Back to race calendar - Full results

Retford Half Marathon, Notts

6th March 2022

ALL PRIMARY CATEGORY WINNERS (max 99 per cat)

MALE SENIORS - CATEGORY WINNERS
PosOverallNameClubChipTimeGun Time
11Kristian WatsonMansfield Harriers01:09:0101:09:01
22Matthew SnowCity of Hull AC01:11:3001:11:30
33Chris KilburnHolme Pierrpont RC01:12:1201:12:13
44Paul Lyons[Unattached]01:12:1501:12:16
55Sam BrownSteel City Striders01:12:2801:12:29
66Lewis SuddabyEast Hull Harriers01:12:4101:12:41
78Thomas ShawWorksop Harriers01:13:0001:13:00
89Gareth CookeBarnsley AC01:13:0501:13:05
910Gary BriscoeBarnsley AC01:13:1501:13:15
1011Martin TroopLincoln Wellington AC01:13:2401:13:25
1115Sam GilliverHillsborough & Rivelin RC01:13:5501:13:56
1218Will HawVale of York AC01:15:1901:15:19
1319Joshua BirdBarnsley AC01:15:4601:15:48
1420David BallCity of Hull AC01:15:5401:15:55
1523Andrew WaltersHolme Pierrpont RC01:16:3901:16:43
1624Daniel SmithTeam Manvers01:16:4601:16:48
1728Chris LewisLFTC01:17:0601:17:08
1829Matthew MartinClowne Road Runners01:17:1401:17:17
1930Jeremy JonesLincoln & District RC01:17:1901:17:21
2031Stuart WilsonBarnsley AC01:17:3101:17:32
2132Ashley CrowWakefield & Dist. Harrs.01:17:3601:17:39
2234Mark MillsWakefield & Dist. Harrs.01:17:4901:17:51
2335James CroftGainsborough & Morton Str01:17:5101:17:52
2439Bradley WalkerAckworth Road Runners &AC01:18:1901:18:20
2541Nathan Lilley[Unattached]01:18:2401:18:27
2642Aaron FrancisSheffield Running Club01:18:3001:18:33
2744Sam Vollentine[Unattached]01:18:5201:18:58
2851Andrew Teasdale[Unattached]01:19:4701:19:51
2953Tom TophamNorth Derbyshire RC01:20:1901:20:22
3057James FulcherSteel City Striders01:20:4101:20:45
3159Tom SimmsTri Preston01:21:1001:21:15
3262Aaron EnglandCity of Hull AC01:21:2901:21:35
3366Alejandro RomeroLFTC01:22:1301:22:15
3467Mike RobinsonDronfield Running Club01:22:1301:22:16
3568Matthew BottomoreMansfield Harriers01:22:1401:22:17
3669David BeightonBeeston AC01:22:3001:22:34
3770Marc ScottRushcliffe AC01:22:4301:22:49
3874Jason RedfernNorth Derbyshire RC01:23:0001:23:11
3976Matthew DalyWorksop Harriers01:23:1801:23:21
4081Karis FiorrucciSheffield Running Club01:23:2801:23:34
4187Adrian HopkinsonBassetlaw Triathlon Club01:24:1801:24:33
4296Chris Gillon[Unattached]01:25:0201:25:27
4398Ben LeeHillsborough & Rivelin RC01:25:5101:25:57
44100Daniel CubittSteel City Striders01:25:5401:26:03
45104Matthew BurdenTotley AC01:26:0801:26:18
46105James Beevers[Unattached]01:26:0401:26:20
47107Ryan BraddockRipley Running Club01:26:2201:26:27
48111Joe YoungHolme Pierrpont RC01:26:2401:26:40
49112Mark FieldingRetford AC01:26:2701:26:41
50124Thomas ChisholmDoncaster AC01:27:3801:27:50
51127Gary Cross[Unattached]01:27:5401:28:01
52128Nick Scarlett[Unattached]01:27:3901:28:02
53129Kevin MaplethorpeLincoln Wellington AC01:27:5501:28:03
54138Hugh TomlinsonCity of Hull AC01:28:4501:28:46
55140Ben WilsonRedhill Road Runners01:28:5201:29:04
56142Liam FeaseyEast Hull Harriers01:28:4901:29:10
57145Will Hitchmough[Unattached]01:28:5101:29:12
58147Simon HopeHillsborough & Rivelin RC01:29:1401:29:25
59148Tom McLarenWorksop Harriers01:29:0601:29:26
60149Josh Thompson[Unattached]01:29:2101:29:28
61152Oliver GirdhamPortobello Running Club01:29:1801:29:44
62163Tommy Sharp[Unattached]01:30:0001:30:12
63165Andy BarronHolme Pierrpont RC01:30:1501:30:20
64168Matthew Hamer[Unattached]01:30:0201:30:43
65169Marc Powell[Unattached]01:30:3901:31:04
66171Danny Moore[Unattached]01:30:4701:31:06
67175Dean Goodwin[Unattached]01:31:4001:31:49
68177Rob HendersonBeeston AC01:31:5801:32:05
69181Richard Snadyk[Unattached]01:31:5701:32:23
70183John Defty[Unattached]01:32:0301:32:31
71184Luke CopestakeClowne Road Runners01:32:0801:32:33
72185Ashley Lewis[Unattached]01:32:2201:32:34
73186Joseph PogsonNewark Striders01:32:2201:32:35
74188Stephen Hinchliffe[Unattached]01:32:2701:32:38
75190Ricky Harrison[Unattached]01:32:2601:32:45
76197Louie West[Unattached]01:33:0301:33:14
77202Lex Oliver[Unattached]01:33:2601:33:46
78204Chris AmeryClowne Road Runners01:33:3801:33:50
79205Daniel RawsonBeeston AC01:33:1701:33:52
80206Jack WhiteNewcastle Univ. AC01:33:3601:33:53
81209Dave Dews[Unattached]01:33:5001:34:03
82210Fraser BainMansfield Harriers01:33:4801:34:07
83211Alexander FountainOff that Couch Fitness01:33:5801:34:10
84212Richard Critchley[Unattached]01:34:0101:34:17
85213Gavin Davison[Unattached]01:33:5901:34:22
86214Steven Bryan[Unattached]01:33:2901:34:26
87216Scott AtkinsonTeam Manvers01:34:2101:34:39
88218Michael Francis[Unattached]01:34:0901:34:46
89222Tyler Gibson[Unattached]01:34:5101:35:01
90225Mathieu LecoeucheBeeston AC01:35:0401:35:11
91226Joseph Lee[Unattached]01:34:4901:35:17
92232Dylan Campbell[Unattached]01:35:4201:35:51
93239Oli ConstableDronfield Running Club01:35:5901:36:14
94247Nicholas Unwin[Unattached]01:36:3401:36:49
95248Philip MorrisClowne Road Runners01:36:4201:36:56
96250Scott Wilson[Unattached]01:36:2301:36:58
97251David Marshall[Unattached]01:36:4101:37:03
98254Nick CaryUKNetRunner01:37:1901:37:34
99256Jack Hutchinson[Unattached]01:37:2501:37:35
 
