:05
32197John McDougall[Unattached]01:03:39
33203Stuart GreenMersey Tri01:04:12
34205Martyn Clarke[Unattached]01:04:14
35208Ian DaviesSkelmersdale Boundary Har01:04:23
36216Stephen Spamer[Unattached]01:05:07
37228Steven Iddon[Unattached]01:06:23
38235Ian Charnock[Unattached]01:07:09
39238Will Taylor[Unattached]01:07:32
40246Paul RustMersey Tri01:08:25
41263Gary Smith[Unattached]01:09:59
42266Oliver HulbertSkelmersdale Boundary Har01:10:17
43273Jonathan Phillips[Unattached]01:10:40
44281Sean Neimarlija[Unattached]01:11:28
45282Gary Hughes[Unattached]01:11:33
46296Kedar DhopateLiverpool Running Bugs01:13:25
47305Matthew Newsome[Unattached]01:13:58
48316Lee Jones[Unattached]01:15:17
49327Lee Cunningham[Unattached]01:16:33
50333Dave Arnold[Unattached]01:17:16
51337Marcus Howell[Unattached]01:17:25
52346Kevin Santi[Unattached]01:18:19
53351Christopher SullivanKirkby Milers AC01:19:09
54354David ConnorMersey Tri01:19:17
55363Glen Carden[Unattached]01:20:25
56369Ian Gore[Unattached]01:21:07
57390Jonathan Molyneux[Unattached]01:24:56
58406Ian Harrison[Unattached]01:28:13
59409Robert Downey[Unattached]01:28:38
60411David JonesKirkby Milers AC01:30:10
61425Hugh McFaul[Unattached]01:34:45
 
MALES - OVER 50 CATEGORY
PosOverallNameClubTime
116Steve WilkesBishop's Stortford RC00:48:05
246Frederick GrovesMersey Tri00:51:34
350Damian ChambersLiverpool Running Bugs00:52:07
454Michael WaringChester Tri Club00:52:14
555Joe McCarthyNorth Endurance00:52:14
658Kevin BrennanSt. Helens Striders00:52:30
774Robert HoughSpectrum Striders00:53:27
879Steven FoleyWigan Phoenix00:53:56
986Nick WilsonWirral AC00:54:26
1094Jonny Birkett[Unattached]00:55:14
1199Derek GibbonChester Tri Club00:55:50
12113Warren MoorfieldWigan Phoenix00:56:39
13116Stephen Cruickshank[Unattached]00:56:50
14135Paul MarshalTheEnduranceStore.com00:58:21
15143Terry LynchPenny Lane Striders00:58:58
16145Neil Jackson[Unattached]00:59:12
17146Andy GaskellSt. Helens Striders00:59:14
18147Matt Roberts[Unattached]00:59:16
19152Paul Shaw[Unattached]00:59:56
20156Chad Wright[Unattached]01:00:27
21161Paul Hilton[Unattached]01:00:40
22186Tony ManPenny Lane Striders01:02:53
23215Clinton Halsall[Unattached]01:05:05
24221George PierceLiverpool Running Club01:05:22
25225Stephen Houghton[Unattached]01:05:59
26248Mark Kellet[Unattached]01:08:29
27251Kieron CarrLiverpool Running Bugs01:08:37
28254Tony HartLiverpool Running Bugs01:08:59
29260Nigel FooPenny Lane Striders01:09:41
30261Adrian Gilleard[Unattached]01:09:57
31267Andrew Foster[Unattached]01:10:19
32271Darren EckersleySt. Helens Striders01:10:36
33275Jim Little[Unattached]01:11:04
34304Gary Spriggs[Unattached]01:13:50
35312Gary Wintersgill[Unattached]01:14:44
36328Dave Hirst[Unattached]01:16:40
37329Damian Moss[Unattached]01:17:07
38382Derek Cunningham[Unattached]01:24:16
39405Mark Lawson[Unattached]01:27:40
 
