Back to race calendar - Full results

Standish Hall Trail Race, nr. Wigan

19th February 2022

ALL CATEGORY WINNERS (max 99 per cat)

MALE JUNIORS - CATEGORY WINNER
PosOverallNameClubTime
1169Daniel Smith[Unattached]01:03:45
 
MALE SENIORS - CATEGORY WINNERS
PosOverallNameClubTime
11Jake SacheSt. Helens Striders00:36:48
23Sam FairhurstHorwich RMI Harriers00:37:05
34Lawrence EcclesPenny Lane Striders00:38:43
47Matt MorrisWigan Wheelers & Tri00:39:18
59James McLeodAccrington Road Runners00:40:04
614Tom BelcherChorley Ath. & Tri Club00:40:51
715Josh MakinSouthport Waterloo00:40:54
816Paul BlakemoreWigan Phoenix00:40:57
917Edward Carr[Unattached]00:41:06
1018Alex WaddiloveSouthport Waterloo00:41:11
1122Daniel Mitchinson[Unattached]00:42:31
1223Nick Taylor[Unattached]00:42:32
1328Michael O'RourkePenny Lane Striders00:43:48
1432Robert Lowe[Unattached]00:44:25
1533Ryan White[Unattached]00:44:34
1636Patrick Taberner[Unattached]00:44:56
1737Gary BrennanWigan Phoenix00:45:04
1843Scott Lancaster[Unattached]00:45:47
1944Richard Coutts[Unattached]00:45:53
2054Craig Handley[Unattached]00:46:50
2168Adam AustinBurnden Road Runners00:48:58
2277Mark MorenoWigan & Dist. Harrs & AC00:49:51
2378Joseph McCormick[Unattached]00:49:53
2481David Carter[Unattached]00:50:06
2587Sam McEneany[Unattached]00:50:38
2692Daniel Schofield[Unattached]00:50:55
2799Kristian Hampson[Unattached]00:51:57
28105Daniel ProctorLiverpool Running Bugs00:52:33
29115Christopher Hughes[Unattached]00:54:16
30117Jonathan Hughes[Unattached]00:54:18
31119Andrew Bennett[Unattached]00:54:22
32122David Chapman[Unattached]00:55:17
33128Carl White[Unattached]00:56:50
34129Craig White[Unattached]00:56:57
35150James DriscollLiverpool Running Bugs00:59:33
 
MALES - OVER 40 CATEGORY
PosOverallNameClubTime
15Danny OrrellWigan Phoenix00:38:46
212Phil MacDonaldLiverpool Pembroke Sefton00:40:39
320Andrew GrimshawPenny Lane Striders00:42:22
434Meshal Abushal[Unattached]00:44:39
548Stuart AingeWigan Phoenix00:46:26
656Andrew McIntee[Unattached]00:47:17
758Trevor Holliday[Unattached]00:47:50
859Graham Lee[Unattached]00:47:53
963Gareth LoweBurnden Road Runners00:48:10
1082John Boileau[Unattached]00:50:09
1185Marc VincentPenny Lane Striders00:50:29
1286Peter Stockton[Unattached]00:50:33
1395Paul Fisher[Unattached]00:51:27
1496Robert Patterson[Unattached]00:51:41
15102Richard StaffordPenny Lane Striders00:52:17
16110Steve McManus[Unattached]00:53:40
 