MALES - OVER 40 CATEGORY
PosOverallNameClubChipTimeGun Time
17Keith SwainsonSheffield Running Club01:12:4201:12:43
212Chris GriffithsRotherham Harriers01:13:3201:13:33
313Matthew ParkerRotherham Harriers01:13:3301:13:37
414Ben HarrisRetford AC01:13:3901:13:40
516Robert CassySheffield Running Club01:14:1101:14:12
617Alan FordBarnsley Harriers01:14:1401:14:16
721Paul MiddlemasSteel City Striders01:16:1701:16:19
822Steve LoweWakefield & Dist. Harrs.01:16:2101:16:22
926Warren SteeleReal Fitness Race Team01:16:4501:17:01
1033Kaoru ShimadaLincoln Wellington AC01:17:4001:17:41
1136Will KerrSaltaire Striders01:17:5901:18:01
1238Matthew Kingston-LeeGrantham Running Club01:18:0901:18:15
1343David RobinsonScunthorpe & Dist. AC01:18:5101:18:56
1446Gary BerzinsMansfield Harriers01:19:3301:19:34
1547Adrian FisherSteel City Striders01:19:3001:19:36
1649Stephen SchubelerSteel City Striders01:19:2801:19:45
1752Mariusz FelczerekDoncaster AC01:20:1201:20:14
1854Mark Hoyle[Unattached]01:20:2301:20:30
1955Bruno BeckettSheffield Running Club01:20:4301:20:45
2064Steve MarshallRotherham Harriers01:21:5401:21:56
2172Ian WinstanleyRedhill Road Runners01:22:5101:23:02
2277Tom BassindaleSteel City Striders01:23:1701:23:24
2380Steve MasonBeeston AC01:23:2501:23:30
2482Chris Harrison[Unattached]01:23:1401:23:36
2583Louis WoodSteel City Striders01:23:4301:23:47
2684Mark JacksonNewark Striders01:23:4001:23:50
2788Nick RussellClowne Road Runners01:24:0701:24:36
2889Paul CassonKimberworth Striders01:24:3301:24:36
2990Richard PriceBarnsley AC01:24:3801:24:40
3092Kevin Williams[Unattached]01:24:4901:24:56
3195Amir NanpaziSheffield Running Club01:25:1601:25:21
32101Mark RodgersGainsborough & Morton Str01:25:5901:26:07
33109James GregoryBassetlaw Triathlon Club01:26:2101:26:35
34110Paul Griffiths[Unattached]01:26:3201:26:39
35114Matthew WestSkegness & District RC01:26:4401:26:55
36115Simon Kendall[Unattached]01:26:3101:26:55
37116Richard Bowskill[Unattached]01:26:5001:26:57
38117Raymond ClaytonLincoln Wellington AC01:26:5401:26:58
39120Paul DaviesRedhill Road Runners01:27:1101:27:23
40122Arry NathanHolme Pierrpont RC01:27:4001:27:45
41125Adrian AtterLincoln Wellington AC01:27:4601:27:52
42126Warren ThomasTrentham Running Club01:27:5401:27:58
43130Ian KirkLincoln Wellington AC01:27:5601:28:03
44131Andrew PaskRoyal Air Force01:28:0701:28:13
45132Paul Kelly[Unattached]01:28:0501:28:14
46133Steve CliftReal Fitness Race Team01:27:5801:28:14
47139Jeff Bennett-Madge[Unattached]01:28:5301:29:01
48141John CrosslandReal Fitness Race Team01:28:5101:29:08
49144Adrian Ennis[Unattached]01:29:0801:29:11
50146Simon HoltRotherham Harriers01:28:5701:29:15
51151Paul EastwoodPocklington Runners01:29:3501:29:43
52157Stephen CrownshawKillamarsh Kestrels01:29:5401:30:06
53159James Fisher[Unattached]01:29:2801:30:09
54160Matt RimmerSteel City Striders01:29:5401:30:10
55161Gavin EdleyKimberworth Striders01:30:0401:30:11
56166Tim HillsBeeston AC01:30:2501:30:31
57167Simon LockNotfast Running Club01:30:1201:30:33
58170Robert Needham[Unattached]01:30:4501:31:04
59173Ryan BallHeanor RC01:31:0601:31:19
60174Oliver Barnsley[Unattached]01:31:2201:31:40
61179Stephen BowlerBassetlaw Triathlon Club01:32:0201:32:16
62180Stephen CarrWorksop Harriers01:32:0001:32:20
63182Paul Marshall[Unattached]01:32:0201:32:24
64192John Henry[Unattached]01:32:3101:32:50
65196Darran FurnessIlkeston Running Club01:33:0101:33:10
66199Malcolm BaggaleySteel City Striders01:33:0001:33:21
67201Edward GodberBelper Harriers01:33:3001:33:36
68203Andrew Kitchen[Unattached]01:33:1601:33:49
69219Wayne M. LoweSutton in Ashfield Harrs01:34:4801:34:52
70223Matthew ChildsRawmarsh Runners01:34:3101:35:04
71224Andy NewhamLincoln & District RC01:34:4501:35:07
72229Robert NicholasReal Fitness Race Team01:35:2201:35:49
73231Paul RushworthGrantham Running Club01:35:4101:35:51
74235Stephen StoneRedhill Road Runners01:35:3701:36:07
75236Richard HoggardDanum Harriers01:35:4501:36:10
76240Scott WilliamsRotherham Harriers01:36:0101:36:16
77241Robert Tighe[Unattached]01:36:1001:36:18
78242Craig WardGainsborough & Morton Str01:35:4301:36:21
79245Stuart NobleRetford AC01:36:2001:36:39
80246Sidney PereiraRedhill Road Runners01:36:3201:36:45
81252Jonathan Wales[Unattached]01:36:5601:37:04
82255Matt Newton[Unattached]01:37:2001:37:34
83260Oliver LordRetford AC01:38:0801:38:23
84267Matt PadleyTeam Project Run01:38:0501:39:02
85269Alexander ShawLindley Running Club01:39:0201:39:17
86272Paul Geary[Unattached]01:39:0001:39:25
87273Craig BuckleyDoncaster AC01:38:4801:39:26
88274Gary TaskerNewark Striders01:39:1401:39:34
89276Craig AlwashBarnsley Harriers01:39:2701:39:43
90278Matt Prior[Unattached]01:39:3301:39:47
91281Tom ReaderBeeston AC01:39:1001:39:59
92283Derry FrenchTeam New2Tri01:39:2801:40:06
93284Chris QuinnSutton in Ashfield Harrs01:40:0201:40:06
94294Neil YewmanClowne Road Runners01:40:0901:40:37
95300Michael PlantDanum Harriers01:40:3401:41:42
96302Anthony WrightBeeston AC01:41:2401:41:59
97306Colin ShuttleworthRetford AC01:41:5601:42:10
98307Steve BrownBeeston AC01:41:4101:42:15
99312Matt RobinsonHandsworth Road Hogs01:42:0501:42:34
 