MALES - OVER 55 CATEGORY
PosOverallNameClubTime
112Kevin UsherLiverpool Pembroke Sefton00:47:15
214John HuntDark Peak Fell Runners00:47:45
323Adrian Bramham[Unattached]00:48:23
441Karl TuzioNewburgh Nomads00:50:37
563John DickinsonLiverpool Pembroke Sefton00:53:01
664Ian RocheMersey Tri00:53:02
782Tim Riding[Unattached]00:54:09
885Gary EnglishKirkby Milers AC00:54:24
988Greg CallaghanLiverpool Pembroke Sefton00:54:37
10107Robert BurkeLiverpool Running Club00:56:28
11108Martin Carr[Unattached]00:56:29
12122Daryl MullenNewburgh Nomads00:57:14
13123Graham CuddySouthport Waterloo00:57:31
14127Bill BeckettChorley Ath. & Tri Club00:57:49
15141Andrew T. Smith[Unattached]00:58:51
16150Michael ConnorPenny Lane Striders00:59:45
17190Andy Williamson[Unattached]01:03:06
18206Michael SmithLymm Runners01:04:17
19226Duncan Headley[Unattached]01:06:05
20249Nick PaulSkelmersdale Boundary Har01:08:33
21272David Brisco[Unattached]01:10:36
22274Andrew Clegg[Unattached]01:10:49
23276Graeme Higgins[Unattached]01:11:05
24308Tony Breen[Unattached]01:14:20
25321Andrew GlenLiverpool Running Bugs01:15:52
26322Alun Evans[Unattached]01:16:00
27324Anthony HorsfallSt. Helens Striders01:16:08
28342Francis MellettLiverpool Running Bugs01:18:04
29343Richard Moore[Unattached]01:18:06
30344Andrew HoughtonSkelmersdale Boundary Har01:18:12
31347Dennis YarwoodSpectrum Striders01:18:25
32359Steven Taberner[Unattached]01:19:40
33360Martin HirrellPenny Lane Striders01:19:42
34373Dan Haverly[Unattached]01:21:20
35378Philip BarlowChester Tri Club01:23:02
36429Ian BurtSt. Helens Striders01:35:13
37439Paul JacksonChorley Ath. & Tri Club01:59:00
 
MALES - OVER 60 CATEGORY
PosOverallNameClubTime
180Chris PedderLiverpool Pembroke Sefton00:54:02
281Mark HudsonLiverpool Pembroke Sefton00:54:07
384Stephen BurthemWarrington AC00:54:22
4121Peter Kelly[Unattached]00:57:00
5153Barry Hale[Unattached]01:00:01
6169Stephen BakerChorley Ath. & Tri Club01:01:20
7171Simon Davenport[Unattached]01:01:26
8176Chris Wynne[Unattached]01:01:51
9179Tony JacksonNewburgh Nomads01:02:03
10209Paul AirdDeestriders RC01:04:26
11211Tim JeffersonWigan & Dist. Harrs & AC01:04:34
12217Paul AlexanderPensby Runners01:05:09
13247Tim RaynorLiverpool Running Bugs01:08:26
14270Ian Ainscough[Unattached]01:10:29
15287Robbie WoodLiverpool Pembroke Sefton01:12:18
16295Robert ToddDragons Running Club01:13:20
17301Gordon McLeodSunlight Runners01:13:47
18306Tony Bond[Unattached]01:14:02
19336Alan SpencerKnowsley Harriers AC01:17:22
20357Paul Roche[Unattached]01:19:39
21383Carl Hampson[Unattached]01:24:19
22392Mike O'BrienManchester YMCA Harriers01:25:44
23408Stephen Howe[Unattached]01:28:26
24437Martin MullliganRainford Runners01:53:38
 
MALES - OVER 65 CATEGORY
PosOverallNameClubTime
1149Andy GarnettSpectrum Striders00:59:19
2220Phil Hughes[Unattached]01:05:21
3229Stephen PembertonPenny Lane Striders01:06:29
4269David MillerChorley Ath. & Tri Club01:10:25
5341Graham SchofieldChorley Ath. & Tri Club01:18:03
6348Alan Appleton[Unattached]01:18:38
7385Tony GreenPenny Lane Striders01:24:22
8424Richard TreitlBarlick Fell Runners01:34:39
9431Stephen Jeffers[Unattached]01:35:27
 
MALES - OVER 70 CATEGORY
PosOverallNameClubTime
1290John BarrSt. Helens Striders01:12:37
2331Tommy BurkePenny Lane Striders01:17:12
3334Brian KennedyNewburgh Nomads01:17:19
4335Peter SimpsonLiverpool Harriers01:17:20
5386Alan Cooper[Unattached]01:24:27
 
