Back to race calendar - Full results

Salford 10k Road Race

15th April 2022

ALL CATEGORY WINNERS (max 99 per cat)

MALE JUNIORS - CATEGORY WINNER
PosOverallNameClubGun Time
12Alex Durant (MJ)Sheffield & Dearne AC00:30:38
28Josh Dutton (MJ)Salford Harriers & AC00:32:48
3111James Johnson (MJ)Halifax Harriers & AC00:39:04
4143Samuel Smith (MJ)Prestwich AC00:41:39
 
MALE SENIORS - CATEGORY WINNERS
PosOverallNameClubGun Time
11V. Urquhart Smangs[Unattached]00:29:51
23Joe SagarSpenborough & District AC00:30:43
34Thomas CharlesChorlton Runners00:31:58
45Joshua BirminghamBlackburn Harriers00:32:08
56Daniel GraySale Harriers Manchester00:32:24
69Gavin BrowneEastCheshHarrier&Tameside00:32:49
710Nathan PostillBorder Harriers00:32:57
812Andrew MellorRossendale Harriers00:33:05
913Ben BurtonRotherham Harriers00:33:08
1014Tom DartSpenborough & District AC00:33:11
1115Gareth CookePenistone Footpath Runnrs00:33:12
1217Beau SmithLancaster & Morecambe AC00:33:16
1319Martin ClarkPrestwich AC00:33:21
1420Jonathan Currie[Unattached]00:33:22
1521Matthew DevlinChorlton Runners00:33:27
1622Greg KellyStockport Harriers00:33:41
1723Daniel BirdSwinton Running Club00:33:53
1828Adam ThompsonStockport Harriers00:34:10
1929Aidan JohnsonRotherham Harriers00:34:16
2031Michael ManningsOldham & Royton Harriers00:34:24
2134Rhys FrancisBolton United Harriers00:34:35
2235Liam BrowneEastCheshHarrier&Tameside00:34:36
2336Luke PiperBrighton Phoenix AC00:34:39
2437Harry JohnsonHalifax Harriers & AC00:34:40
2539Ashley CrowWakefield & Dist. Harrs.00:34:48
2640Shaun BoatwrightSheffield Running Club00:34:51
2741James JordanRochdale Harriers00:34:52
2844Luke HarreldBury AC00:35:06
2945Thomas BlaneyBlackburn Harriers00:35:09
3047Charles SinglehurstManchester Road Runners00:35:15
3148Paul LoweryBorder Harriers00:35:16
3249Philip TomkinsonManchester YMCA Harriers00:35:19
3350Robert HowardValley Striders00:35:23
3451Philip HinchcliffeHolmfirth Harriers00:35:42
3552Ben FarrellySalford Metropolitan AC00:35:46
3653Steven HendersonSale Harriers Manchester00:35:47
3754Phil HardmanBolton United Harriers00:35:51
3856Lewis GreavesHighgate Harriers00:35:58
3957Jordan HarreldBury AC00:36:11
4058Jon EvansBury AC00:36:16
4159Robert ShortBolton United Harriers00:36:17
4260Matthew GarsideBury AC00:36:19
4361Conor WilkinsonBury AC00:36:20
4468Anthony Lynch[Unattached]00:36:43
4573Charlie BlanchChorlton Runners00:36:58
4675Jordan BrophyBolton United Harriers00:37:00
4777Paul Cain[Unattached]00:37:11
4880Russell PriceChorlton Runners00:37:31
4982Peter SimpsonEdinburgh AC00:37:35
5083Henry CarterSpenborough & District AC00:37:41
5184Ben CaldwellChorlton Runners00:37:48
5285Daniel KavanaghEastCheshHarrier&Tameside00:37:50
5387Karl LeeAltrincham & Dist. AC00:37:53
5489Dean WhittlePrestwich AC00:37:55
5590Mark Hughes[Unattached]00:37:58
5691Christopher SmallTrafford AC00:38:15
5792Chris HallStainland Lions RC00:38:17
5895Gavin Bannister[Unattached]00:38:21
59100Alastair PattrickChorlton Runners00:38:26
60101Paul RichardsonPrestwich AC00:38:31
61103Peter BarrowBury AC00:38:43
62104Marlow UptonManchester YMCA Harriers00:38:47
63105Ron Mexico[Unattached]00:38:48
64108Michael SandersonHolmfirth Harriers00:38:56
65116Greg MarcroftTrafford AC00:39:15
66117Allan CookeEastCheshHarrier&Tameside00:39:26
67118Ian CronshawSwinton Running Club00:39:30
68119Scott Taylor[Unattached]00:39:31
69120Michael HargreavesChorlton Runners00:39:36
70122Matthew AtkinsonPrestwich AC00:39:43
71132Kevin FosterSale Harriers Manchester00:40:35
72157Tom Capper[Unattached]00:42:20
73161Joshua Nelson[Unattached]00:42:25
74170Leon WintMiddleton Harriers00:42:58
75177Adam GraingerRiversway Road Runners00:43:47
76180Gary BlackburnBlackburn Road Runners00:43:59
77184James BrabanChorlton Runners00:44:08
78187Adam Smith[Unattached]00:44:17
79191Julian Aldridge[Unattached]00:44:35
80218Jack Cunningham[Unattached]00:45:50
81220Matthew J. CoyneBelle Vue Racers00:45:56
82221Chris Burton[Unattached]00:46:01
83223Christopher McNallyMiddleton Harriers00:46:07
84226Chris DaviesPrestwich AC00:46:18
85228Stephen Grenfell[Unattached]00:46:24
86230Dan Shaw[Unattached]00:46:28
87237John HumphreysMiddleton Harriers00:46:52
88238James BlakeboroughChorlton Runners00:46:57
89244Daniel HamiltonBlackburn Road Runners00:47:11
90259Etienne HumphriesChorlton Runners00:48:13
91266Callum WoodOldham & Royton Harriers00:48:49
92275Chris GrieveSwinton Running Club00:49:09
93283Mario SantosSwinton Running Club00:49:39
94284Garreth ChambersRochdale Harriers00:49:41
95292Andrew Wood[Unattached]00:50:28
96293Paul MuldoonWinston Runners00:50:35
97322Thomas LawcockBarnsley Harriers00:52:44
98323Nick WebsterLeek Run Fit00:52:51
99353Andrew PorterManchester Frontrunners00:54:54
 