MALES - OVER 50 CATEGORY
PosOverallNameClubChipTimeGun Time
125Martin FillinghamSaltaire Striders01:16:5401:16:57
227Kevin GeerReal Fitness Race Team01:16:4701:17:02
345David TuneRotherham Harriers01:19:0101:19:03
448Andrew PearsonPenistone Footpath Runnrs01:19:4101:19:44
550Andrew TaplinBeeston AC01:19:4401:19:48
656Nick MarshLincoln Wellington AC01:20:4301:20:45
760Matthew RobinsonPenistone Footpath Runnrs01:21:2601:21:30
861Ian HalesRedhill Road Runners01:21:3201:21:32
963Martin WaiteWitham Runners01:21:1901:21:41
1085Jonathan BentleyPenistone Footpath Runnrs01:24:0601:24:15
1186Paul LaneDanum Harriers01:24:2201:24:33
1291Ian ChantLong Eaton RC01:24:4101:24:47
1393Andrew DovernorQueensbury Running Club01:25:0401:25:11
1494Mark HavenhandBarnsley AC01:25:1401:25:19
1599Philip MorganKillamarsh Kestrels01:25:4901:25:59
16103Michael LyonsBeeston AC01:26:0501:26:13
17106Lee JonesTrentham Running Club01:26:1901:26:22
18108Malc StapletonClowne Road Runners01:26:2501:26:34
19113Craig Lynam[Unattached]01:26:3101:26:49
20118Steve McAleavyDoncaster Tri Club01:27:0901:27:09
21123Chris JekielHolme Pierrpont RC01:27:3901:27:48
22135Wayne StottRedhill Road Runners01:28:2801:28:31
23143Peter Tallents[Unattached]01:29:0201:29:10
24153Nick Scott[Unattached]01:29:4301:29:53
25155Richard Johnson[Unattached]01:29:4801:30:01
26162Mark Hammond[Unattached]01:29:5901:30:11
27164Richard HayesWest Cheshire AC01:30:1501:30:19
28176Alex ShepherdSteel City Striders01:31:3301:31:52
29178Russell Sibley[Unattached]01:31:5601:32:08
30189Paul CastledineSutton in Ashfield Harrs01:32:4101:32:44
31193Kerry SavilleWorksop Harriers01:32:4901:33:03
32195Colin PerryLonely Goat RC01:32:2801:33:05
33200Steven WestonNorth Derbyshire RC01:33:1401:33:23
34221Nigel DriscollNewark Striders01:34:3901:34:59
35233John CannonCannon Events RC01:35:4001:35:54
36253John SpencerTeam Manvers01:36:5701:37:25
37265Darren JacksonNorth Derbyshire RC01:38:3601:38:45
38266Andy ParsonsNottingham Tri Club01:38:3601:39:01
39270Paddy TreehowesSteel City Striders01:39:0801:39:18
40275Andy Thorp[Unattached]01:39:2601:39:43
41285Lee WeatherallKimberworth Striders01:39:3801:40:09
42295Darren Moutrey[Unattached]01:40:0001:40:43
43298Matthew JonesRipley Running Club01:40:5501:40:59
44321Neil Stenton[Unattached]01:42:4401:43:08
45324Nicholas HutchinsonDanum Harriers01:42:0901:43:17
46337Michael Draper[Unattached]01:43:2701:44:16
47338Paul EllisLonely Goat RC01:43:3801:44:17
48339Karl BeckettNorth Derbyshire RC01:43:4701:44:18
49341Phil JamesRedhill Road Runners01:44:0401:44:29
50346Giles SearbyClowne Road Runners01:44:1701:44:45
51347Carl StoneUKNetRunner01:44:0401:44:52
52350Nicholas WatsonSheffield Running Club01:44:5501:45:08
53354Graham WelshNewark Striders01:45:0201:45:33
54370Dennis HolmesMatlock AC01:46:1001:46:26
55372Desmond RyanSteel City Striders01:46:2001:46:36
56378Peter WellsLincoln & District RC01:45:5001:46:59
57380Kevin Sipling[Unattached]01:46:3601:47:10
58383Robert Gourlay[Unattached]01:46:4101:47:18
59390Gary MansonRedhill Road Runners01:47:4101:48:06
60401Steven PadgettNewark Striders01:48:2401:48:55
61403Nick Goddard[Unattached]01:48:1501:49:04
62418Garry Edson[Unattached]01:49:5801:50:30
63421Neal MatthewsSheffield Running Club01:50:0501:50:37
64427Michael BoltonRawmarsh Runners01:51:0401:51:37
65429Niall Kyle[Unattached]01:51:1401:52:01
66430Vaughan ChamberlainMansfield Harriers01:51:2101:52:07
67432Julian HespLincsquad01:51:3901:52:19
68433Steve LawsonRedhill Road Runners01:51:5501:52:21
69437Scott BarkstonMansfield Harriers01:52:1901:52:38
70442Andrew GallagherRawmarsh Runners01:52:2401:52:58
71448Graham Bottley[Unattached]01:53:0401:53:34
72449Mark BringloeBassetlaw Triathlon Club01:52:2801:53:36
73452David Knowles[Unattached]01:52:3801:53:45
74465Richard SpencerFetchEveryone RC01:54:0801:54:41
75470Matthew Foster[Unattached]01:53:5101:54:52
76475Adrian HolyheadKimberworth Striders01:54:2801:54:59
77481Rob Edwards[Unattached]01:54:3301:55:41
78483Daley Roebuck[Unattached]01:55:0301:55:49
79484Simon NashRedhill Road Runners01:55:1601:55:50
80497Paul Hanton[Unattached]01:55:5401:56:45
81501Stephen BarracloughLonely Goat RC01:56:1901:57:11
82507Nick MarsdenScunthorpe & Dist. AC01:56:3701:57:36
83509Neil MowerTeam Manvers01:56:5001:57:43
84514Daniel GleaveGainsborough & Morton Str01:57:5201:58:35
85522Craig DaveyWakefield Tri Club01:58:4701:59:14
86534David Marr[Unattached]01:59:1402:00:27
87545Mark Messenger[Unattached]02:00:0802:01:09
88571Murtagh Mulholland[Unattached]02:04:0302:04:26
89577Lee WoodwardsSouth Yorkshire Police AC02:05:2002:06:16
90579Charlie HarrisBeeston AC02:05:4602:06:23
91586Andrew Whiteley[Unattached]02:07:4902:08:11
92592Dave EtheringtonDanum Harriers02:07:5002:08:58
93597Steve Dean[Unattached]02:08:5002:09:14
94605Steve Charlesworth[Unattached]02:10:0802:11:19
95610Mark Sanderson[Unattached]02:11:0102:11:51
96620Paul Thomson[Unattached]02:12:4602:13:41
97622Andrew BowmerMaltby Running Club02:13:0602:13:51
98630Stuart CunninghamNorth Derbyshire RC02:13:2702:14:27
99642Morgan SeanNewark Striders02:14:3802:15:05
 
