Back to race calendar - Full results

Thirsk 10 Mile Road Race, N. Yorks

13th March 2022

ALL CATEGORY WINNERS (max 99 per cat)

MALE SENIORS - CATEGORY WINNERS
PosOverallNameClubGun Time
11Rob ScottRichmond & Zetland Harrs00:52:05
23Jake StephensonRichmond & Zetland Harrs00:53:43
35Arne DumezBelgrave Harriers00:53:55
48Luc BurnipStadium Runners00:55:03
59Lee DaviesNorth East Project00:55:13
616David McKinnonGoole Viking Striders00:56:16
733John FirbyAycliffe Running Club00:58:11
837Tom ThomasValley Striders00:59:45
955Gabriel Oldroyd[Unattached]01:01:29
1057Eddie Garner[Unattached]01:01:39
1171Karl BrydenNorth East Project01:02:35
1280Jake BrownDarlington Harriers & AC01:02:53
1386Liam Frost[Unattached]01:03:27
1493Dom CarterYork Postal Harriers01:03:38
1594Matthew RandallBedale & Aiskew Runners01:03:49
1698Iain YoungIlkley Harriers01:04:03
17105Alistair SteeleRipon Runners01:04:26
18119Ben Morgan[Unattached]01:05:18
19121Tom Murphy[Unattached]01:05:22
20136Mikey TindaleTyne Bridge Harriers01:06:35
21142Adam GerrishIlkley Harriers01:06:52
22155Sam HeathcoteNidd Valley Road Runners01:08:04
23162James StewartTyne Bridge Harriers01:08:20
24177Jack RankYork Knavesmire Harriers01:09:26
25211Samuel JohnstonStockton Striders AC01:12:11
26213Callum Greig[Unattached]01:12:18
27217Josh WainwrightIdle AC01:12:29
28243Ed Johnson[Unattached]01:14:49
29248Dan EdwardsYork Knavesmire Harriers01:15:02
30328James FryersPenistone Footpath Runnrs01:19:18
31502Connor Stapley[Unattached]01:27:38
32545Robert Chandler[Unattached]01:29:44
33653Mike Holder[Unattached]01:36:05
34657Sam Catchpole[Unattached]01:36:23
35659Adam BrownAckworth Road Runners &AC01:36:33
36672Christopher Chapman[Unattached]01:37:39
37727Thomas RamseyStockton Striders AC01:41:04
38856Jordan Mackay[Unattached]02:03:35
 
MALES - OVER 30 CATEGORY
PosOverallNameClubGun Time
12Liam AldridgeBillingham Marsh House H.00:52:19
24Andrew HumphriesAirecentre Pacers00:53:49
37Joost VogelValley Striders00:54:52
413Gary WallaceBlackhill Bounders00:55:51
514James AndersonNorth Shields Poly AC00:55:58
617Chris. Fothergill[Unattached]00:56:18
718Tom CalvertKnaresborough Striders00:56:21
819Gareth SomervilleHarrogate Harriers00:56:31
922Mark SmithHorsforth Harriers00:57:05
1024Rome Doisneau[Unattached]00:57:24
1125Samuel BeckettCrook & District AC00:57:29
1227Andy LoveBillingham Marsh House H.00:57:48
1331John SurteesAycliffe Running Club00:57:57
1432Greg WeatherheadHarrogate Harriers00:57:59
1536Ian ChristonRichmond & Zetland Harrs00:59:11
1639Sparrow MorleyTyne Bridge Harriers01:00:08
1741David McNichol[Unattached]01:00:14
1846Ben MyersPickering Running Club01:00:41
1952Patrick GoodYork Knavesmire Harriers01:01:16
2059Michael SwordPocklington Runners01:01:40
2160Joe Gresty[Unattached]01:01:47
2262Joshua LincolnRichmond & Zetland Harrs01:01:56
2365Brian HarroldChapel Allerton RR01:02:00
2466Jordan PageNorth York Moors AC01:02:04
2570Will BowersTyne Bridge Harriers01:02:26
2676Matthew RayOtley AC01:02:48
2778Peter GrimoldbyGateshead Harriers01:02:51
2883Chris DaleTS Harriers01:03:16
2984James StaceyLow Fell Running Club01:03:17
3088Phil Sharpe[Unattached]01:03:31
3190Christopher BurtonNorth East Project01:03:35
3292Nick Williams[Unattached]01:03:36
3399Kieron DayBirtley AC01:04:04
34108John AndersonHartlepool Burn Road Harr01:04:39
35114Russell WrightOrchard Eagles RC01:04:57
36120Oliver Kinder[Unattached]01:05:21
37123Nick Dixon[Unattached]01:05:26
38127Peter Armstrong[Unattached]01:05:50
39129Simon HallTyne Bridge Harriers01:06:05
40139Jamie Howe[Unattached]01:06:45
41144Christian Arnold[Unattached]01:07:06
42146Anthony JeffordRichmond & Zetland Harrs01:07:16
43147Craig MacauleyKnaresborough Striders01:07:16
44156Matt ThurmanDewsbury Road Runners01:08:08
45159Hayden AdamsHarrogate Harriers01:08:16
46168Mark PooleNorth East Project01:09:03
47172Simon Hayes[Unattached]01:09:08
48173Loz HawksworthNidd Valley Road Runners01:09:15
49176Glen Hutchinson[Unattached]01:09:25
50178Shaun Flewker-BarkerRedcar Running Club01:09:29
51179Joe PooleThirsk & Sowerby Harriers01:09:31
52181Edward DunnYork Knavesmire Harriers01:09:42
53188Paul ApplebyValley Striders01:10:20
54194Thomas HodsonRipon Runners01:10:47
55200Alex MatthewsonWetherby Runners AC01:11:14
56208Muhammad UmarThirsk & Sowerby Harriers01:11:50
57209Roy McGhieEasingwold Running Club01:12:00
58212Thomas MarrsStockton Striders AC01:12:17
59244Neil Cooper[Unattached]01:14:53
60258Steven SibbaldTyne Bridge Harriers01:15:29
61267George Wade[Unattached]01:15:45
62272Jonathan Conway[Unattached]01:16:00
63277Mark Nursey[Unattached]01:16:11
64280Kieran PicklesDewsbury Road Runners01:16:20
65281John Clayton[Unattached]01:16:22
66285Andrew Potter[Unattached]01:16:44
67286Luke Scorer[Unattached]01:16:44
68296Aidan CroweSunderland Harriers01:17:06
69304Sam FugillNidd Valley Road Runners01:17:40
70307Joshua WilliamsEasingwold Running Club01:17:52
71326Liam Bettinson[Unattached]01:19:06
72331Seb Kazemi[Unattached]01:19:21
73334James GargettVegan Runners UK01:19:28
74344Gary SowerbyEvenwood Road Runners01:19:50
75347Christopher WatsonRedcar Running Club01:19:55
76351Daniele MeucciStockton Striders AC01:20:00
77353Adam Harper-WalkerThirsk & Sowerby Harriers01:20:04
78357Anthony Dickinson[Unattached]01:20:18
79370Wayne Dodd[Unattached]01:20:54
80383Stuart Austin[Unattached]01:21:14
81402Ed Langstaff[Unattached]01:21:57
82407Andy Reeves[Unattached]01:22:18
83412Adam Rodgers Hunt[Unattached]01:22:31
84415James CoulthardNidd Valley Road Runners01:22:50
85437Mark Andrews[Unattached]01:24:04
86439Thomas Evans[Unattached]01:24:07
87441Sean Hughes[Unattached]01:24:12
88442Michael NemethTyne Bridge Harriers01:24:13
89452Kieran SigsworthRun Peterlee01:25:07
90476David Elstob[Unattached]01:26:19
91483Michael ParkerRedcar Running Club01:26:42
92521Steven Widdowfield[Unattached]01:28:47
93524Alexander MillerThirsk & Sowerby Harriers01:28:53
94536Liam CaygillEvenwood Road Runners01:29:28
95578David Ebdon[Unattached]01:31:53
96589Chris Ragg[Unattached]01:32:41
97598Keith WindrossHartlepool Burn Road Harr01:33:17
98625Danny TennantLonely Goat RC01:34:46
99632Adam Thomas[Unattached]01:35:13
 