MALES - OVER 75 CATEGORY
PosOverallNameClubTime
No finishers in this category
 
MALES - OVER 80 CATEGORY
PosOverallNameClubTime
No finishers in this category
 
FEMALE SENIORS - CATEGORY WINNERS
PosOverallNameClubTime
117Hannah CowleyCheshire Dragons00:48:07
219Chloe LeatherLiverpool Pembroke Sefton00:48:11
344Ellie FieldingMossley Hill AC00:51:13
4204Ciara HaymerMossley Hill AC01:04:13
5212Lucy Bradshaw[Unattached]01:04:38
6213Tilly BrindleMossley Hill AC01:04:43
7227Nicola SpaffordSkelmersdale Boundary Har01:06:09
8231Hayley SmithSkelmersdale Boundary Har01:06:36
9239Melissa Dixon[Unattached]01:07:39
10258Sharon Pendleton[Unattached]01:09:27
11268Rachael Stamper[Unattached]01:10:22
12285Josephine WolfRiviera Racers01:11:59
13291Kathryn SchofieldHelsby Running Club01:12:40
14307Lauren LettMersey Tri01:14:07
15349Sarah Poole[Unattached]01:18:47
16375Kate Taylor[Unattached]01:22:09
17433Lois Gordon[Unattached]01:35:54
18434Sam Howes[Unattached]01:36:13
 
FEMALES - OVER 35 CATEGORY
PosOverallNameClubTime
172Rachael FaircloughSt. Helens Striders00:53:21
2144Gemma KellyChester Tri Club00:59:03
3164Christine CammillareDeestriders RC01:00:47
4178Hayley FaircloughPenny Lane Striders01:01:59
5195Nicola Norton[Unattached]01:03:30
6224Gemma AdenSt. Helens Striders01:05:58
7244Emma GarrattRamsbottom Running Club01:08:16
8277Eilidh Mann[Unattached]01:11:11
9280Rosie Gaskell[Unattached]01:11:21
10289Katie PownellKnowsley Harriers AC01:12:32
11330Liz Molyneux[Unattached]01:17:10
12345Charlene Smith[Unattached]01:18:13
13350Christine Symonds[Unattached]01:18:47
14353Susan KerfootSt. Helens Striders01:19:13
15358Vicky Beeley[Unattached]01:19:40
16379Petra Palmer[Unattached]01:23:03
17380Michelle Iddon[Unattached]01:23:12
18389Ellen ForiaLiverpool Running Bugs01:24:48
19396Emma Anderson[Unattached]01:25:55
20398Vivienne Sherry[Unattached]01:26:18
21403Ruth PerkinsMileshyclub01:27:19
22412Katie StoreyLiverpool Running Bugs01:30:34
23413Lucy-Ann CanavanSkelmersdale Boundary Har01:30:47
24426Michelle DaviesSt. Helens Striders01:35:09
 
FEMALES - OVER 40 CATEGORY
PosOverallNameClubTime
1128Honor ThompsonSkelmersdale Boundary Har00:57:50
2132Lenka VidamourPenny Lane Striders00:58:08
3162Karen MoorfieldWigan Phoenix01:00:44
4167Charlotte RawcliffePenny Lane Striders01:01:07
5172Sharon Raynes[Unattached]01:01:27
6174Sarah JacksonPenny Lane Striders01:01:38
7240Alison Piron[Unattached]01:07:40
8243Jill GreggParbold Pink Panthers01:08:09
9259Anna WilliamsSkelmersdale Boundary Har01:09:35
10278Dawn FaircloughLiverpool Running Club01:11:16
11283Sarah Trencher[Unattached]01:11:51
12297Karen Jones[Unattached]01:13:28
13302Lindsey BlackLiverpool Running Bugs01:13:48
14303Ruth HewittLiverpool Running Bugs01:13:48
15320Lorna BakerAltrincham & Dist. AC01:15:47
16338Lou BallSkelmersdale Boundary Har01:17:34
17340Nicola RobertsKnowsley Harriers AC01:17:38
18384Andrea WelshSkelmersdale Boundary Har01:24:20
19394Karolina Faithfull[Unattached]01:25:53
20400Jo HerriottSt. Helens Striders01:26:28
21401Sara Barnes[Unattached]01:26:40
22402Marianne MansonLonely Goat RC01:27:03
23407Sarah RowanSkelmersdale Boundary Har01:28:22
24438Reena DhopateLiverpool Running Bugs01:53:55
 