MALES - OVER 45 CATEGORY
PosOverallNameClubTime
12Mark WynneLiverpool Pembroke Sefton00:36:56
26Robert WalshChorley Ath. & Tri Club00:39:14
38Dan EdwardsChorley Ath. & Tri Club00:39:32
411Paul DukeBurnden Road Runners00:40:34
526Matt Innes[Unattached]00:43:23
627Ross DickinsonChorley Ath. & Tri Club00:43:35
742Colin DobbsPenny Lane Striders00:45:45
847John HammondMersey Tri00:46:10
952Stuart SmithRed Rose Road Runners00:46:40
1055Martin QuinnChorley Ath. & Tri Club00:47:11
1161Steve DipplePenny Lane Striders00:47:57
1275Chris WillsKnowsley Harriers AC00:49:46
1383Terry Moss[Unattached]00:50:18
1484Stephen HughesChorlton Runners00:50:21
1589Austin Burrows[Unattached]00:50:46
16103Nigel Pickering[Unattached]00:52:20
17139Stuart FarmerQuays Running Club00:58:07
18176Christopher SullivanKirkby Milers AC01:05:26
19192Lee Rawlinson[Unattached]01:10:24
20195Ian Joyce[Unattached]01:12:00
 
MALES - OVER 50 CATEGORY
PosOverallNameClubTime
130Peter HopleyBurnden Road Runners00:44:01
231Steven FoleyWigan Phoenix00:44:11
353Warren MoorfieldWigan Phoenix00:46:43
462Christopher HallChorley Ath. & Tri Club00:48:00
564Adrian PilkingtonChorley Ath. & Tri Club00:48:26
666Terry LynchPenny Lane Striders00:48:30
772Ian Pudge[Unattached]00:49:12
873Paul Hilton[Unattached]00:49:26
994Anthony BlightBlackpool Wyre & Fylde AC00:51:00
10100Kieron CarrLiverpool Running Bugs00:52:08
11113Tony HartLiverpool Running Bugs00:53:56
12135Adam Roberts[Unattached]00:57:33
13137Adam Burgess[Unattached]00:57:43
14149David Wilson[Unattached]00:59:32
15163Frank BarrettLiverpool Running Bugs01:02:30
16199David WatsonRed Rose Road Runners01:17:36
17202Eamonn Murphy[Unattached]01:21:15
 
MALES - OVER 55 CATEGORY
PosOverallNameClubTime
110John HuntDark Peak Fell Runners00:40:30
213Adrian Bramham[Unattached]00:40:47
321Karl TuzioWigan Phoenix00:42:25
425Mike HitchmoughNewburgh Nomads00:43:16
529John DickinsonLiverpool Pembroke Sefton00:43:52
635Paul WareingChorley Ath. & Tri Club00:44:40
738Ian DaleRoyton Road Runners00:45:09
840Gary EnglishKirkby Milers AC00:45:15
941Robert BurkeLiverpool Running Club00:45:31
1050Martin Carr[Unattached]00:46:34
1151Edmund AshtonBurnden Road Runners00:46:37
1257Daryl MullenNewburgh Nomads00:47:45
1369Neil Sloan[Unattached]00:49:08
1479Michael ConnorPenny Lane Striders00:50:00
1590Richard HarrisNewburgh Nomads00:50:49
16107John McDonaldTrawden AC00:53:00
17145Simon ScarrBlackpool Wyre & Fylde AC00:58:49
18147Michael WilsonChorley Ath. & Tri Club00:59:30
19159Andrew GlenLiverpool Running Bugs01:01:50
20181Steven Taberner[Unattached]01:06:08
21187Alasdair MacDonald[Unattached]01:07:21
22196Martin RogersMossley Hill AC01:13:53
23203Paul Meehan[Unattached]01:21:55
 
MALES - OVER 60 CATEGORY
PosOverallNameClubTime
124Steve NolanBurnden Road Runners00:43:03
239Mark HudsonLiverpool Pembroke Sefton00:45:11
345Andy DunleavyBurnden Road Runners00:45:55
446Paul Boardman[Unattached]00:45:59
549Douglas FlemingHorwich RMI Harriers00:46:29
660Stephen HorsmanBurnden Road Runners00:47:56
7101David SmithBurnden Road Runners00:52:15
8109Jock Taylor[Unattached]00:53:13
9121Tim RaynorLiverpool Running Bugs00:55:08
10127David AtkinsonFylde Coast Runners00:56:40
11132John BrownPenny Lane Striders00:57:12
12144Tony Bond[Unattached]00:58:39
13156Alan SpencerKnowsley Harriers AC01:01:21
14161Phil ThorpLiverpool Running Bugs01:02:06
15172Paul MossGarstang Running Club01:04:29
16200Anthony FulopBurnden Road Runners01:19:20
 