MALES - OVER 40 CATEGORY
PosOverallNameClubGun Time
16Carl JonesRichmond & Zetland Harrs00:53:59
210Ben CookNorth Shields Poly AC00:55:25
311Simon BennettHartlepool Burn Road Harr00:55:38
412Ben HolmesHarrogate Harriers00:55:50
515Matthew HornsbyDurham City Harriers00:56:09
620Rav PanesarValley Striders00:56:59
721Paul WilsonHartlepool Burn Road Harr00:57:02
823Darren SmithBillingham Marsh House H.00:57:10
926James KestertonNew Marske Harriers00:57:31
1028James WilkinsonPudsey & Bramley AC00:57:49
1130Christopher PoultonYork Acorn Running Club00:57:55
1234John HobbsValley Striders00:58:51
1335Simon Lambert[Unattached]00:58:54
1438Gareth GreenYork Knavesmire Harriers01:00:05
1540Steve Melber[Unattached]01:00:12
1642Paul ChowMiddlesbrough & Cleveland01:00:16
1744David HackRichmond & Zetland Harrs01:00:38
1847Paul GidlowHorsforth Harriers01:00:47
1948Patrick HoughtonNorth Shields Poly AC01:00:50
2053Paul CookDarlington Harriers & AC01:01:25
2161Stephen HamilDurham City Harriers01:01:49
2268David FoystonIlkley Harriers01:02:12
2369James ClarkPudsey Pacers RunningClub01:02:18
2472Richard CampbellAycliffe Running Club01:02:37
2574Graeme ThorpeMorpeth Harriers & AC01:02:41
2675David GossipPocklington Runners01:02:44
2777Richard WalkerAirecentre Pacers01:02:50
2881Lee DaviesSwaledale Runners01:03:07
2995David LashSunderland Harriers01:03:50
3096Craig Mills[Unattached]01:03:56
31100Mark Thomas[Unattached]01:04:05
32101Jonathon ArcherStockton Striders AC01:04:10
33102Paul Garrens[Unattached]01:04:11
34103Jim CarterYork Postal Harriers01:04:12
35104Darren TownendNidd Valley Road Runners01:04:21
36109Richard CrombieStainland Lions RC01:04:42
37110Paul Gilsenan[Unattached]01:04:44
38112David JonesQuakers Running Club01:04:47
39116Paul Brittenden[Unattached]01:05:04
40117Michael KiplingQuakers Running Club01:05:08
41122Andrew OverendIlkley Harriers01:05:25
42128Ben ShacklockHarrogate Harriers01:05:55
43134David ToddEasingwold Running Club01:06:29
44137Dale HepplesScarborough Athletic Club01:06:38
45140Steve Newbould[Unattached]01:06:50
46141Gavin ParkHorsforth Harriers01:06:50
47145Mark TaylorRedcar Running Club01:07:16
48148Barry TalmanDarlington Harriers & AC01:07:23
49149Mil WaltonSedgefield Harriers01:07:27
50153Andrew HarrisNidd Valley Road Runners01:07:54
51157Matthew Ellaway[Unattached]01:08:09
52167Ian PickettTyne Bridge Harriers01:08:51
53169Graham GuyYork Postal Harriers01:09:04
54171Paul DaltonAycliffe Running Club01:09:08
55180Kenny JohnsonBillingham Marsh House H.01:09:38
56182Colin GandySedgefield Harriers01:09:49
57184Morven WallacePudsey Pacers RunningClub01:09:52
58186Mark Raw[Unattached]01:10:03
59187Oliver PikePenistone Footpath Runnrs01:10:18
60190Darren AnsbroBillingham Marsh House H.01:10:23
61192Jeremy SalmonNidd Valley Road Runners01:10:31
62195Robert ParkerStockton Striders AC01:10:48
63198Jody SygroveThirsk & Sowerby Harriers01:11:08
64199Derek LeeAirecentre Pacers01:11:11
65220Steven BellYork Knavesmire Harriers01:12:51
66222Rich O'Gorman[Unattached]01:12:53
67226Owain GwilymAirecentre Pacers01:13:10
68229Simon HowsonYork Knavesmire Harriers01:13:19
69230Mark RaineSedgefield Harriers01:13:35
70232Davide Di MaioEasingwold Running Club01:13:46
71233Mark DodsworthYork Postal Harriers01:13:53
72234Gordon MitchellOrchard Eagles RC01:13:56
73235Kevin HoodWallsend Harriers01:14:20
74240Mark Smith[Unattached]01:14:34
75242Jamie HillRoberttown Road Runners01:14:48
76245James CookRoundhay Runners01:14:57
77259James SibbaldTyne Bridge Harriers01:15:30
78265Robert Morrall[Unattached]01:15:41
79266Steven CloseHarrogate Harriers01:15:44
80271Jonathan EastonNidd Valley Road Runners01:15:54
81275Richard FreemanEasingwold Running Club01:16:06
82276Steve Hood[Unattached]01:16:07
83279Peter Winder[Unattached]01:16:15
84282Gary ForsterSedgefield Harriers01:16:30
85287Jonathan Simpson[Unattached]01:16:46
86290Kris AllenStockton Striders AC01:16:51
87292Jason Newman[Unattached]01:16:59
88295Graham MillerOrchard Eagles RC01:17:04
89298Michael VinegradChapel Allerton RR01:17:16
90300Chris Darley[Unattached]01:17:29
91301Richard TaylorTyne Bridge Harriers01:17:35
92303Phil BainesStockton Striders AC01:17:35
93309Simon Bird[Unattached]01:17:54
94314Neil ThompsonTyne Bridge Harriers01:18:16
95315David Smith[Unattached]01:18:19
96322Jamie DilasserNidd Valley Road Runners01:18:49
97329Mark SmithSpenborough & District AC01:19:20
98336Graham Barker[Unattached]01:19:36
99342Ben Miners[Unattached]01:19:46
 