FEMALES - OVER 45 CATEGORY
PosOverallNameClubTime
1201Amy Ball[Unattached]01:04:04
2250Oonagh JaquestPenny Lane Striders01:08:36
3264Debra Cooper[Unattached]01:10:00
4279Karen SmithChester Tri Club01:11:19
5284Sarah Cheshire Shaw[Unattached]01:11:56
6317Nicola JohnsonParbold Pink Panthers01:15:29
7318Sarah Cook[Unattached]01:15:29
8352Clare CartledgeMileshyclub01:19:12
9416Amanda BentleyWarrington Running Club01:31:55
10418Jay SmithLiverpool Running Club01:33:34
11419Sarah Grady[Unattached]01:33:34
12420Karen CulshawPenny Lane Striders01:33:48
13422Lynsey LaingPenny Lane Striders01:33:48
14428Deborah Hill[Unattached]01:35:11
 
FEMALES - OVER 50 CATEGORY
PosOverallNameClubTime
1192Sonya MonaghanSt. Helens & Sutton01:03:25
2202Tanya FoleySkelmersdale Boundary Har01:04:09
3218Jane BowlesChorley Ath. & Tri Club01:05:11
4223Susan Woodward-MoorHelsby Running Club01:05:36
5232Becky HowellParbold Pink Panthers01:06:48
6253Sharon SwiftSt. Helens Striders01:08:56
7293Kate JohnsonSpectrum Striders01:12:52
8299Rhona BarkerSwinton Running Club01:13:40
9339Sally AdamsSkelmersdale Boundary Har01:17:34
10365Jayne DoreMersey Tri01:20:42
11371Maxine Smith[Unattached]01:21:15
12387Sharon Oconnell[Unattached]01:24:33
13388Helen Broderick[Unattached]01:24:34
14393Elaine Farrer[Unattached]01:25:52
15399Anita HallSt. Helens Striders01:26:28
16410Kay NortonChester Tri Club01:29:42
17417Jayne HamiltonIsabella Rose Foundation01:32:03
18423Jo EdwardsPenny Lane Striders01:33:48
19427Sharron BurtSt. Helens Striders01:35:11
20436Diane Taktak[Unattached]01:39:06
 
FEMALES - OVER 55 CATEGORY
PosOverallNameClubTime
1142Nicki RushtonChorley Ath. & Tri Club00:58:55
2219Myka HeardPenny Lane Striders01:05:19
3256Linda JonesWrexham AAC01:09:02
4257Vanessa GriffithsHelsby Running Club01:09:20
5294Carole MorrisonPensby Runners01:13:02
6298Gill Brookwell[Unattached]01:13:37
7310Sue BuckHelsby Running Club01:14:30
8319Diane Haverly[Unattached]01:15:34
9326Joanne Pye[Unattached]01:16:26
10361Sue HeapsSt. Helens Striders01:19:43
11362Karen DalbyMersey Tri01:20:21
12366Helen Kimber[Unattached]01:20:44
13367Sally NapthenChester Tri Club01:21:01
14368Jane Wood[Unattached]01:21:04
15370Jane WarnerParbold Pink Panthers01:21:14
16391Keeley Taberner[Unattached]01:25:11
17395Carolyn SmithLymm Runners01:25:54
18415Tracey CarrLiverpool Running Bugs01:31:41
19421Gail SikoraPenny Lane Striders01:33:48
20432Lynne Gaskell[Unattached]01:35:45
21435Carolyn Gillmore[Unattached]01:36:17
 
FEMALES - OVER 60 CATEGORY
PosOverallNameClubTime
1309Debbie ReadHelsby Running Club01:14:30
2376Carol Handley[Unattached]01:22:28
3404Ruth Appleton[Unattached]01:27:33
 
FEMALES - OVER 65 CATEGORY
PosOverallNameClubTime
No finishers in this category
 
FEMALES - OVER 70 CATEGORY
PosOverallNameClubTime
No finishers in this category
 
FEMALES - OVER 75 CATEGORY
PosOverallNameClubTime
1372Sue StewartSouthport Waterloo01:21:17
 