MALES - OVER 60 CATEGORY
PosOverallNameClubChipTimeGun Time
173David BrooksbankBarnsley AC01:23:0201:23:05
297Martin WaltersHolme Pierrpont RC01:25:4101:25:47
3208Ray PoynterRedhill Road Runners01:33:4301:33:56
4234Colin MeeSouth Derbyshire RR01:35:5401:36:02
5237Stephen LeafeSouth Derbyshire RR01:36:0401:36:12
6262David WalshRedhill Road Runners01:38:0501:38:30
7301Christopher InmanGainsborough & Morton Str01:41:3401:41:58
8310Tom Preece[Unattached]01:42:1601:42:30
9314Drew Donaldson[Unattached]01:42:2001:42:41
10315Anthony MadgeHolme Pierrpont RC01:42:0301:42:42
11326Peter BrownSteel City Striders01:43:0601:43:33
12357Robert SmithLincoln Wellington AC01:45:1301:45:47
13360Peter NealRotherham Harriers01:45:1301:45:58
14366Peter DavisNewark Striders01:45:5201:46:10
15376Anthony ForemanSutton in Ashfield Harrs01:45:5201:46:52
16381Chris JohnsonNorth Derbyshire RC01:46:1501:47:13
17384Paul MaudeTeam Manvers01:47:0901:47:27
18396David SmithBeeston AC01:47:4801:48:37
19405Graham Adams[Unattached]01:48:4301:49:12
20407Chris McGlenLonely Goat RC01:48:5101:49:18
21439Philip HaighKimberworth Striders01:52:1301:52:43
22464Jon WilkinsonReal Fitness Race Team01:53:5401:54:38
23469Martin KnightMaltby Running Club01:54:0701:54:49
24478Tony GrayWorksop Harriers01:54:2801:55:25
25488Alan CollingbourneNotts Fire & Rescue01:55:0001:56:01
26493Colin McMurray[Unattached]01:55:4401:56:30
27495Paul MasseyTeam Derby Runner01:55:5401:56:38
28496Tommy NapierGrantham Running Club01:56:0601:56:42
29513Ken UpshallWhite City (Hull) RRC01:57:1801:58:17
30555Ian Stewart[Unattached]02:01:5302:02:45
31568Michael Richardson[Unattached]02:02:5302:04:07
32576Geoff Marsh[Unattached]02:04:5502:06:12
33583John ShephardWorksop Harriers02:06:5402:07:44
34600Patrick McGovernRedhill Road Runners02:09:1902:10:00
35606Andy PotterStamford Striders02:10:4502:11:34
36636David Wathall[Unattached]02:13:3002:14:45
37646Andy ParsonsKillamarsh Kestrels02:15:3502:16:41
38652Andrew Pella[Unattached]02:16:3802:17:58
39657John CrosbyEast Hull Harriers02:17:1402:18:43
40658Sam Liu[Unattached]02:17:4502:18:43
41664Stephen Saunders[Unattached]02:19:0502:20:13
 
MALES - OVER 70 CATEGORY
PosOverallNameClubChipTimeGun Time
1363Chris Dunn[Unattached]01:45:2701:46:00
2487Neil Watson[Unattached]01:54:5201:55:59
3585Michael HornRedhill Road Runners02:06:4302:07:55
4666Christopher BradDark Peak Fell Runners02:20:0402:21:08
5712Ted PrestonSleaford Striders02:50:0002:50:44
 
FEMALE SENIORS - CATEGORY WINNERS
PosOverallNameClubChipTimeGun Time
137Nicola DevineRotherham Harriers01:18:0001:18:05
240Charlie HansonLincoln Wellington AC01:18:2401:18:26
371Lyndsey EastmanKimberworth Striders01:22:4601:22:54
475Molly Cawthorn[Unattached]01:23:0801:23:15
579Demi LidsterBeverley AC01:23:0901:23:30
6121Catherine SnowballBeverley AC01:27:1601:27:36
7136Caitlin BradburyBeeston AC01:28:3301:28:38
8150Katie SeddonEast Hull Harriers01:29:2001:29:42
9154Megan HuntSerpentine Running Club01:29:4901:30:00
10156Naomi DrakefordBarnsley AC01:29:4801:30:03
11158Gillian AllenDronfield Running Club01:29:5401:30:07
12230Sarah WardAbbey Runners01:35:2701:35:50
13243Hannah PolakRedhill Road Runners01:35:5401:36:24
14258Yasmine ChafferSteel City Striders01:37:3301:37:53
15279Rachael McCluskey[Unattached]01:39:2701:39:51
16291Hannah Miller[Unattached]01:40:0301:40:26
17304Sarah Branch[Unattached]01:41:3701:42:09
18305Jessica Bosley[Unattached]01:41:3701:42:09
19308Sally WhiteClowne Road Runners01:41:5501:42:23
20313Olivia Payne[Unattached]01:42:2301:42:39
21320Olivia NealRotherham Harriers01:42:2201:43:07
22353Christi Smith[Unattached]01:44:4201:45:32
23356Katie Freestone[Unattached]01:44:5601:45:35
24367Frederica Richards[Unattached]01:45:4501:46:18
25371Catriona SibertRedhill Road Runners01:46:0601:46:31
26410Laura DenwoodRotherham Harriers01:48:4001:49:24
27412Lyndsay Edgington[Unattached]01:48:5501:49:44
28420Stacey PearsonDanum Harriers01:49:3301:50:35
29438Lucy Harris[Unattached]01:52:0601:52:39
30444Beth Durham[Unattached]01:53:0201:53:27
31454Emma RaineSheffield Running Club01:53:4201:53:55
32498Claire Alderson[Unattached]01:56:2801:56:48
33516Lauren Crossland[Unattached]01:57:5601:58:44
34517Abigail Robinson[Unattached]01:58:0001:58:56
35519Rebecca WhartonRetford AC01:58:1601:59:04
36529Emily Hallam[Unattached]01:59:4201:59:53
37532Jessica Morris[Unattached]01:59:4702:00:20
38551Sally Robinson[Unattached]02:02:1102:02:20
39557Laura Green[Unattached]02:01:5002:03:03
40564Faye L. ThompsonCaistor Running Club02:02:5702:04:02
41572Nadine Armitage[Unattached]02:04:0302:04:27
42589Vicky Argyle[Unattached]02:07:0702:08:21
43603Robyn Tanguy[Unattached]02:10:1002:10:59
44611Jamie-Lee Phipps[Unattached]02:11:0802:11:58
45613Rosie Davies[Unattached]02:12:4102:13:15
46615Alex Edwards[Unattached]02:12:2102:13:31
47631Megan Coe[Unattached]02:13:3202:14:38
48668Emma Heather-Noon[Unattached]02:20:5002:22:10
49671Sarah Austin[Unattached]02:23:0402:23:35
50679Maria Christodoulou[Unattached]02:24:2902:25:17
51699Hayley Argyle[Unattached]02:35:0702:36:22
52713Kirsty CollinsonGainsborough & Morton Str02:50:2102:51:20
53715Tanya BurbidgeGainsborough & Morton Str02:55:5502:56:49
 