MALES - OVER 50 CATEGORY
PosOverallNameClubGun Time
129Martin MurrayNew Marske Harriers00:57:54
245Christopher WrayLittleborough Runners01:00:39
350Shaun DimelowPenistone Footpath Runnrs01:01:00
451Andy HardyBillingham Marsh House H.01:01:15
556Greg MacDonald[Unattached]01:01:36
658Simon DonoghueEasingwold Running Club01:01:39
764Richard GinnPocklington Runners01:01:59
867Martin BallPenistone Footpath Runnrs01:02:08
973Scott DalyPontefract AC01:02:38
1082Paul CleasbyNew Marske Harriers01:03:08
1185Richard TailfordTyne Bridge Harriers01:03:18
1289Jeff MillerDarlington Harriers & AC01:03:32
1391Mark LoweNorth East Project01:03:35
1497Douglas HowarthNorth York Moors AC01:03:57
15106Paul BowesShrewsbury AC01:04:32
16107Michael KeedyHambleton Athletics & RC01:04:38
17111Paul McDermottRedcar Running Club01:04:44
18118Andy ToddNidd Valley Road Runners01:05:12
19124Mark WhitemanEasingwold Running Club01:05:38
20126Floyd JonesAycliffe Running Club01:05:48
21131Alastair Da CostaHarrogate Harriers01:06:12
22132Vaughan GodberHartlepool Burn Road Harr01:06:17
23138Steve LargeHorsforth Harriers01:06:41
24143Chris LinesSedgefield Harriers01:07:02
25151Simon WatsonHarrogate Harriers01:07:37
26161Allan WilsonMiddlesbrough & Cleveland01:08:18
27164David WalkerSedgefield Harriers01:08:36
28174Richard GoddenPudsey Pacers RunningClub01:09:19
29183Robert McWilliamSelby Striders01:09:50
30191Graeme CarrTyne Bridge Harriers01:10:25
31196Derek ParringtonStainland Lions RC01:10:53
32202Richard BurkeAckworth Road Runners &AC01:11:26
33203Ian BrownDarlington Harriers & AC01:11:31
34210Mark HarneyYork Triathlon Club01:12:04
35214Nick Leggott[Unattached]01:12:18
36215Andrew HeatherYork Postal Harriers01:12:23
37221Jonathan O'NeillYork Knavesmire Harriers01:12:51
38228Peter SummerbellSedgefield Harriers01:13:15
39236Simon Arnold[Unattached]01:14:25
40237Richard DeggRedcar Running Club01:14:27
41239Ben RobinsonStockton Striders AC01:14:33
42255Steven WilsonSunderland Strollers01:15:25
43264Chris SumsionTyne Bridge Harriers01:15:39
44270Simon JonesAbbey Runners01:15:51
45284Stephen BarracloughLonely Goat RC01:16:41
46291Glenn DaviesSwaledale Runners01:16:57
47293Stephen KettleTyne Bridge Harriers01:17:03
48294Roy HugginsValley Striders01:17:04
49297Mark CrosslandRipon Runners01:17:12
50299Mike Sonley[Unattached]01:17:27
51312Simon WilliamsBrighouse Bumble Bees01:18:04
52313David FieldScarborough Athletic Club01:18:11
53317Philip LonsdalePudsey Pacers RunningClub01:18:25
54319Adrian LeachAckworth Road Runners &AC01:18:38
55323Darren WalkerCrossgates Harriers01:18:56
56324Richard KnottEasingwold Running Club01:18:58
57325Andrew PetfordRedcar Running Club01:19:05
58337David TervitThirsk & Sowerby Harriers01:19:38
59343Adrian ElsworthThirsk & Sowerby Harriers01:19:47
60345John StapletonStockton Striders AC01:19:51
61352Andrew WarrenderSouth Leeds Lakers RC01:20:01
62354Raymond MaddisonRES Run01:20:08
63362Christopher MorrisNidd Valley Road Runners01:20:32
64367John Crackell[Unattached]01:20:46
65371Ian Harbron[Unattached]01:20:57
66374Peter KingSedgefield Harriers01:21:02
67375Nigel Bowe[Unattached]01:21:03
68377Stuart TattersfieldRoberttown Road Runners01:21:05
69378Mick SkirvingHartlepool Burn Road Harr01:21:06
70382Ian MitchellKnaresborough Striders01:21:12
71386Matthew Penn[Unattached]01:21:22
72389Michael Fawcett[Unattached]01:21:28
73392Paul FryersPenistone Footpath Runnrs01:21:34
74395Andy JohnstonStockton Striders AC01:21:36
75411Haseeb RajaDewsbury Road Runners01:22:29
76416Richard Grimes[Unattached]01:22:51
77421Scott WrayYork Triathlon Club01:23:11
78440Andrew BatesPickering Running Club01:24:11
79444Paul Egan[Unattached]01:24:18
80451Philip Dennis[Unattached]01:25:07
81453Paul BradfordThirsk & Sowerby Harriers01:25:10
82460John CorvesorStockton Striders AC01:25:34
83464Nick WilsonBedale & Aiskew Runners01:25:43
84466Gavin Smith[Unattached]01:25:55
85467Simon Horne[Unattached]01:25:55
86473Stuart McCletchieHolme Pierrpont RC01:26:14
87477Chris Parkin[Unattached]01:26:21
88479Joe BroomfieldRedcar Running Club01:26:32
89487James SlaterValley Striders01:26:53
90488Jeremy ScottNidd Valley Road Runners01:26:56
91491Mark HullAckworth Road Runners &AC01:27:04
92503Nigel RadcliffeStockton Striders AC01:27:39
93509Mark Eynon[Unattached]01:27:51
94513Thomas MacklamAckworth Road Runners &AC01:27:58
95517Jon Dyke[Unattached]01:28:31
96525Colin AndersonDanum Harriers01:29:01
97528Stuart PenderRipon Runners01:29:05
98534Paul Sharples[Unattached]01:29:19
99548Mark Armstrong[Unattached]01:29:54
 