MALES - OVER 40 CATEGORY
PosOverallNameClubGun Time
17Gareth SampsonRotherham Harriers00:32:32
211Martin ReidBolton United Harriers00:33:03
318Jonathan CleaverRossendale Harriers00:33:18
426Andrew GrenfellRossendale Harriers00:34:00
527Kevin WaterhouseSalford Metropolitan AC00:34:07
630Tim FletcherChorlton Runners00:34:22
742Rob FowlerPrestwich AC00:34:54
863Jorden BurkeMiddleton Harriers00:36:35
966Dan AtkinsonTrafford AC00:36:40
1067Chris SnellRossendale Harriers00:36:42
1169Daniel CottlePrestwich AC00:36:47
1270Frank HamiltonGlossopdale Harriers00:36:47
1371David HuntQueensbury Running Club00:36:49
1478Tim BrookHolmfirth Harriers00:37:16
1579Robert FairbanksSale Harriers Manchester00:37:19
1688Paul JohnstonBury AC00:37:54
17129Meshal Abushal[Unattached]00:40:18
18138Leo CainMiddleton Harriers00:41:14
19140Mike DoniganSwinton Running Club00:41:27
20144Simon FoulkesRadcliffe AC00:41:41
21163Adrian HazlehurstHyde Village Striders00:42:32
22168Kevin HollandRochdale Harriers00:42:48
23181Stuart SmithPrestwich AC00:44:03
24183Harry VanerisPrestwich AC00:44:04
25185Jules DaviesPrestwich AC00:44:14
26186Trevor Holliday[Unattached]00:44:15
27193Liam BoardmanChorley AC & Tri Club00:44:38
28199Wayne Langley[Unattached]00:44:49
29204Matthew JonesRochdale Harriers00:44:54
30208Peter TaskerPrestwich AC00:45:15
31210James Copley[Unattached]00:45:23
32212Michael ConnaughtonPrestwich AC00:45:27
33213Anthony HallahanBury AC00:45:29
34214Robert BishopMiddleton Harriers00:45:39
35232Anirban DasSwinton Running Club00:46:31
36233James TaylorChorlton Runners00:46:40
37255Simon PlattsHolmfirth Harriers00:47:57
38256Stuart Craig[Unattached]00:47:58
39262Nicholas HemmingSwinton Running Club00:48:35
40267Adam BirdBramhall Runners00:48:50
41279John Boileau[Unattached]00:49:21
42290Stephen DorricottNorthern AC IOM00:50:15
43346Jordan DonnellySwinton Running Club00:54:21
44386David KerriganSwinton Running Club00:58:33
45412Joseph ConnorBramhall Runners01:02:30
46430Paul ShierSwinton Running Club01:08:17
 