FEMALES - OVER 35 CATEGORY
PosOverallNameClubChipTimeGun Time
158Keri PearsonRotherham Harriers01:20:4701:20:50
278Caroline BrockSteel City Striders01:23:2101:23:24
3102Ruth JonesHelpston Harriers01:26:0701:26:11
4119Natalie CurgenvenCity of Hull AC01:26:5001:27:11
5134Helen WoodsKimberley & Dist Striders01:28:0601:28:28
6172Sarah-Jane Desilva[Unattached]01:30:4701:31:07
7191Lottie Riddle[Unattached]01:32:3801:32:50
8198Lucy GrantBeeston AC01:33:0901:33:15
9227Emma CupittHolme Pierrpont RC01:35:2001:35:30
10228Heidi QuigleyBarnsley AC01:35:4201:35:47
11238Ruth MuirSt. Theresa's AC01:36:0001:36:13
12259Carolyn WinterRetford AC01:37:4801:38:03
13261Nicola ChamberlainKimberley & Dist Striders01:37:5201:38:24
14264Amy Butler[Unattached]01:38:0301:38:35
15280Helen MooreFormula One CC01:39:2801:39:52
16287Michelle Harding[Unattached]01:39:5801:40:19
17318Angela LallyRotherham Harriers01:42:1101:42:47
18327Emma SmithHandsworth Road Hogs01:42:5501:43:44
19344Katerina ButlerBassetlaw Triathlon Club01:43:5901:44:40
20355Sarah JohnsonNorth Derbyshire RC01:45:0701:45:35
21368Rebecca Sprowell2M Coaching01:45:5501:46:20
22382Alexa Marsh[Unattached]01:45:5501:47:14
23389Nicola WilkinsonScunthorpe & Dist. AC01:47:0301:47:58
24394Gabrielle Bower[Unattached]01:47:3301:48:30
25411Laura Gapski[Unattached]01:48:4601:49:29
26431Louise Richardson[Unattached]01:52:0201:52:14
27441Justyna FelczerekDoncaster AC01:52:2701:52:52
28450Abbie Rees[Unattached]01:53:1401:53:39
29451Claire Hicking[Unattached]01:52:3301:53:41
30458Melanie Baker-HuntNorth Derbyshire RC01:53:4301:54:10
31473Kate Cooper[Unattached]01:53:5501:54:57
32485Joanne ColemanRedhill Road Runners01:55:1601:55:51
33486Natalie CunninghamWorksop Harriers01:55:2501:55:53
34499Lauren CorcoranKimberworth Striders01:56:0001:56:51
35505Helen RaynesFordy Runs01:57:1201:57:33
36515Sally HamerWorksop Harriers01:58:1301:58:42
37521Amy CushingKillamarsh Kestrels01:58:3501:59:12
38530Amy Morgan[Unattached]01:59:2402:00:19
39538Natalie Woodhouse[Unattached]01:59:2802:00:40
40542Claire Searson[Unattached]01:59:5102:00:55
41544Louise Obrien[Unattached]02:00:2402:00:59
42547Katherine Mayfield[Unattached]02:00:2002:01:24
43554Helen TaylorGet Fit Run02:01:3602:02:43
44561Alison Taylor[Unattached]02:02:3102:03:44
45565Hannah SmithCaistor Running Club02:02:5702:04:02
46570Amy Dernie[Unattached]02:03:0902:04:12
47582Clair Hibbert[Unattached]02:06:5002:07:32
48587Emma FerresAberdeen City02:07:4902:08:11
49588Alice Kilby[Unattached]02:07:0702:08:12
50591Ruth Oldfield-Dixon[Unattached]02:07:3502:08:38
51607Eimear Richards[Unattached]02:11:1802:11:48
52623Terrie Skelland[Unattached]02:12:5202:13:52
53628Louise Atkinson[Unattached]02:13:1602:14:21
54629Kerry Ward[Unattached]02:13:1702:14:21
55633Sarah Pugh[Unattached]02:13:4802:14:42
56637Kathryn HattonWoodthorpeHuffers&Puffers02:13:3202:14:46
57643Helen Lee[Unattached]02:14:1702:15:22
58648Samantha WilliamsGainsborough & Morton Str02:16:2402:17:23
59650Kerry FriskneyRawmarsh Runners02:16:2902:17:29
60670Victoria Henderson[Unattached]02:23:1902:23:32
61672Jacki Walker[Unattached]02:22:4502:23:49
62675Sarah Merrick[Unattached]02:23:0302:24:12
63678Hayley Bousfield[Unattached]02:23:4002:24:56
64683Joanne LeeBassetlaw Triathlon Club02:26:1802:27:28
65691Katy Ward[Unattached]02:29:0602:30:02
66693Nick HarrisonFordy Runs02:29:0002:30:23
67695Sarah TaylorSt. Giles School02:30:2102:31:42
68696Claire Wickens[Unattached]02:31:4802:33:04
69697Jayne Hill[Unattached]02:32:3802:33:34
70698Kate Hearn[Unattached]02:33:2302:34:33
71702Sam MarriottDanum Harriers02:36:1702:37:26
72704Joanna Smelt[Unattached]02:36:4902:38:05
73705Tracey Greensmith[Unattached]02:38:2702:39:41
74711Gemma LathamNewark Striders02:45:0002:45:32
75716Suzanna Merrett[Unattached]03:02:2603:03:06
 