MALES - OVER 60 CATEGORY
PosOverallNameClubGun Time
187Ian NormanHeaton Harriers01:03:27
2125David I'AnsonLonely Goat RC01:05:44
3154Graham MolyneuxHarrogate Harriers01:07:57
4158Trevor CloughLeeds City AC01:08:16
5170Simon BennettAckworth Road Runners &AC01:09:06
6193David AbrookNorth York Moors AC01:10:34
7201Alan BoydPontefract AC01:11:16
8206Paul BowmanNorth York Moors AC01:11:44
9219Peter MilburnSedgefield Harriers01:12:49
10227Laurence TaylorNorth York Moors AC01:13:10
11231Ken AddisonRed Rose Road Runners01:13:36
12278Phil BallardRedcar Running Club01:16:15
13288Andrew FletcherSwaledale Runners01:16:48
14316David NalderDarlington Harriers & AC01:18:24
15318Stephen ToddChapel Allerton RR01:18:26
16321Michael StaceyLow Fell Running Club01:18:44
17346David WhittleQuakers Running Club01:19:54
18356Geoff LodgeWetherby Runners AC01:20:14
19359Leroy SuttonValley Striders01:20:23
20361Chris SawyerValley Striders01:20:31
21380Ian BurgessQuakers Running Club01:21:10
22387John WhittingtonBrighouse Bumble Bees01:21:24
23390Chris CorcoranNorthern Masters AC01:21:29
24398Abdul Hussain[Unattached]01:21:46
25404John Ferguson[Unattached]01:22:01
26408Tim PocockRipon Runners01:22:20
27420David Burke[Unattached]01:23:02
28425Tim TowlerValley Striders01:23:26
29426Peter RichardsonRichmond & Zetland Harrs01:23:34
30445Stephen RabyHorsforth Harriers01:24:19
31446William SigsworthNorth East Veterans01:24:20
32447Russ VickersLonely Goat RC01:24:32
33455Mark Burtonshaw[Unattached]01:25:25
34458Ian HartQuakers Running Club01:25:32
35468John MiddletonYork Knavesmire Harriers01:26:00
36485Mark Higgins[Unattached]01:26:46
37507John Gibbon[Unattached]01:27:47
38511Howard JeffreyOtley AC01:27:53
39515Philip HansonHolmfirth Harriers01:28:12
40551Mark DickinsonStockton Striders AC01:29:57
41574Chris WadeScarborough Athletic Club01:31:26
42596Barry HebbronRedcar Running Club01:33:13
43600Nicholas SmithNidd Valley Road Runners01:33:27
44608John MossBarnsley Harriers01:33:55
45624David CooperAckworth Road Runners &AC01:34:45
46641Craig Gledhill[Unattached]01:35:39
47660David RoundSedgefield Harriers01:36:34
48690George Gardner[Unattached]01:38:42
49691Mike WoodSedgefield Harriers01:38:43
50702Ian SpencerSedgefield Harriers01:39:39
51704Gmark RichardsonDewsbury Road Runners01:39:52
52736Michael WatsonRedcar Running Club01:41:49
53742Geoff MullinsSwift Tees01:42:34
54761Ian Oliver[Unattached]01:44:04
55769Chris Aldred[Unattached]01:45:31
56803Steve DommettPenistone Footpath Runnrs01:49:48
57805Stu SmithPenistone Footpath Runnrs01:49:50
58810Robert Mundy[Unattached]01:50:40
59823Roger WaterhouseAckworth Road Runners &AC01:53:29
60837Alan TattersallAckworth Road Runners &AC01:57:07
61840Yousef Al ZadjaliOrchard Eagles RC01:57:40
62844John SpencerPenistone Footpath Runnrs01:58:59
 