MALES - OVER 45 CATEGORY
PosOverallNameClubGun Time
116Alan FordBarnsley Harriers00:33:14
224Stephen CrookStockport Harriers00:33:58
325Chris GriffithsRotherham Harriers00:34:00
432Sean WarburtonSalford Harriers & AC00:34:27
533Christopher MerchantRochdale Harriers00:34:32
646Martin SwenssonPenny Lane Striders00:35:12
765Stuart TuckerSwinton Running Club00:36:38
872Andrew FairbairnThornton Cleveleys RC00:36:57
974Darren SmithEastCheshHarrier&Tameside00:36:59
1098Christian PickfordBolton United Harriers00:38:24
1199Tim CampbellAstley & Tyldesley RC00:38:26
12110Lee WhiteBurnden Road Runners00:39:03
13113Ged McGrathStockport Harriers00:39:09
14114Tony CoyneBelle Vue Racers00:39:11
15115Graham StevensHolcombe Harriers00:39:14
16131Matt PageAltrincham & Dist. AC00:40:33
17135Robin Shiels[Unattached]00:40:52
18141Duncan BeechSwinton Running Club00:41:32
19148Andrew CassAstley & Tyldesley RC00:41:51
20166Mark BousieStockport Harriers00:42:43
21172Andy NicolChorlton Runners00:43:07
22182Sean LordChorlton Runners00:44:03
23189Matt Embury[Unattached]00:44:34
24197John DeyBlackburn Road Runners00:44:46
25206Jimmy Adamson[Unattached]00:44:59
26207Steve Billington[Unattached]00:45:09
27253Geoff Halliday[Unattached]00:47:55
28271Brian CopperLeigh Harriers & AC00:49:02
29287Darren FrithBlackburn Road Runners00:49:49
30304Craig Brooks[Unattached]00:51:17
31305Adrian CalvertPrestwich AC00:51:18
32311Billy McCrindle[Unattached]00:52:08
33324Mark Kay[Unattached]00:52:53
34393Adrian Ridyard[Unattached]00:59:18
 
MALES - OVER 50 CATEGORY
PosOverallNameClubGun Time
162Christopher Wray[Unattached]00:36:31
281Danny BennettRochdale Harriers00:37:32
3102Lee BarlowWesham Road Runners00:38:34
4106Andrew Armstrong[Unattached]00:38:48
5107Dan PottsBury AC00:38:50
6109Colin RigbyHorwich RMI Harriers00:38:58
7112Anjum AhmedRochdale Harriers00:39:07
8121Ray DevineSalford Metropolitan AC00:39:38
9124Peter BrownSalford Metropolitan AC00:39:48
10128Anthony WaringHolmfirth Harriers00:40:09
11130David PostillCarlisle Tri Club00:40:32
12145Paul RileyPenny Lane Striders00:41:44
13149Joseph DillonLeigh Harriers & AC00:41:56
14150Ian SharpeChorlton Runners00:41:59
15154Neil WindleQueensbury Running Club00:42:07
16167Kevin McMullanValley Striders00:42:45
17174Mark ShawEastCheshHarrier&Tameside00:43:24
18179Glyn WilliamsPrestwich AC00:43:54
19196Graham TraceyVegetarian Cycling & AC00:44:45
20200Mark VaughtonBlackburn Road Runners00:44:50
21202Tommy BancroftStockport Harriers00:44:52
22205Chris Fielding[Unattached]00:44:55
23209Paul CornsStainland Lions RC00:45:19
24224Stephen P. ColeStockport Harriers00:46:10
25248Darren ManningsOldham & Royton Harriers00:47:23
26252Jason BroganManchester Harriers00:47:47
27263Simon DohertySwinton Running Club00:48:40
28282Nick HeatonBramhall Runners00:49:37
29289Paul RobisonWinston Runners00:49:53
30291Paul CowellBramhall Runners00:50:19
31312Bernie BoardmanPrestwich AC00:52:11
32314Steve BerrySwinton Running Club00:52:23
33332John MooreHalifax Harriers & AC00:53:28
34341Terry KeatingPrestwich AC00:53:58
35345Richard Hoskins[Unattached]00:54:17
36355Andy BerkleyMiddleton Harriers00:55:02
37404Andy McMullen[Unattached]01:00:54
 