MALES - OVER 65 CATEGORY
PosOverallNameClubTime
170Peter ButterworthClayton le Moors Harriers00:49:09
2112Stephen PembertonPenny Lane Striders00:53:54
3155Graham SchofieldChorley Ath. & Tri Club01:01:15
4178Austin TrelfaRed Rose Road Runners01:05:58
 
MALES - OVER 70 CATEGORY
PosOverallNameClubTime
1143Eddie Hughes[Unattached]00:58:28
 
MALES - OVER 75 CATEGORY
PosOverallNameClubTime
1185Philip GlassbrookBurnden Road Runners01:07:05
 
MALES - OVER 80 CATEGORY
PosOverallNameClubTime
No finishers in this category
 
FEMALE JUNIORS - CATEGORY WINNERS
PosOverallNameClubTime
174Amber PilkingtonChorley Ath. & Tri Club00:49:42
 
FEMALE SENIORS - CATEGORY WINNERS
PosOverallNameClubTime
119Dionne AllenLeigh Harriers & AC00:41:17
291Holly BrownPenny Lane Striders00:50:50
398Stephanie McKeeHorwich RMI Harriers00:51:56
4104Quin DaviesParbold Pink Panthers00:52:29
5118Melissa Dixon[Unattached]00:54:20
6158Rebekah Courtney[Unattached]01:01:44
 
FEMALES - OVER 35 CATEGORY
PosOverallNameClubTime
165Jodie AdamsonHorwich RMI Harriers00:48:28
2114Rebecca WardChorley Ath. & Tri Club00:54:10
3123Vicki HamerBurnden Road Runners00:55:19
4124Vicky Beeley[Unattached]00:55:45
5134Keisha PoppleWigan Phoenix00:57:17
6151Dawn MaherBlackpool Wyre & Fylde AC00:59:55
7191Katie StoreyLiverpool Running Bugs01:10:05
8206Katie LoweWigan & Dist. Harrs & AC01:23:54
 
FEMALES - OVER 40 CATEGORY
PosOverallNameClubTime
171Charlotte RawcliffePenny Lane Striders00:49:10
276Emma Louise WeallWigan Phoenix00:49:48
388Sarah JacksonPenny Lane Striders00:50:44
493Sarah BradleyPenny Lane Striders00:50:57
5106Andrea ScarboroughSouthport Waterloo00:52:54
6111Holly CraggsBurnden Road Runners00:53:51
7116Jackie Jeffs-Watts[Unattached]00:54:16
8120Cheryl PacePenny Lane Striders00:54:40
9125Lindsey BlackLiverpool Running Bugs00:56:07
10130Ruth HewittLiverpool Running Bugs00:56:58
11140Jennifer Webster[Unattached]00:58:11
12154Joanne PooleyLions Running Community01:00:52
13162Vanessa Thomson[Unattached]01:02:11
14166Lucie IllingworthParbold Pink Panthers01:03:03
15168Caroline Stafford[Unattached]01:03:31
16171Jenni PartingtonBurnden Road Runners01:03:51
17182Louise RighiniBurnden Road Runners01:06:39
18183Anne OxbroughPenny Lane Striders01:06:55
19188Jolene Walmsley[Unattached]01:07:35
20201Cheryl DunleavyBurnden Road Runners01:19:38
 