FEMALES - OVER 80 CATEGORY
PosOverallNameClubTime
No finishers in this category


CASCADING TEAM RACE - ALL MALES (INC JNRS) [team of 4]
1Liverpool Pembroke Sefton 'A'Total = 77 pts - Positions: 12, 17, 22, 26
 Kevin Usher (M55)Sam Carr (MS )Thomas Harkin (M45)
 Phil MacDonald (M40)
2St. Helens Striders 'A'Total = 116 pts - Positions: 2, 25, 34, 55
 Jake Sache (MS )Kieran Allen (MS )Carlos Wilson (M40)
 Kevin Brennan (M50)
3Mersey Tri 'A'Total = 164 pts - Positions: 6, 43, 54, 61
 Matt McLay (MS )Frederick Groves (M50)Chris Ryan (M40)
 Ian Roche (M55)
4Skelmersdale Boundary Har 'A'Total = 185 pts - Positions: 32, 45, 49, 59
 Luke Wills (MS )David Stoddern (MS )Steven Watson (MS )
 Lukasz Skomorowski (M40)
5Penny Lane Striders 'A'Total = 199 pts - Positions: 8, 36, 69, 86
 Lawrence Eccles (MS )Andrew Grimshaw (M40)Michael O'Rourke (MS )
 Richard Costain (MS )
6Liverpool Pembroke Sefton 'B'Total = 285 pts - Positions: 60, 72, 76, 77
 John Dickinson (M55)Mike Gall (MS )Chris Pedder (M60)
 Mark Hudson (M60)
7Newburgh Nomads 'A'Total = 297 pts - Positions: 39, 44, 96, 118
 Karl Tuzio (M55)Chris Usher (M45)Matthew Robinson (M40)
 Daryl Mullen (M55)
8Mersey Tri 'B'Total = 388 pts - Positions: 67, 83, 108, 130
 Louis Johnson (MS )Paul Lindley (M40)Paul Johnstone (M45)
 Rich Peers (M40)
9Mossley Hill AC 'A'Total = 476 pts - Positions: 5, 105, 173, 193
 Andrew Parkinson (MS )Adam Jones (MS )J. Rawlins-Williams (MS )
 Joshua Ayres (MS )
10Chester Tri Club 'A'Total = 499 pts - Positions: 51, 95, 110, 243
 Michael Waring (M50)Derek Gibbon (M50)Dan Robbins (M40)
 Tim Cookson (M40)
11Spectrum Striders 'A'Total = 527 pts - Positions: 38, 70, 141, 278
 Witold Laszcz (MS )Robert Hough (M50)Andy Garnett (M65)
 Dennis Yarwood (M55)
12Skelmersdale Boundary Har 'B'Total = 528 pts - Positions: 64, 132, 143, 189
 Daniel Gilbody (MS )Neil Goulding (M45)Peter Carney (M40)
 Ian Davies (M45)
13Liverpool Running Club 'A'Total = 529 pts - Positions: 101, 103, 127, 198
 Dean Wilson (M45)Robert Burke (M55)Tim Waldron (M40)
 George Pierce (M50)
14Penny Lane Striders 'B'Total = 542 pts - Positions: 92, 136, 142, 172
 Richard Thorpe (MS )Terry Lynch (M50)Michael Connor (M55)
 Tony Man (M50)
15St. Helens Striders 'B'Total = 569 pts - Positions: 98, 138, 166, 167
 James Owens (MS )Andy Gaskell (M50)Heath Barnes (M45)
 Dean Thackray (MS )
16Chorley Ath. & Tri Club 'A'Total = 612 pts - Positions: 102, 123, 158, 229
 Christopher Hodgson (M45)Bill Beckett (M55)Stephen Baker (M60)
 David Miller (M65)
17Liverpool Running Bugs 'A'Total = 700 pts - Positions: 47, 215, 218, 220
 Damian Chambers (M50)Tim Raynor (M60)Kieron Carr (M50)
 Tony Hart (M50)
18St. Helens Striders 'C'Total = 825 pts - Positions: 175, 208, 211, 231
 Dave Lynch (M45)Joseph Weaver (MS )Anthony Ellis (MS )
 Darren Eckersley (M50)
19Penny Lane Striders 'C'Total = 977 pts - Positions: 203, 222, 266, 286
 Stephen Pemberton (M65)Nigel Foo (M50)Tommy Burke (M70)
 Martin Hirrell (M55)
20Skelmersdale Boundary Har 'C'Total = 1011 pts - Positions: 217, 227, 276, 291
 Nick Paul (M55)Oliver Hulbert (M45)Andrew Houghton (M55)
 Craig Sandison (MS )
21St. Helens Striders 'D'Total = 1095 pts - Positions: 242, 261, 282, 310
 John Barr (M70)Anthony Horsfall (M55)Daniel Tetlow (MS )
 Ian Burt (M55)