MALES - OVER 55 CATEGORY
PosOverallNameClubGun Time
164Dave WalmsleyManchester Harriers00:36:35
286David AlmondBlackburn Harriers00:37:51
3123Gary TaitStyal Running Club00:39:47
4134James GoldenWinston Runners00:40:45
5142Kevin DessoyHolmfirth Harriers00:41:38
6155Liam TartBarnsley AC00:42:09
7203Simon Moran[Unattached]00:44:53
8211Nick SimeTotley AC00:45:25
9227Michael PercivalPrestwich AC00:46:19
10261Robert TomlinHighland Hill Runners00:48:28
11265David HoneywellChorlton Runners00:48:46
12268Darren WallisMiddleton Harriers00:48:54
13280Steve FaircloughBramhall Runners00:49:26
14288David BattySwinton Running Club00:49:51
15297Michael HallHolmfirth Harriers00:50:57
16315Gary Cuthbertson[Unattached]00:52:30
17331A. Scialpi-SullivanSwinton Running Club00:53:25
18336Simon Pollitt[Unattached]00:53:38
19357Darren TyldesleySalford Metropolitan AC00:55:12
20372Andy LordMarple Runners00:56:41
21381Graham HarrisonSwinton Running Club00:57:43
22385Ivan Wadeson[Unattached]00:58:31
23389David Deane[Unattached]00:58:53
24390Eddie EdwardsPrestwich AC00:59:01
25391Alan Beal[Unattached]00:59:05
26394Phil QuigleyPrestwich AC00:59:46
27411Paul Grimshaw[Unattached]01:02:25
28426Richard DuddellPrestwich AC01:07:26
29428Nigel Eves[Unattached]01:07:41
 
MALES - OVER 60 CATEGORY
PosOverallNameClubGun Time
176John ConveryBingley Harriers & AC00:37:03
296David NormanWarrington AC00:38:22
3133Neil HoldingHorwich RMI Harriers00:40:39
4146Dave AinsworthAltrincham & Dist. AC00:41:48
5152Graham HarrisonAltrincham & Dist. AC00:42:02
6173Ian StainthorpeRochdale Harriers00:43:22
7178Gary WillcockMacclesfield Harriers00:43:50
8190Mike RaceSalford Metropolitan AC00:44:34
9192Steven DoxeySwinton Running Club00:44:36
10198Duncan ShuttleworthPrestwich AC00:44:48
11217David Chrystie-LoweGlossopdale Harriers00:45:49
12231Steve HallamStainland Lions RC00:46:28
13234Phil WilcoxonBelle Vue Racers00:46:44
14242Colin SmithBury AC00:47:09
15260Peter BrownSteel City Striders00:48:19
16320Peter RooneyWesham Road Runners00:52:42
17330John Banfield[Unattached]00:53:16
18334John ClucasBlackburn Road Runners00:53:32
19413Ian NewcombeAstley & Tyldesley RC01:03:03
 
MALES - OVER 65 CATEGORY
PosOverallNameClubGun Time
1139Stanley OwenSalford Harriers & AC00:41:22
2188Jerry SmithChorlton Runners00:44:25
3229Ian AitchisonRochdale Harriers00:46:27
4286Derek AthertonOldham & Royton Harriers00:49:47
5300Gary CoxonEastCheshHarrier&Tameside00:51:10
6326Geoff BeattieSale Harriers Manchester00:52:58
7337Robert BoothNorth Derbyshire RR00:53:40
8349Craig SutherlandMiddleton Harriers00:54:40
9377Nigel Rawlings[Unattached]00:56:54
10384Stephen SeniorMiddleton Harriers00:58:19
11403Adrian GuerrierPrestwich AC01:00:43
12414Geoff KaySwinton Running Club01:03:09
 
MALES - OVER 70 CATEGORY
PosOverallNameClubGun Time
1159Peter PickwellAltrincham & Dist. AC00:42:25
2236Rob KerseyHolmfirth Harriers00:46:51
3258George Williams[Unattached]00:48:04
4264Geoff CumberHalifax Harriers & AC00:48:41
5294Francis DayEastCheshHarrier&Tameside00:50:49
6301Jonathan ParamorManchester YMCA Harriers00:51:14
7313John ArcherWinston Runners00:52:16
8325John HallMiddleton Harriers00:52:54
9368Colin DaviesAltrincham & Dist. AC00:56:26
10375Stephen Robison[Unattached]00:56:53
11399Alan JenkinsonStyal Running Club01:00:18
12401Arnold BradshawManchester Harriers01:00:27
13418Ian Morris[Unattached]01:04:05
14433David CurrySwinton Running Club01:10:21
 
FEMALE JUNIORS - CATEGORY WINNERS
PosOverallNameClubGun Time
1165Freya Potts (FJ)Bury AC00:42:39
 