FEMALES - OVER 45 CATEGORY
PosOverallNameClubTime
167Kelly MarrinKnowsley Harriers AC00:48:48
2126Sally McFarlane[Unattached]00:56:10
3131Alice SpoonerPenny Lane Striders00:57:09
4136Nicola JohnsonParbold Pink Panthers00:57:34
5138Zoe Coombe[Unattached]00:57:59
6173Gillian MorrisBurnden Road Runners01:04:37
7175Susan Evans[Unattached]01:05:25
8177Amanda FullerBlackpool Wyre & Fylde AC01:05:31
9189Kerry Thomas[Unattached]01:07:39
10193Maria Wiltshire[Unattached]01:10:38
11205Rachael Harrison[Unattached]01:23:53
 
FEMALES - OVER 50 CATEGORY
PosOverallNameClubTime
1108Tanya FoleySkelmersdale Boundary Har00:53:05
2133Tamsin CrothersVegan Runners00:57:14
3146Catherine McElhinneySouthport Waterloo00:59:25
4148Jane Abushal[Unattached]00:59:31
5152Louise WheelerRunning Bear01:00:33
6157Emma WalkerBurnden Road Runners01:01:33
7170Jillian HeywoodRoyton Road Runners01:03:50
8180Eleanor Firth[Unattached]01:06:07
9186Pam MacDonald[Unattached]01:07:18
10197Nickola WalkerBlackpool Wyre & Fylde AC01:16:03
 
FEMALES - OVER 55 CATEGORY
PosOverallNameClubTime
197Myka HeardPenny Lane Striders00:51:49
2153Alison ParkinsonRed Rose Road Runners01:00:39
3160Jane WarnerParbold Pink Panthers01:02:02
4164Ali ClitheroeLions Running Community01:02:33
5174Ann WrightRunning Bear01:04:59
6179Keeley Taberner[Unattached]01:06:06
7184Marie MotleyPenny Lane Striders01:06:56
8190Bev PrescottParbold Pink Panthers01:07:40
9194Michelle O'Leary[Unattached]01:11:21
10198Tracey CarrLiverpool Running Bugs01:16:43
11204Diane RogersMossley Hill AC01:23:24
 
FEMALES - OVER 60 CATEGORY
PosOverallNameClubTime
180Jayne CollinsWigan & Dist. Harrs & AC00:50:02
2141Linda Edmondson[Unattached]00:58:12
3142Diane Carson[Unattached]00:58:18
4165Alison MercerRed Rose Road Runners01:02:41
 
FEMALES - OVER 65 CATEGORY
PosOverallNameClubTime
1167Mary HewittGarstang Running Club01:03:12
 
FEMALES - OVER 70 CATEGORY
PosOverallNameClubTime
1207Anne HewittSpectrum Striders01:31:00
 
FEMALES - OVER 75 CATEGORY
PosOverallNameClubTime
No finishers in this category
 
FEMALES - OVER 80 CATEGORY
PosOverallNameClubTime
No finishers in this category


CASCADING TEAM RACE - ALL MALES (INC JNRS) [team of 4]
1Chorley Ath. & Tri Club 'A'Total = 54 pts - Positions: 6, 8, 14, 26
 Robert Walsh (M45)Dan Edwards (M45)Tom Belcher (MS )
 Ross Dickinson (M45)
2Wigan Phoenix 'A'Total = 71 pts - Positions: 5, 16, 20, 30
 Danny Orrell (M40)Paul Blakemore (MS )Karl Tuzio (M55)
 Steven Foley (M50)
3Liverpool Pembroke Sefton 'A'Total = 80 pts - Positions: 2, 12, 28, 38
 Mark Wynne (M45)Phil MacDonald (M40)John Dickinson (M55)
 Mark Hudson (M60)
4Penny Lane Striders 'A'Total = 91 pts - Positions: 4, 19, 27, 41
 Lawrence Eccles (MS )Andrew Grimshaw (M40)Michael O'Rourke (MS )
 Colin Dobbs (M45)
5Burnden Road Runners 'A'Total = 107 pts - Positions: 11, 23, 29, 44
 Paul Duke (M45)Steve Nolan (M60)Peter Hopley (M50)
 Andy Dunleavy (M60)
6Chorley Ath. & Tri Club 'B'Total = 212 pts - Positions: 34, 54, 61, 63
 Paul Wareing (M55)Martin Quinn (M45)Christopher Hall (M50)
 Adrian Pilkington (M50)
7Burnden Road Runners 'B'Total = 236 pts - Positions: 50, 59, 62, 65
 Edmund Ashton (M55)Stephen Horsman (M60)Gareth Lowe (M40)
 Adam Austin (MS )
8Penny Lane Striders 'B'Total = 275 pts - Positions: 60, 64, 73, 78
 Steve Dipple (M45)Terry Lynch (M50)Michael Connor (M55)
 Marc Vincent (M40)
9Liverpool Running Bugs 'A'Total = 378 pts - Positions: 88, 92, 97, 101
 Kieron Carr (M50)Daniel Proctor (MS )Tony Hart (M50)
 Tim Raynor (M60)
10Liverpool Running Bugs 'B'Total = 472 pts - Positions: 115, 118, 119, 120
 James Driscoll (MS )Andrew Glen (M55)Phil Thorp (M60)
 Frank Barrett (M50)