FEMALES - OVER 45 CATEGORY
PosOverallNameClubChipTimeGun Time
165Jenny BlizardRotherham Harriers01:22:0801:22:10
2137Carolyn HayRedhill Road Runners01:28:3401:28:43
3187Helen Effingham[Unattached]01:32:2701:32:36
4194Charlotte JonesWorksop Harriers01:32:4301:33:04
5207Angela ThompsonSkegness & District RC01:33:4401:33:55
6215Lisa ChanHolme Pierrpont RC01:34:2401:34:33
7217Marie ElliottSutton in Ashfield Harrs01:33:5401:34:45
8244Louise Hartshorn[Unattached]01:36:0501:36:30
9249Julie BembridgeDronfield Running Club01:36:4301:36:57
10296Penny SadlerTotley AC01:40:2401:40:49
11309Sally SalterReal Fitness Race Team01:41:5501:42:29
12311Cathryn DriscollNewark Striders01:42:0501:42:31
13352Donna Smith[Unattached]01:44:4601:45:22
14375Jayne HuntGainsborough & Morton Str01:46:3001:46:47
15386Jane HareGet Fit Run01:47:1601:47:39
16397Helen StoreyHillsborough & Rivelin RC01:47:5601:48:43
17409Julie AdamsDanum Harriers01:48:1401:49:20
18415Nicki PadgettNewark Striders01:49:5301:50:23
19416Janet HampsonDoncaster AC01:49:4301:50:25
20422Kristy Barnsley[Unattached]01:50:2901:50:46
21434Nicola BatesHandsworth Road Hogs01:51:5301:52:22
22440Lynn HutchinsonDanum Harriers01:51:3601:52:44
23445Natasha CarverMansfield Harriers01:52:4201:53:29
24447Kate ThorneloeWorksop Harriers01:53:0501:53:34
25462Rachel SilcockWorksop Harriers01:53:5201:54:30
26463Tanja MaricWorksop Harriers01:53:5601:54:34
27490Michele Stilborn[Unattached]01:55:0701:56:04
28494Beverley HancockNewark Striders01:56:0101:56:31
29508Zoe SmithWakefield Tri Club01:57:1201:57:39
30524Katherine BiddleRun Through Club01:58:3701:59:18
31528Sally Noble[Unattached]01:59:0101:59:38
32531Louise Millington[Unattached]01:59:5602:00:20
33550Lesley GrayAston Chasers02:01:2202:02:13
34578Catherine Beaumont[Unattached]02:05:1102:06:21
35581Dawn Robinson[Unattached]02:06:1902:06:43
36584Dawn HuntRun Mummy Run02:06:5302:07:47
37594Claire Joss[Unattached]02:07:5802:09:09
38602Clare DuroseDanum Harriers02:09:5302:10:46
39616Clare Hartshorn[Unattached]02:12:5902:13:37
40617Amanda AdamsNotts Women Runners02:12:5902:13:38
41618Jo WilsonNotts Women Runners02:12:5902:13:38
42626Karen CleminsonMaltby Running Club02:13:3002:14:15
43632Sally Allister[Unattached]02:13:4902:14:40
44634Deborah ThompsonDoncaster AC02:13:3102:14:43
45635Steph RamskillMethley Striders02:13:3302:14:45
46641Leanda RoddisNewark Striders02:14:3702:15:05
47644Barbara HudsonRawmarsh Runners02:15:1402:16:15
48649Adele DearnleyHandsworth Road Hogs02:16:3602:17:25
49653Lisa WaltonMatlock AC02:17:5202:18:08
50656Fleur Buxton[Unattached]02:17:4302:18:39
51660Karen HolmesNotts Women Runners02:18:1202:19:03
52667Judith Whittaker[Unattached]02:20:5002:22:10
53669Rea Webster[Unattached]02:22:5202:23:09
54676Samantha WoffindinGainsborough & Morton Str02:23:2202:24:16
55677Marie Elston[Unattached]02:23:5002:24:43
56681Jane SaundersGainsborough & Morton Str02:26:0102:26:56
57682Sally WilliamsonGainsborough & Morton Str02:26:0202:26:56
58689Lisa Ryles[Unattached]02:27:5002:28:51
59694Louise CousinsSteel City Striders02:30:2702:31:14
60701Lee-Ann McGarryMaltby Running Club02:35:5202:36:39
61703Jacqu. HutchinsonDanum Harriers02:36:2802:37:36
62708Caroline TempertonDoncaster AC02:38:5702:40:08
63709Sarah HollenderLonely Goat RC02:41:2902:42:30
 
FEMALES - OVER 55 CATEGORY
PosOverallNameClubChipTimeGun Time
1220Gail ColvilleBarnsley AC01:34:5101:34:56
2388Louise Ryde[Unattached]01:47:1301:47:55
3399Gillian NealRotherham Harriers01:48:0701:48:51
4425Wendy JebsonAston Chasers01:50:1601:51:07
5468Sandra DaviesMaltby Running Club01:54:1401:54:47
6536Amanda LaneDanum Harriers01:59:3502:00:28
7552Sarah RawlingsEccleshill Road Runners02:01:4602:02:25
8563Sue BeckettNorth Derbyshire RC02:03:3202:03:58
9590Debbie ProcterDanum Harriers02:07:3502:08:24
10593Carole TattersfieldRoberttown Road Runners02:07:5002:08:58
11604Jane Chandler[Unattached]02:10:2502:11:11
12621Barbara LowndesMaltby Running Club02:13:0202:13:49
13638Debbie CrouchWoodthorpeHuffers&Puffers02:13:3302:14:46
14688Michelle Eddison[Unattached]02:27:4702:28:48
15700Linda FoyMaltby Running Club02:35:5202:36:39
16706Gina JenningsThis Mum Runs02:38:4702:39:42
17707Sandra Pugh[Unattached]02:38:4802:39:42
 
FEMALES - OVER 65 CATEGORY
PosOverallNameClubChipTimeGun Time
1358Barbara StevensRedhill Road Runners01:45:4201:45:51
2573Maddy CollingeMansfield Harriers02:03:5502:04:39
3645Judith Williams[Unattached]02:15:5102:16:27
4674Rosemary HornRedhill Road Runners02:23:0002:24:12
5687Linda HartyGainsborough & Morton Str02:27:1502:28:08