FEMALE SENIORS - CATEGORY WINNERS
PosOverallNameClubGun Time
138Scout AdkinAmbleside AC00:34:43
243Georgia MalirLeeds City AC00:35:04
355Hannah BrownSale Harriers Manchester00:35:53
493Heather BrownBolton United Harriers00:38:18
594Lisa WilliamsWigan & Dist. Harrs & AC00:38:19
6136Naomi DrakefordBarnsley AC00:40:59
7153Laura WatsonPrestwich AC00:42:05
8156Katie PercivalBolton United Harriers00:42:10
9158Hannah ButcherBarnsley AC00:42:23
10160Francesca BaleChorlton Runners00:42:25
11175Fiona WilliamsRochdale Harriers00:43:26
12194Amy SmithHolmfirth Harriers00:44:40
13219Christie Byrne[Unattached]00:45:55
14239Jane MacdonaldPrestwich AC00:47:03
15245Paris PottsSwinton Running Club00:47:13
16251Hannah RobertshawValley Striders00:47:28
17257Ella Savage[Unattached]00:48:02
18278Lauren Floyd[Unattached]00:49:20
19317Orla Godfrey[Unattached]00:52:34
20335Jessica HanrahanMiddleton Harriers00:53:35
21350Miriam HamiltonBlackburn Road Runners00:54:44
22358Molli TyldesleySalford Metropolitan AC00:55:12
23360Stephanie Kay[Unattached]00:55:33
24379Abby Edwards[Unattached]00:57:33
25408Abigail Gunning[Unattached]01:02:16
26409Natasha Wordsworth[Unattached]01:02:16
27416Sara DasSwinton Running Club01:03:18
28438Lauren Prior[Unattached]01:15:12
 
FEMALES - OVER 35 CATEGORY
PosOverallNameClubGun Time
1151Sadia HaqChorlton Runners00:42:00
2162Alia BraithwaitePrestwich AC00:42:32
3235Rachael Wordsworth[Unattached]00:46:51
4247Beverley McAuleyBury AC00:47:18
5274Linda WilsonSwinton Running Club00:49:09
6277Eleanor HydeFulham Running Club00:49:19
7296Amanda ArmstrongPrestwich AC00:50:53
8302Antoinette HoltonWesham Road Runners00:51:15
9328Lynsey Taylor[Unattached]00:53:10
10347Jenny Meadows[Unattached]00:54:24
11371Aimee WoolleyBelle Vue Racers00:56:38
12387Emma Clark[Unattached]00:58:39
 
FEMALES - OVER 40 CATEGORY
PosOverallNameClubGun Time
1126Belinda BrennanBramhall Runners00:40:02
2147Rachel MarshallBury AC00:41:49
3195Jackie PriceAstley & Tyldesley RC00:44:43
4216Rebecca MillsSwinton Running Club00:45:40
5241Amanda Beirne[Unattached]00:47:06
6243Johanna McManusLostock AC00:47:10
7295Rachel BillingtonSwinton Running Club00:50:51
8316Jennifer LuttonWinston Runners00:52:32
9321Kelly FordBarnsley Harriers00:52:42
10329Julie HamiltonSwinton Running Club00:53:13
11339Yana AndertonBelle Vue Racers00:53:51
12343Janine JordanMiddleton Harriers00:54:12
13364Debbie Entwistle[Unattached]00:55:57
14367Emma Gaskill[Unattached]00:56:08
15383Elizabeth Lyon[Unattached]00:58:04
16396Nichola CookePrestwich AC00:59:53
17407Colleen Donovan-Togo[Unattached]01:01:27
18415Joanne TaskerPrestwich AC01:03:18
19419Louise HillAstley & Tyldesley RC01:04:29
20427Katherine JacksonSwinton Running Club01:07:33
21436Debbie CopperLeigh Harriers & AC01:14:49
 
FEMALES - OVER 45 CATEGORY
PosOverallNameClubGun Time
1125Katie GeelanBury AC00:39:48
2127Helen ArmitageSale Harriers Manchester00:40:05
3169Joanna AdamsonMiddleton Harriers00:42:48
4171Amanda HurndallSalford Metropolitan AC00:43:04
5215Jude WallManchester Tri Club00:45:39
6240Lauren MarsdenSwinton Running Club00:47:04
7246Nicky OttawayHolmfirth Harriers00:47:13
8273Gayle GerrardBurnden Road Runners00:49:03
9298Karen ChartersBelle Vue Racers00:50:57
10308Laura MercerSalford Metropolitan AC00:51:34
11310Elaine Blades-JordanMiddleton Harriers00:51:46
12333Kate CammishSalford Harriers & AC00:53:30
13340Kelly SavagePrestwich AC00:53:53
14342Gail SchofieldStainland Lions RC00:54:01
15395Sarah BeattieBramhall Runners00:59:48
16398Elizabeth CalvertPrestwich AC01:00:09
17406Katherine FisherRunning Bear01:01:25
18429Sheryl Stretton[Unattached]01:08:17
19432Cheryl HoneybourneSwinton Running Club01:10:09
20434Eleanor Williams[Unattached]01:11:19
 