CASCADING TEAM RACE - ALL LADIES (INC JNRS) [team of 3]
1Penny Lane Striders 'A'Total = 21 pts - Positions: 4, 8, 9
 Charlotte Rawcliffe (F40)Sarah Jackson (F40)Holly Brown (FS )
2Penny Lane Striders 'B'Total = 41 pts - Positions: 10, 11, 20
 Sarah Bradley (F40)Myka Heard (F55)Cheryl Pace (F40)
3Burnden Road Runners 'A'Total = 77 pts - Positions: 16, 21, 40
 Holly Craggs (F40)Vicki Hamer (F35)Emma Walker (F50)
4Parbold Pink Panthers 'A'Total = 84 pts - Positions: 13, 29, 42
 Quin Davies (FS )Nicola Johnson (F45)Jane Warner (F55)
5Liverpool Running Bugs 'A'Total = 112 pts - Positions: 23, 25, 64
 Lindsey Black (F40)Ruth Hewitt (F40)Katie Storey (F35)
6Penny Lane Striders 'C'Total = 143 pts - Positions: 26, 58, 59
 Alice Spooner (F45)Anne Oxbrough (F40)Marie Motley (F55)
7Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC 'A'Total = 157 pts - Positions: 36, 54, 67
 Dawn Maher (F35)Amanda Fuller (F45)Nickola Walker (F50)
8Burnden Road Runners 'B'Total = 158 pts - Positions: 50, 51, 57
 Jenni Partington (F40)Gillian Morris (F45)Louise Righini (F40)

RACE STATISTICS
Total entries : 297
 
Unattached entrants : 106Male : 71Female : 35
Attached entrants : 191Male : 103Female : 88
 
Total finishers : 207
 
Unattached finishers : 73Male : 52Female : 21
Attached finishers : 134Male : 82Female : 52
Category Breakdown
 
Entries:
 
Senior male - 44Senior female - 10
 M40 - 19M45 - 28M50 - 22M55 - 29F35 - 15F40 - 27F45 - 21F50 - 20F55 - 17
M60 - 22M65 - 5M70 - 3M75 - 1M80 - 0F60 - 9F65 - 2F70 - 1F75 - 0F80 - 0
MJ (U20) - 1FJ (U20) - 1
 
Finishers:
 
Senior male - 35Senior female - 6
 M40 - 16M45 - 20M50 - 17M55 - 23F35 - 8F40 - 20F45 - 11F50 - 10F55 - 11
M60 - 16M65 - 4M70 - 1M75 - 1M80 - 0F60 - 4F65 - 1F70 - 1F75 - 0F80 - 0
MJ (U20) - 1FJ (U20) - 1
Copyright © 2022 John Schofield. Unauthorised copying prohibited
Back to race calendar - Top of page