MALES - OVER 70 CATEGORY
PosOverallNameClubGun Time
1320William AllanTadcaster Harriers01:18:42
2338Ken SouyaveIlkley Harriers01:19:38
3461Martin J. LuxtonNorth York Moors AC01:25:36
4482Dave SeamanNidd Valley Road Runners01:26:41
5508Michael Warrington[Unattached]01:27:50
6531Jon ZigmondLonely Goat RC01:29:11
7538Martyn StearnAckworth Road Runners &AC01:29:34
8594Jim MowattEvenwood Road Runners01:33:08
9696Terry BromfieldYork Knavesmire Harriers01:38:59
 
MALES - OVER 80 CATEGORY
PosOverallNameClubGun Time
1731Ronnie SherwoodNew Marske Harriers01:41:22
 
FEMALE SENIORS - CATEGORY WINNERS
PosOverallNameClubGun Time
154Faye BirkbyPudsey Pacers RunningClub01:01:27
2166Rebecca BlainTyne Bridge Harriers01:08:51
3216Elinor BeecherHarrogate Harriers01:12:27
4238Poppy CartwrightAirecentre Pacers01:14:29
5247Charlotte BastonYork Knavesmire Harriers01:15:02
6249H. Webster-CostellaJarrow & Hebburn AC01:15:02
7263Clare HigginsDurham City Harriers01:15:38
8306Laura FrancisNidd Valley Road Runners01:17:48
9310Erin FairlambNorth Shields Poly AC01:17:55
10330Abbie WalkerSedgefield Harriers01:19:20
11335Hannah-Louise Watts[Unattached]01:19:33
12381Jessica GrahamTyne Bridge Harriers01:21:12
13401Charlotte BagshawPudsey Pacers RunningClub01:21:48
14423Elly RobertsonRichmond & Zetland Harrs01:23:13
15430Charlotte Morgan[Unattached]01:23:54
16443Hannah Bow[Unattached]01:24:18
17454Chelsea Bennett[Unattached]01:25:11
18497Abbey HewsonRoundhay Runners01:27:26
19541Abigail MorganLonely Goat RC01:29:38
20542Beth LunnAckworth Road Runners &AC01:29:39
21568Amy Smallwood[Unattached]01:30:55
22576Hannah PercyNidd Valley Road Runners01:31:41
23604Emily ChatwinAckworth Road Runners &AC01:33:46
24628Emily WightonNidd Valley Road Runners01:34:53
25631Sarah WilleyEvenwood Road Runners01:35:11
26635Emma Thomas[Unattached]01:35:18
27649Leah Coyne[Unattached]01:35:56
28655Katie CoppackNidd Valley Road Runners01:36:20
29666Katie LomasNorth East Project01:37:06
30682Kirstin Wilson[Unattached]01:38:15
31689Bethany Brown[Unattached]01:38:35
32725Bethany HaggathThirsk & Sowerby Harriers01:41:03
33726Chloe-Louise TurnerStockton Striders AC01:41:03
34755Elle Jones[Unattached]01:43:27
35765Charli Marshall[Unattached]01:44:36
36788Laura TerryRipon Runners01:47:46
37813Emma Woods[Unattached]01:51:11
38828Zoe Inman[Unattached]01:55:53
39832Sadie Hewson[Unattached]01:56:29
 