FEMALES - OVER 50 CATEGORY
PosOverallNameClubGun Time
197Michelle VaughanEastCheshHarrier&Tameside00:38:23
2137Lynn BirchallStadium Runners00:41:11
3201Amanda RobisonWinston Runners00:44:51
4225Laura LawlerBlackpool Wyre & Fylde AC00:46:15
5269Rach GarnerPrestwich AC00:48:56
6270Tanya FoleySkelmersdale Boundary Har00:48:58
7272Susan Wheeldon-GorstBury AC00:49:03
8276Patricia QuirkeManchester Tri Club00:49:15
9281Annmarie WilliamsPenny Lane Striders00:49:31
10285Karen HallettMiddleton Harriers00:49:44
11306Rhona BarkerSwinton Running Club00:51:25
12309Breeshey SmithBramhall Runners00:51:41
13318Jane Abushal[Unattached]00:52:39
14319Eilish DistefanoPrestwich AC00:52:41
15327Louise Wheeler[Unattached]00:53:09
16338Joanne HillChorlton Runners00:53:50
17344Sacha CooperRamsbottom Running Club00:54:16
18348Evvie FeingoldPrestwich AC00:54:37
19351Claire DeaneManchester Tri Club00:54:49
20354Afroditi KalamboukaBury AC00:55:01
21356Sonia HarrisManchester Tri Club00:55:12
22359Sarah Thomas[Unattached]00:55:16
23361Julia FoyBelle Vue Racers00:55:39
24382Sheila WettonPrestwich AC00:57:47
25392Louise ButterworthMiddleton Harriers00:59:12
26405Philippa McMullen[Unattached]01:01:04
27417Helen Kay[Unattached]01:03:40
28437Monica GallagherHalifax Harriers & AC01:15:12
 
FEMALES - OVER 55 CATEGORY
PosOverallNameClubGun Time
1164Gail ColvilleBarnsley AC00:42:36
2176Jenny YatesBury AC00:43:38
3222Carole HarrisonAltrincham & Dist. AC00:46:03
4249Sally MalirIlkley Harriers00:47:26
5299Debbie FallonPrestwich AC00:51:01
6303Fiona LittleBlackpool Wyre & Fylde AC00:51:16
7307Gail ShawRoyton Road Runners00:51:33
8363Kyrinda Carter-MooreMiddleton Harriers00:55:53
9365Anna BarcroftBlackburn Road Runners00:55:57
10369Ann McLaughlinManchester Harriers00:56:35
11373Linzi Lloyd-HenryPrestwich AC00:56:46
12374Catherine MurphyMiddleton Harriers00:56:51
13376Joanne HoughtonPrestwich AC00:56:54
14400Deborah BeresfordManchester Harriers01:00:25
15410Gail O'HareManchester Tri Club01:02:21
16420Bronagh Gibson[Unattached]01:04:40
17424Joanne LeggottSwinton Running Club01:05:10
 
FEMALES - OVER 60 CATEGORY
PosOverallNameClubGun Time
1388Rona Ricioppo[Unattached]00:58:42
2402Rose RowsonMiddleton Harriers01:00:29
3421Wendy DoxeySwinton Running Club01:04:46
4422Veronica Farrelly[Unattached]01:04:55
5423Barbara Shuttleworth[Unattached]01:04:59
 
FEMALES - OVER 65 CATEGORY
PosOverallNameClubGun Time
1250Sheila JonesRadcliffe AC00:47:27
2254Annie HirshBelle Vue Racers00:47:56
3352Fiona BoltonMiddleton Harriers00:54:52
4362Stephanie CaldwellPrestwich AC00:55:44
5370Helen VeitchPrestwich AC00:56:37
6378Teresa HollinsMiddleton Harriers00:56:57
7425Ruth HareMiddleton Harriers01:07:00


CASCADING TEAM RACE - SENIOR MEN + JUN [team of 3]
1Spenborough & District AC 'A'Total = 67 pts - Positions: 3, 12, 52
 Joe SagarTom DartHenry Carter
2Chorlton Runners 'A'Total = 68 pts - Positions: 4, 17, 47
 Thomas CharlesMatthew DevlinCharlie Blanch
3EastCheshHarrier&Tameside 'A'Total = 86 pts - Positions: 8, 24, 54
 Gavin BrowneLiam BrowneDaniel Kavanagh
4Bolton United Harriers 'A'Total = 105 pts - Positions: 23, 39, 43
 Rhys FrancisPhil HardmanRobert Short
5Bury AC 'A'Total = 113 pts - Positions: 30, 41, 42
 Luke HarreldJordan HarreldJon Evans
6Sale Harriers Manchester 'A'Total = 118 pts - Positions: 6, 38, 74
 Daniel GraySteven HendersonKevin Foster
7Prestwich AC 'A'Total = 133 pts - Positions: 15, 56, 62
 Martin ClarkDean WhittlePaul Richardson
8Bury AC 'B'Total = 152 pts - Positions: 44, 45, 63
 Matthew GarsideConor WilkinsonPeter Barrow
9Chorlton Runners 'B'Total = 164 pts - Positions: 50, 53, 61
 Russell PriceBen CaldwellAlastair Pattrick
10Swinton Running Club 'A'Total = 185 pts - Positions: 19, 70, 96
 Daniel BirdIan CronshawChris Grieve
11Prestwich AC 'B'Total = 236 pts - Positions: 73, 75, 88
 Matthew AtkinsonSamuel SmithChris Davies
12Chorlton Runners 'C'Total = 245 pts - Positions: 72, 81, 92
 Michael HargreavesJames BrabanJames Blakeborough
13Middleton Harriers 'A'Total = 256 pts - Positions: 78, 87, 91
 Leon WintChristopher McNallyJohn Humphreys