CASCADING TEAM RACE - ALL MALES (INC JNRS) [team of 3]
1Barnsley AC 'A'Total = 38 pts - Positions: 9, 10, 19
 Gareth CookeGary BriscoeJoshua Bird
2Sheffield Running Club 'A'Total = 63 pts - Positions: 7, 16, 40
 Keith SwainsonRobert CassyAaron Francis
3Rotherham Harriers 'A'Total = 68 pts - Positions: 12, 13, 43
 Chris GriffithsMatthew ParkerDavid Tune
4Steel City Striders 'A'Total = 71 pts - Positions: 5, 21, 45
 Sam BrownPaul MiddlemasAdrian Fisher
5City of Hull AC 'A'Total = 81 pts - Positions: 2, 20, 59
 Matthew SnowDavid BallAaron England
6Wakefield & Dist. Harrs. 'A'Total = 88 pts - Positions: 22, 32, 34
 Steve LoweAshley CrowMark Mills
7Lincoln Wellington AC 'A'Total = 98 pts - Positions: 11, 33, 54
 Martin TroopKaoru ShimadaNick Marsh
8Mansfield Harriers 'A'Total = 109 pts - Positions: 1, 44, 64
 Kristian WatsonGary BerzinsMatthew Bottomore
9Holme Pierrpont RC 'A'Total = 115 pts - Positions: 3, 23, 89
 Chris KilburnAndrew WaltersMartin Walters
10Steel City Striders 'B'Total = 173 pts - Positions: 47, 55, 71
 Stephen SchubelerJames FulcherTom Bassindale
11Real Fitness Race Team 'A'Total = 175 pts - Positions: 26, 27, 122
 Warren SteeleKevin GeerSteve Clift
12Penistone Footpath Runnrs 'A'Total = 180 pts - Positions: 46, 57, 77
 Andrew PearsonMatthew RobinsonJonathan Bentley
13Barnsley AC 'B'Total = 181 pts - Positions: 31, 68, 82
 Stuart WilsonDavid BrooksbankRichard Price
14Beeston AC 'A'Total = 185 pts - Positions: 48, 65, 72
 Andrew TaplinDavid BeightonSteve Mason
15Clowne Road Runners 'A'Total = 208 pts - Positions: 29, 80, 99
 Matthew MartinNick RussellMalc Stapleton
16Worksop Harriers 'A'Total = 212 pts - Positions: 8, 70, 134
 Thomas ShawMatthew DalyTom McLaren
17Sheffield Running Club 'B'Total = 213 pts - Positions: 53, 73, 87
 Bruno BeckettKaris FiorrucciAmir Nanpazi
18Redhill Road Runners 'A'Total = 235 pts - Positions: 58, 67, 110
 Ian HalesIan WinstanleyPaul Davies
19Hillsborough & Rivelin RC 'A'Total = 238 pts - Positions: 15, 90, 133
 Sam GilliverBen LeeSimon Hope
20North Derbyshire RC 'A'Total = 297 pts - Positions: 51, 69, 177
 Tom TophamJason RedfernSteven Weston
21Steel City Striders 'C'Total = 309 pts - Positions: 75, 92, 142
 Louis WoodDaniel CubittMatt Rimmer
22Holme Pierrpont RC 'B'Total = 325 pts - Positions: 102, 111, 112
 Joe YoungArry NathanChris Jekiel
23Retford AC 'A'Total = 329 pts - Positions: 14, 103, 212
 Ben HarrisMark FieldingStuart Noble
24Gainsborough & Morton Str 'A'Total = 339 pts - Positions: 35, 93, 211
 James CroftMark RodgersCraig Ward
25Bassetlaw Triathlon Club 'A'Total = 339 pts - Positions: 79, 100, 160
 Adrian HopkinsonJames GregoryStephen Bowler
26Lincoln Wellington AC 'B'Total = 340 pts - Positions: 108, 114, 118
 Raymond ClaytonAdrian AtterKevin Maplethorpe
27Doncaster AC 'A'Total = 398 pts - Positions: 50, 113, 235
 Mariusz FelczerekThomas ChisholmCraig Buckley
28Beeston AC 'B'Total = 400 pts - Positions: 94, 148, 158
 Michael LyonsTim HillsRob Henderson
29Rotherham Harriers 'B'Total = 402 pts - Positions: 61, 132, 209
 Steve MarshallSimon HoltScott Williams
30Redhill Road Runners 'B'Total = 433 pts - Positions: 123, 126, 184
 Wayne StottBen WilsonRay Poynter
31Team Manvers 'A'Total = 434 pts - Positions: 24, 191, 219
 Daniel SmithScott AtkinsonJohn Spencer
32Newark Striders 'A'Total = 437 pts - Positions: 76, 167, 194
 Mark JacksonJoseph PogsonNigel Driscoll
33Kimberworth Striders 'A'Total = 469 pts - Positions: 81, 143, 245
 Paul CassonGavin EdleyLee Weatherall
34Killamarsh Kestrels 'A'Total = 508 pts - Positions: 91, 140, 277
 Philip MorganStephen CrownshawJonathan Cushing
35Dronfield Running Club 'A'Total = 510 pts - Positions: 63, 208, 239
 Mike RobinsonOli ConstableRob Holehouse
36Danum Harriers 'A'Total = 540 pts - Positions: 78, 206, 256
 Paul LaneRichard HoggardBen Chapman
37Lincoln & District RC 'A'Total = 543 pts - Positions: 30, 197, 316
 Jeremy JonesAndy NewhamPeter Wells
38Clowne Road Runners 'B'Total = 561 pts - Positions: 165, 181, 215
 Luke CopestakeChris AmeryPhilip Morris
39Steel City Striders 'D'Total = 565 pts - Positions: 157, 176, 232
 Alex ShepherdMalcolm BaggaleyPaddy Treehowes
40Real Fitness Race Team 'B'Total = 574 pts - Positions: 127, 200, 247
 John CrosslandRobert NicholasMatthew Geer
41Worksop Harriers 'B'Total = 604 pts - Positions: 161, 172, 271
 Stephen CarrKerry SavilleDave Clubb
42Sutton in Ashfield Harrs 'A'Total = 606 pts - Positions: 169, 193, 244
 Paul CastledineWayne M. LoweChris Quinn
43East Hull Harriers 'A'Total = 619 pts - Positions: 6, 128, 485
 Lewis SuddabyLiam FeaseyJohn Crosby
44Beeston AC 'C'Total = 621 pts - Positions: 182, 198, 241
 Daniel RawsonMathieu LecoeucheTom Reader
45Grantham Running Club 'A'Total = 636 pts - Positions: 37, 201, 398
 Matthew Kingston-LeePaul RushworthTommy Napier
46Redhill Road Runners 'C'Total = 643 pts - Positions: 205, 213, 225
 Stephen StoneSidney PereiraDavid Walsh
47Lonely Goat RC 'A'Total = 735 pts - Positions: 173, 276, 286
 Colin PerryIain HickmanPaul Ellis
48North Derbyshire RC 'B'Total = 743 pts - Positions: 227, 242, 274
 Darren JacksonJames FurnissRichard Powell
49Mansfield Harriers 'B'Total = 764 pts - Positions: 186, 226, 352
 Fraser BainChris MonkVaughan Chamberlain
50Ripley Running Club 'A'Total = 773 pts - Positions: 98, 255, 420
 Ryan BraddockMatthew JonesRoy Austin
51Scunthorpe & Dist. AC 'A'Total = 784 pts - Positions: 41, 337, 406
 David RobinsonGareth DenovanNick Marsden
52Clowne Road Runners 'C'Total = 813 pts - Positions: 252, 268, 293
 Neil YewmanMatt TaylorGiles Searby
53Newark Striders 'B'Total = 823 pts - Positions: 236, 288, 299
 Gary TaskerSteven WhiteGraham Welsh
54Beeston AC 'D'Total = 848 pts - Positions: 259, 262, 327
 Anthony WrightSteve BrownSam Barfield
55Danum Harriers 'B'Total = 874 pts - Positions: 257, 273, 344
 Michael PlantNicholas HutchinsonCraig Burton
56Gainsborough & Morton Str 'B'Total = 888 pts - Positions: 258, 284, 346
 Christopher InmanCharles AnyanGary Atkinson
57Rawmarsh Runners 'A'Total = 904 pts - Positions: 196, 349, 359
 Matthew ChildsMichael BoltonAndrew Gallagher
58North Derbyshire RC 'C'Total = 907 pts - Positions: 287, 301, 319
 Karl BeckettShaun JohnsonChris Johnson
59Notfast Running Club 'A'Total = 942 pts - Positions: 149, 326, 467
 Simon LockChris RedheadPeter Lane
60Redhill Road Runners 'D'Total = 967 pts - Positions: 289, 324, 354
 Phil JamesGary MansonSteve Lawson
61Sheffield Running Club 'C'Total = 970 pts - Positions: 297, 328, 345
 Nicholas WatsonAndrew PickardNeal Matthews
62Steel City Striders 'E'Total = 990 pts - Positions: 275, 311, 404
 Peter BrownDesmond RyanDean Harding
63Beeston AC 'E'Total = 1116 pts - Positions: 329, 339, 448
 David SmithJoseph BaxterCharlie Harris
64Newark Striders 'C'Total = 1118 pts - Positions: 308, 332, 478
 Peter DavisSteven PadgettMorgan Sean
65Kimberworth Striders 'B'Total = 1139 pts - Positions: 358, 381, 400
 Philip HaighAdrian HolyheadMichael Jackson
66Real Fitness Race Team 'C'Total = 1158 pts - Positions: 283, 372, 503
 Alan SwalesJon WilkinsonAlex Briant
67Worksop Harriers 'C'Total = 1194 pts - Positions: 360, 384, 450
 Jordan ShipmanTony GrayJohn Shephard
68Sutton in Ashfield Harrs 'B'Total = 1247 pts - Positions: 314, 445, 488
 Anthony ForemanJose ColoradoAnton Newell
69Redhill Road Runners 'E'Total = 1300 pts - Positions: 390, 451, 459
 Simon NashMichael HornPatrick McGovern