FEMALES - OVER 30 CATEGORY
PosOverallNameClubGun Time
149Sarah HunterAckworth Road Runners &AC01:00:56
263Tracy MillmoreBirtley AC01:01:59
379Kim SimpsonGateshead Harriers01:02:52
4115Jess YoungSwaledale Runners01:05:03
5130Aiveen SmithHorsforth Harriers01:06:11
6135Abby BarkerStockton Striders AC01:06:30
7165Hannah ButcherBarnsley AC01:08:48
8175Tracey SurteesAycliffe Running Club01:09:24
9185Hannah StewartTyne Bridge Harriers01:09:56
10189Tracey Wright[Unattached]01:10:20
11205Helen WellsDewsbury Road Runners01:11:42
12224Jane GrundyRipon Runners01:12:59
13327Danielle Dawson[Unattached]01:19:13
14368Scarlett VickersDewsbury Road Runners01:20:48
15372Gemma FinnieTyne Bridge Harriers01:20:59
16385Megan Button[Unattached]01:21:20
17399Rachel DavidsonValley Striders01:21:47
18400Lottie Middleton[Unattached]01:21:48
19417Sarah WinterStockton Striders AC01:22:55
20419Hayley PooleBarnsley Harriers01:22:57
21429Katie HaynesWetherby Runners AC01:23:54
22435Hannah Bryan[Unattached]01:24:03
23436Rosie Andrews[Unattached]01:24:03
24450Paula BaylesSedgefield Harriers01:24:58
25475Claire Hinton[Unattached]01:26:17
26486Jennie HigginsMorley Running Club01:26:46
27496Victoria Hough-JonesFarsley Flyers01:27:24
28500Ria KnoxTyne Bridge Harriers01:27:36
29506Amie GardnerAckworth Road Runners &AC01:27:46
30532Pascale Adams[Unattached]01:29:12
31537Katie Hazard-Worrall[Unattached]01:29:34
32547Ruth BlackburnBarnsley Harriers01:29:47
33562Amy AtkinsHartlepool Burn Road Harr01:30:37
34579Zoe Thompson[Unattached]01:31:55
35586Rebecca TraceyBrighouse Bumble Bees01:32:17
36588Ashley KennedyRedcar Running Club01:32:41
37601Faye Levi[Unattached]01:33:34
38609Kate Wilson[Unattached]01:34:00
39612Stephi BakerEasingwold Running Club01:34:04
40614Denise AllsoppNidd Valley Road Runners01:34:12
41619Gina Dalton[Unattached]01:34:28
42633Karen AlfordBedale & Aiskew Runners01:35:14
43644Caroline MeaneyTyne Bridge Harriers01:35:48
44661Jayne RuddAycliffe Running Club01:36:44
45662Alex Ragg[Unattached]01:36:45
46714Erin Boswell[Unattached]01:40:23
47722Victoria Bramma[Unattached]01:40:55
48739Karen Wilson[Unattached]01:42:20
49743Grace RaperEasingwold Running Club01:42:51
50752Alice ClennanEasingwold Running Club01:43:15
51759Hayley Cooke[Unattached]01:43:48
52763Nicola Reed[Unattached]01:44:11
53775Louise SmithRedcar Running Club01:45:58
54782Zabi Dashwood[Unattached]01:46:30
55786Jessica Jenyns[Unattached]01:47:18
56794Keira LeyOrchard Eagles RC01:48:28
57796Emma Johnson[Unattached]01:48:47
58797Lara Chapman[Unattached]01:49:06
59807Hayley Sugden[Unattached]01:49:59
60827Sarah HarrisonThirsk & Sowerby Harriers01:54:13
61830Stacie AshworthPudsey Pacers RunningClub01:56:01
62841Elena ClarkAckworth Road Runners &AC01:57:44
63859Amy Fleming[Unattached]02:04:06
 