CASCADING TEAM RACE - MALE VETS ONLY [team of 3]
1Rossendale Harriers 'A'Total = 30 pts - Positions: 4, 7, 19
 Jonathan CleaverAndrew GrenfellChris Snell
2Rochdale Harriers 'A'Total = 78 pts - Positions: 11, 28, 39
 Christopher MerchantDanny BennettAnjum Ahmed
3Salford Metropolitan AC 'A'Total = 96 pts - Positions: 8, 43, 45
 Kevin WaterhouseRay DevinePeter Brown
4Prestwich AC 'A'Total = 108 pts - Positions: 12, 20, 76
 Rob FowlerDaniel CottleGlyn Williams
5Stockport Harriers 'A'Total = 114 pts - Positions: 5, 40, 69
 Stephen CrookGed McGrathMark Bousie
6Swinton Running Club 'A'Total = 128 pts - Positions: 17, 55, 56
 Stuart TuckerMike DoniganDuncan Beech
7Holmfirth Harriers 'A'Total = 129 pts - Positions: 26, 46, 57
 Tim BrookAnthony WaringKevin Dessoy
8Chorlton Runners 'A'Total = 144 pts - Positions: 9, 63, 72
 Tim FletcherIan SharpeAndy Nicol
9Bury AC 'A'Total = 169 pts - Positions: 30, 36, 103
 Paul JohnstonDan PottsAnthony Hallahan
10Middleton Harriers 'A'Total = 172 pts - Positions: 15, 53, 104
 Jorden BurkeLeo CainRobert Bishop
11Altrincham & Dist. AC 'A'Total = 173 pts - Positions: 49, 60, 64
 Matt PageDave AinsworthGraham Harrison
12Prestwich AC 'B'Total = 236 pts - Positions: 77, 79, 80
 Stuart SmithHarry VanerisJules Davies
13EastCheshHarrier&Tameside 'A'Total = 237 pts - Positions: 24, 74, 139
 Darren SmithMark ShawFrancis Day
14Rochdale Harriers 'B'Total = 238 pts - Positions: 71, 73, 94
 Kevin HollandIan StainthorpeMatthew Jones
15Chorlton Runners 'B'Total = 271 pts - Positions: 78, 82, 111
 Sean LordJerry SmithJames Taylor
16Astley & Tyldesley RC 'A'Total = 279 pts - Positions: 33, 61, 185
 Tim CampbellAndrew CassIan Newcombe
17Prestwich AC 'C'Total = 289 pts - Positions: 89, 98, 102
 Duncan ShuttleworthPeter TaskerMichael Connaughton
18Manchester Harriers 'A'Total = 312 pts - Positions: 16, 116, 180
 Dave WalmsleyJason BroganArnold Bradshaw
19Blackburn Road Runners 'A'Total = 313 pts - Positions: 88, 91, 134
 John DeyMark VaughtonDarren Frith
20Swinton Running Club 'B'Total = 318 pts - Positions: 85, 110, 123
 Steven DoxeyAnirban DasNicholas Hemming
21Winston Runners 'A'Total = 334 pts - Positions: 51, 136, 147
 James GoldenPaul RobisonJohn Archer
22Holmfirth Harriers 'B'Total = 371 pts - Positions: 113, 118, 140
 Rob KerseySimon PlattsMichael Hall
23Bramhall Runners 'A'Total = 390 pts - Positions: 127, 131, 132
 Adam BirdSteve FaircloughNick Heaton
24Prestwich AC 'D'Total = 397 pts - Positions: 107, 144, 146
 Michael PercivalAdrian CalvertBernie Boardman
25Swinton Running Club 'C'Total = 407 pts - Positions: 124, 135, 148
 Simon DohertyDavid BattySteve Berry
26Middleton Harriers 'B'Total = 443 pts - Positions: 128, 152, 163
 Darren WallisJohn HallCraig Sutherland
27Swinton Running Club 'D'Total = 487 pts - Positions: 155, 162, 170
 A. Scialpi-SullivanJordan DonnellyGraham Harrison
28Prestwich AC 'E'Total = 513 pts - Positions: 160, 175, 178
 Terry KeatingEddie EdwardsPhil Quigley
29Swinton Running Club 'E'Total = 549 pts - Positions: 173, 186, 190
 David KerriganGeoff KayPaul Shier