CASCADING TEAM RACE - ALL LADIES (INC JNRS) [team of 3]
1Penny Lane Striders 'A'Total = 30 pts - Positions: 6, 11, 13
 Lenka Vidamour (F40)Charlotte Rawcliffe (F40)Sarah Jackson (F40)
2Mossley Hill AC 'A'Total = 43 pts - Positions: 3, 19, 21
 Ellie Fielding (FS )Ciara Haymer (FS )Tilly Brindle (FS )
3Skelmersdale Boundary Har 'A'Total = 49 pts - Positions: 5, 18, 26
 Honor Thompson (F40)Tanya Foley (F50)Nicola Spafford (FS )
4St. Helens Striders 'A'Total = 63 pts - Positions: 4, 25, 34
 Rachael Fairclough (F35)Gemma Aden (F35)Sharon Swift (F50)
5Penny Lane Striders 'B'Total = 70 pts - Positions: 14, 23, 33
 Hayley Fairclough (F35)Myka Heard (F55)Oonagh Jaquest (F45)
6Helsby Running Club 'A'Total = 109 pts - Positions: 24, 36, 49
 Susan Woodward-Moor (F50)Vanessa Griffiths (F55)Kathryn Schofield (FS )
7Parbold Pink Panthers 'A'Total = 119 pts - Positions: 28, 31, 60
 Becky Howell (F50)Jill Gregg (F40)Nicola Johnson (F45)
8Chester Tri Club 'A'Total = 130 pts - Positions: 8, 43, 79
 Gemma Kelly (F35)Karen Smith (F45)Sally Napthen (F55)
9Skelmersdale Boundary Har 'B'Total = 131 pts - Positions: 27, 38, 66
 Hayley Smith (FS )Anna Williams (F40)Lou Ball (F40)
10Liverpool Running Bugs 'A'Total = 202 pts - Positions: 55, 56, 91
 Lindsey Black (F40)Ruth Hewitt (F40)Ellen Foria (F35)
11Mersey Tri 'A'Total = 210 pts - Positions: 57, 76, 77
 Lauren Lett (FS )Karen Dalby (F55)Jayne Dore (F50)
12St. Helens Striders 'B'Total = 246 pts - Positions: 73, 75, 98
 Susan Kerfoot (F35)Sue Heaps (F55)Anita Hall (F50)
13Skelmersdale Boundary Har 'C'Total = 259 pts - Positions: 67, 88, 104
 Sally Adams (F50)Andrea Welsh (F40)Sarah Rowan (F40)
14St. Helens Striders 'C'Total = 334 pts - Positions: 99, 117, 118
 Jo Herriott (F40)Michelle Davies (F35)Sharron Burt (F50)
15Liverpool Running Bugs 'B'Total = 339 pts - Positions: 106, 108, 125
 Katie Storey (F35)Tracey Carr (F55)Reena Dhopate (F40)
16Penny Lane Striders 'C'Total = 342 pts - Positions: 113, 114, 115
 Karen Culshaw (F45)Gail Sikora (F55)Lynsey Laing (F45)

RACE STATISTICS
Total entries : 584
 
Unattached entrants : 283Male : 220Female : 63
Attached entrants : 301Male : 202Female : 99
 
Total finishers : 439
 
Unattached finishers : 207Male : 161Female : 46
Attached finishers : 232Male : 153Female : 79
Category Breakdown
 
Entries:
 
Senior male - 117Senior female - 22
 M40 - 66M45 - 83M50 - 51M55 - 46F35 - 29F40 - 30F45 - 22F50 - 25F55 - 26
M60 - 34M65 - 15M70 - 8M75 - 2M80 - 0F60 - 5F65 - 2F70 - 0F75 - 1F80 - 0
MJ (U20) - 0FJ (U20) - 0
 
Finishers:
 
Senior male - 85Senior female - 18
 M40 - 54M45 - 61M50 - 39M55 - 37F35 - 24F40 - 24F45 - 14F50 - 20F55 - 21
M60 - 24M65 - 9M70 - 5M75 - 0M80 - 0F60 - 3F65 - 0F70 - 0F75 - 1F80 - 0
MJ (U20) - 0FJ (U20) - 0
Copyright © 2022 John Schofield. Unauthorised copying prohibited
Back to race calendar - Top of page