CASCADING TEAM RACE - ALL LADIES (INC JNRS) [team of 3]
1Rotherham Harriers 'A'Total = 8 pts - Positions: 1, 3, 4
 Nicola DevineKeri PearsonJenny Blizard
2Barnsley AC 'A'Total = 73 pts - Positions: 17, 27, 29
 Naomi DrakefordGail ColvilleHeidi Quigley
3Redhill Road Runners 'A'Total = 104 pts - Positions: 14, 32, 58
 Carolyn HayHannah PolakBarbara Stevens
4Rotherham Harriers 'B'Total = 170 pts - Positions: 50, 51, 69
 Angela LallyOlivia NealGillian Neal
5Worksop Harriers 'A'Total = 199 pts - Positions: 22, 86, 91
 Charlotte JonesKate ThorneloeRachel Silcock
6Newark Striders 'A'Total = 220 pts - Positions: 48, 74, 98
 Cathryn DriscollNicki PadgettBeverley Hancock
7Danum Harriers 'A'Total = 228 pts - Positions: 70, 76, 82
 Julie AdamsStacey PearsonLynn Hutchinson
8Steel City Striders 'A'Total = 236 pts - Positions: 7, 35, 194
 Caroline BrockYasmine ChafferLouise Cousins
9North Derbyshire RC 'A'Total = 271 pts - Positions: 56, 90, 125
 Sarah JohnsonMelanie Baker-HuntSue Beckett
10Worksop Harriers 'B'Total = 291 pts - Positions: 92, 96, 103
 Tanja MaricNatalie CunninghamSally Hamer
11Handsworth Road Hogs 'A'Total = 301 pts - Positions: 52, 80, 169
 Emma SmithNicola BatesAdele Dearnley
12Doncaster AC 'A'Total = 318 pts - Positions: 75, 83, 160
 Janet HampsonJustyna FelczerekDeborah Thompson
13Redhill Road Runners 'B'Total = 336 pts - Positions: 61, 95, 180
 Catriona SibertJoanne ColemanRosemary Horn
14Danum Harriers 'B'Total = 394 pts - Positions: 114, 138, 142
 Amanda LaneDebbie ProcterClare Durose
15Maltby Running Club 'A'Total = 399 pts - Positions: 93, 152, 154
 Sandra DaviesBarbara LowndesKaren Cleminson
16Gainsborough & Morton Str 'A'Total = 412 pts - Positions: 62, 168, 182
 Jayne HuntSamantha WilliamsSamantha Woffindin
17Notts Women Runners 'A'Total = 474 pts - Positions: 150, 151, 173
 Amanda AdamsJo WilsonKaren Holmes
18Gainsborough & Morton Str 'B'Total = 562 pts - Positions: 186, 187, 189
 Jane SaundersSally WilliamsonLinda Harty

RACE STATISTICS
Total entries : 911
 
Unattached entrants : 386Male : 254Female : 132
Attached entrants : 524Male : 372Female : 152
 
Total finishers : 716
 
Unattached finishers : 297Male : 207Female : 90
Attached finishers : 419Male : 296Female : 123
Category Breakdown
 
Entries: [not categorised = 1]
 
Senior male - 220Senior female - 63
 M40 - 217M45 - 0M50 - 139M55 - 0F35 - 106F40 - 0F45 - 89F50 - 0F55 - 21
M60 - 45M65 - 0M70 - 5M75 - 0M80 - 0F60 - 0F65 - 5F70 - 0F75 - 0F80 - 0
M85 - 0M90 - 0 MJ (U20) - 0F85 - 0F90 - 0  FJ (U20) - 0
 
Finishers:
 
Senior male - 181Senior female - 53
 M40 - 167M45 - 0M50 - 109M55 - 0F35 - 75F40 - 0F45 - 63F50 - 0F55 - 17
M60 - 41M65 - 0M70 - 5M75 - 0M80 - 0F60 - 0F65 - 5F70 - 0F75 - 0F80 - 0
M85 - 0M90 - 0 MJ (U20) - 0F85 - 0F90 - 0 FJ (U20) - 0
Copyright © 2022 John Schofield. Unauthorised copying prohibited
Back to race calendar - Top of page