CASCADING TEAM RACE - SENIOR LADIES + JUN [team of 2]
(No complete teams of 3 so the organisers decided to award to teams of 2)
1Bolton United Harriers 'A'Total = 12 pts - Positions: 4, 8
 Heather BrownKatie Percival
2Barnsley AC 'A'Total = 15 pts - Positions: 6, 9
 Naomi DrakefordHannah Butcher
3Prestwich AC 'A'Total = 22 pts - Positions: 7, 15
 Laura WatsonJane Macdonald
4Swinton Running Club 'A'Total = 44 pts - Positions: 16, 28
 Paris PottsSara Das

CASCADING TEAM RACE - LADY VETS ONLY [team of 3]
1Bury AC 'A'Total = 20 pts - Positions: 2, 6, 12
 Katie GeelanRachel MarshallJenny Yates
2Swinton Running Club 'A'Total = 68 pts - Positions: 16, 20, 32
 Rebecca MillsLauren MarsdenLinda Wilson
3Prestwich AC 'A'Total = 74 pts - Positions: 8, 28, 38
 Alia BraithwaiteRach GarnerAmanda Armstrong
4Middleton Harriers 'A'Total = 93 pts - Positions: 10, 36, 47
 Joanna AdamsonKaren HallettElaine Blades-Jordan
5Manchester Tri Club 'A'Total = 112 pts - Positions: 15, 33, 64
 Jude WallPatricia QuirkeClaire Deane
6Bury AC 'B'Total = 120 pts - Positions: 24, 30, 66
 Beverley McAuleySusan Wheeldon-GorstAfroditi Kalambouka
7Belle Vue Racers 'A'Total = 123 pts - Positions: 27, 39, 57
 Annie HirshKaren ChartersYana Anderton
8Swinton Running Club 'B'Total = 134 pts - Positions: 37, 43, 54
 Rachel BillingtonRhona BarkerJulie Hamilton
9Bramhall Runners 'A'Total = 136 pts - Positions: 3, 46, 87
 Belinda BrennanBreeshey SmithSarah Beattie
10Prestwich AC 'B'Total = 148 pts - Positions: 40, 50, 58
 Debbie FallonEilish DistefanoKelly Savage
11Middleton Harriers 'B'Total = 196 pts - Positions: 60, 65, 71
 Janine JordanFiona BoltonKyrinda Carter-Moore
12Prestwich AC 'C'Total = 209 pts - Positions: 63, 70, 76
 Evvie FeingoldStephanie CaldwellHelen Veitch
13Prestwich AC 'D'Total = 240 pts - Positions: 78, 80, 82
 Linzi Lloyd-HenryJoanne HoughtonSheila Wetton
14Middleton Harriers 'C'Total = 246 pts - Positions: 79, 81, 86
 Catherine MurphyTeresa HollinsLouise Butterworth
15Prestwich AC 'E'Total = 273 pts - Positions: 88, 89, 96
 Nichola CookeElizabeth CalvertJoanne Tasker
16Swinton Running Club 'C'Total = 308 pts - Positions: 100, 103, 105
 Wendy DoxeyJoanne LeggottKatherine Jackson

RACE STATISTICS
Total entries : 655
 
Unattached entrants : 146Male : 93Female : 53
Attached entrants : 509Male : 352Female : 157
 
Total finishers : 438
 
Unattached finishers : 84Male : 54Female : 30
Attached finishers : 354Male : 245Female : 109
Category Breakdown
 
Entries:
 
Senior male - 160Senior female - 43
 M40 - 69M45 - 62M50 - 46M55 - 44F35 - 23F40 - 32F45 - 33F50 - 33F55 - 27
M60 - 29M65 - 15M70 - 16M75 - 0M80 - 0F60 - 9F65 - 8F70 - 0F75 - 0F80 - 0
M85 - 0M90 - 0 MJ (U20) - 4F85 - 0F90 - 0 FJ (U20) - 2
 
Finishers:
 
Senior male - 104Senior female - 28
 M40 - 46M45 - 34M50 - 37M55 - 29F35 - 12F40 - 21F45 - 20F50 - 28F55 - 17
M60 - 19M65 - 12M70 - 14M75 - 0M80 - 0F60 - 5F65 - 7F70 - 0F75 - 0F80 - 0
M85 - 0M90 - 0 MJ (U20) - 4F85 - 0F90 - 0 FJ (U20) - 1
Copyright © 2022 John Schofield. Unauthorised copying prohibited
Back to race calendar - Top of page