FEMALES - OVER 40 CATEGORY
PosOverallNameClubGun Time
143Helen CrossYork Knavesmire Harriers01:00:30
2113Helen ScottMiddlesbrough & Cleveland01:04:51
3133Katie WisePocklington Runners01:06:27
4150Tracy BineyNorth York Moors AC01:07:31
5152Sally ArmitageIlkley Harriers01:07:44
6160Kirsty AllenBaildon Runners01:08:18
7207Hayley NancolasValley Striders01:11:49
8223Lisa DarbySedgefield Harriers01:12:58
9241Brenda PeakeAirecentre Pacers01:14:45
10246Hannah StormYork Knavesmire Harriers01:15:00
11251Emma MatthewsStockton Striders AC01:15:04
12253Steph GledhillValley Striders01:15:23
13254Becky NaylorLonely Goat RC01:15:25
14260Lucy MathesonTyne Bridge Harriers01:15:31
15261Liz SimpsonStockton Striders AC01:15:31
16262Jo HoranQueensbury Running Club01:15:31
17269Jenny WilkieNorth York Moors AC01:15:49
18273Sarah StaianoNidd Valley Road Runners01:16:03
19283Monika MolnarBlackhill Bounders01:16:39
20289Rebecca O'NeillStainland Lions RC01:16:50
21302Sarah HamblinTyne Bridge Harriers01:17:35
22308Rosie WarnettSedgefield Harriers01:17:54
23311Emma FlemingStockton Striders AC01:18:00
24332Claire O'NeillScarborough Athletic Club01:19:22
25333Lucy VamplewAckworth Road Runners &AC01:19:24
26339Claire LeeSedgefield Harriers01:19:39
27340Abbie HullQuakers Running Club01:19:41
28355Alex Bellerby[Unattached]01:20:12
29358Karen Parry[Unattached]01:20:20
30363Jill Maddren[Unattached]01:20:35
31364Helen GardinerNorth Shields Poly AC01:20:36
32373Georgina RobinsonEasingwold Running Club01:20:59
33393Rosie DawsonLonely Goat RC01:21:35
34418Nicola DixonEvenwood Road Runners01:22:57
35422Nicola Aldridge[Unattached]01:23:11
36424Julie HearlRedcar Running Club01:23:24
37427Jennie TrownScarborough Athletic Club01:23:44
38434Cara ShardlowScarborough Athletic Club01:24:02
39438Helen GregoryNidd Valley Road Runners01:24:05
40456Nicola DoodyScarborough Athletic Club01:25:27
41459Lisa BowerbankQuakers Running Club01:25:33
42470Kathryn ForsterSedgefield Harriers01:26:05
43471Claire Burland[Unattached]01:26:08
44489Sarah WoffindenRipon Runners01:27:01
45493Elaine Dowson[Unattached]01:27:22
46498Emma HartleyYork Knavesmire Harriers01:27:30
47505Philippa SalesBrighouse Bumble Bees01:27:42
48516Rachel MillsNidd Valley Road Runners01:28:16
49518Helen HillBillingham Marsh House H.01:28:32
50522Clair WalkerSedgefield Harriers01:28:51
51530Ruth GrundyRipon Runners01:29:08
52535Suzy HodgsonPickering Running Club01:29:25
53540Kerry WelchRedcar Running Club01:29:38
54546Donna BlackwellRedcar Running Club01:29:45
55555Carolyn Lowes[Unattached]01:30:11
56558Clare AgarRedcar Running Club01:30:22
57565Nicola DouglasRedcar Running Club01:30:44
58567Bethany RaineSedgefield Harriers01:30:50
59570Clare TempestThirsk & Sowerby Harriers01:30:59
60580Dawn TrownScarborough Athletic Club01:31:57
61581Nicola Lagan[Unattached]01:31:58
62583Jo ThwaitesRipon Runners01:32:15
63584Nicole SuttonRipon Runners01:32:15
64590Sarah RoseAckworth Road Runners &AC01:32:46
65592Beverley Peace[Unattached]01:32:59
66593Charlotte Langton[Unattached]01:32:59
67602Ann HarringtonBedale & Aiskew Runners01:33:37
68606Kirsty Catterson[Unattached]01:33:51
69618Ewa ZamolskaBrighouse Bumble Bees01:34:27
70621Gemma ReayOrchard Eagles RC01:34:44
71622Anna ParkerOrchard Eagles RC01:34:44
72627Steph FieldAckworth Road Runners &AC01:34:47
73629Heidi Lawrence[Unattached]01:34:54
74634Karen MillsNidd Valley Road Runners01:35:15
75643Sarah Ellis[Unattached]01:35:47
76650Kelly Hunter[Unattached]01:35:58
77654Jennie KettlewellScarborough Athletic Club01:36:17
78663Claire NormanQuakers Running Club01:36:51
79670Suzanne BrodieStockton Striders AC01:37:27
80677Hayley KillickRebel Runners Medway01:37:54
81678Kate EylesThirsk & Sowerby Harriers01:38:00
82679Joanne Ashby[Unattached]01:38:08
83685Victoria ChristonRichmond & Zetland Harrs01:38:23
84693Lucy SillarsThirsk & Sowerby Harriers01:38:46
85703Louise BakerBedale & Aiskew Runners01:39:40
86710Becky Blackburn[Unattached]01:40:14
87711Vicki Evans[Unattached]01:40:16
88713Claire Boswell[Unattached]01:40:23
89715Sarah Overin[Unattached]01:40:26
90718Julia AnsbroStockton Striders AC01:40:38
91719Helen RichSunderland Strollers01:40:41
92720Joanne NewSunderland Strollers01:40:41
93728Katherine Judge[Unattached]01:41:06
94729Rachael SwalesOrchard Eagles RC01:41:21
95733Sarah Cawson[Unattached]01:41:42
96734Rachel Guy[Unattached]01:41:42
97738Donna TuckerKnaresborough Striders01:42:16
98749Victoria Hargreaves[Unattached]01:43:08
99754Erica BellRothwell & District Harr.01:43:27
 
FEMALES - OVER 50 CATEGORY
PosOverallNameClubGun Time
1163Patricia SpeedieNew Marske Harriers01:08:21
2197Theresa OldroydHarrogate Harriers01:11:05
3204Sue CrabtreeSt. Theresa's AC01:11:35
4218Pauline BrownDarlington Harriers & AC01:12:33
5250Suzanne PattersonStainland Lions RC01:15:03
6252Jackie WalkerNorth East Project01:15:12
7256Dawn SulleyNew Marske Harriers01:15:27
8257Kimberley ReeveRichmond & Zetland Harrs01:15:28
9268Sue FrancisAckworth Road Runners &AC01:15:47
10274Janice KellyRun Peterlee01:16:05
11305Lisa RudkinNorth Leeds Fell Runners01:17:42
12365Angela SutheranAycliffe Running Club01:20:40
13376Julie StaffordAckworth Road Runners &AC01:21:04
14379Yamuna ThiruTyne Bridge Harriers01:21:09
15384K Farmer-Scott[Unattached]01:21:15
16391Helen MorganAckworth Road Runners &AC01:21:30
17409Michelle InceStockton Striders AC01:22:22
18410Fiona DeaconNidd Valley Road Runners01:22:22
19413Angela Turnbull[Unattached]01:22:36
20431Emma Taylor[Unattached]01:23:56
21433Lynne VickersLonely Goat RC01:23:59
22448JC DowsonPocklington Runners01:24:50
23462Joanne BurkeAckworth Road Runners &AC01:25:36
24472Sue ChickenHolme Pierrpont RC01:26:14
25474Rebecca VentressNidd Valley Road Runners01:26:15
26481Louise MayfieldThirsk & Sowerby Harriers01:26:37
27492Alexia MorganLonely Goat RC01:27:11
28501Annabel HallRipon Runners01:27:36
29510Sarah BeecherHarrogate Harriers01:27:52
30512Trish KayeDewsbury Road Runners01:27:54
31529Janet BowlbyQuakers Running Club01:29:07
32543Lorena Phillips[Unattached]01:29:40
33544Stephanie CooperEasingwold Running Club01:29:43
34552Janet StainsbyNorth East Project01:30:00
35566Jill ScrivensPenistone Footpath Runnrs01:30:45
36572Cathy Simpson[Unattached]01:31:16
37582Andrea Watson[Unattached]01:32:10
38591Gail Harbron[Unattached]01:32:55
39595Heather EllisDewsbury Road Runners01:33:09
40599Jo MeynellQuakers Running Club01:33:18
41607Christine HearmonSedgefield Harriers01:33:52
42616Helena ConlinRipon Runners01:34:19
43630Liz Peacock[Unattached]01:35:03
44637Wendy BournerAckworth Road Runners &AC01:35:23
45640Melissa HirdQuakers Running Club01:35:34
46646Mandy Bland[Unattached]01:35:51
47652Fran CorvesorStockton Striders AC01:36:02
48664Jill Ritchie[Unattached]01:37:04
49671Nicky Hawkes[Unattached]01:37:29
50673Jenny ParkerRedcar Running Club01:37:43
51675Sarah MarshallScarborough Athletic Club01:37:48
52688Elaine WatsonNorth East Project01:38:33
53694Jan LawsonRipon Runners01:38:52
54700Lesley MillerDarlington Harriers & AC01:39:12
55708Pauline RansonHartlepool Burn Road Harr01:40:10
56716Alison Rodgers[Unattached]01:40:28
57721Cary SurteesHartlepool Burn Road Harr01:40:47
58730Julie HewsonOrchard Eagles RC01:41:21
59735Jane LawsonYork Acorn Running Club01:41:48
60747Carol Dell-Price[Unattached]01:43:04
61750Johanne HolladayDewsbury Road Runners01:43:12
62751Jill DalyAckworth Road Runners &AC01:43:13
63756Debbie MacklamAckworth Road Runners &AC01:43:28
64760Julia Griffiths[Unattached]01:43:56
65764Claire BowmanNorth East Project01:44:24
66766Gail RobinsonStockton Striders AC01:44:38
67767Jan HallNorth East Project01:44:42
68768Tracy Kirk[Unattached]01:44:46
69773Emma MorrisElvet Striders01:45:50
70776Julie Kemp[Unattached]01:45:58
71779Lyn SilverRipon Runners01:46:16
72784Angela Stirling[Unattached]01:46:57
73789Mary Gregory[Unattached]01:47:48
74790Ruth PollardThirsk & Sowerby Harriers01:47:55
75792Colleen Hume[Unattached]01:48:00
76793Michelle Simpson[Unattached]01:48:28
77795Mary LiversidgePudsey Pacers RunningClub01:48:42
78809Katherine JeffersonOrchard Eagles RC01:50:12
79812Dianne Halford[Unattached]01:51:10
80829Fiona DixonQuakers Running Club01:55:57
81833Debra Harrison[Unattached]01:56:46
82846Sue SharpeRedcar Running Club01:59:39
83848Story Story[Unattached]02:00:31
84850Mandy TurnerBrighouse Bumble Bees02:01:21
85851Julie Bullick[Unattached]02:01:30
86858Helen ReevellPocklington Runners02:03:58
87863Siobhan WoodlandThirsk & Sowerby Harriers02:07:23
 
FEMALES - OVER 60 CATEGORY
PosOverallNameClubGun Time
1225Christine McCarthyPontefract AC01:13:06
2341Jane HolmesHarrogate Tri Club01:19:45
3469Ruth WarrenValley Striders01:26:04
4480Trish KayAycliffe Running Club01:26:35
5499Christine WoodsDurham City Harriers01:27:32
6504Lynne CarruthersDurham City Harriers01:27:41
7527Janet DavisAckworth Road Runners &AC01:29:05
8563Madeleine StansfieldDewsbury Road Runners01:30:42
9605Carole FrostOrchard Eagles RC01:33:46
10611Gail TombsAckworth Road Runners &AC01:34:03
11636Fiona AlderRipon Runners01:35:21
12639Yvonne SkeltonNidd Valley Road Runners01:35:30
13665Philippa HuttonEasingwold Running Club01:37:05
14667Susan KnowlesAckworth Road Runners &AC01:37:09
15669Dawn Cornforth[Unattached]01:37:24
16680Jane MaloneyEasingwold Running Club01:38:12
17687Hilary CaseyScarborough Athletic Club01:38:32
18692Julia WebbStubbington Green Runners01:38:45
19741Anne Parkin[Unattached]01:42:24
20744Jane RamsdenDewsbury Road Runners01:42:56
21745Susan HopeDewsbury Road Runners01:42:56
22748Linda Mellor[Unattached]01:43:04
23753Dawn RichardsonKnaresborough Striders01:43:19
24770Kathleen DixonSaltaire Striders01:45:45
25798Sarah Carling Still[Unattached]01:49:14
26801Eve DoeAycliffe Running Club01:49:22
27835Michelle DarePudsey Pacers RunningClub01:56:56
28838Christine HallAckworth Road Runners &AC01:57:10
29853Janice LongStockton Striders AC02:01:37
30861Elizabeth MyersStockton Striders AC02:05:45
31862Yvonne StearnAckworth Road Runners &AC02:05:58
 
FEMALES - OVER 70 CATEGORY
PosOverallNameClubGun Time
1651Lynn Woods[Unattached]01:36:00
2658Shirley GibsonDarlington Harriers & AC01:36:31
3706Linda SigsworthNorth East Veterans01:40:06
4842Samira LambertKippax & District Harrs.01:58:15
5860Dot Carr[Unattached]02:04:56


CASCADING TEAM RACE - ALL MALES (INC JNRS) [team of 4]
1Richmond & Zetland Harrs 'A'Total = 46 pts - Positions: 1, 3, 6, 36
 Rob ScottJake StephensonCarl Jones
 Ian Christon
2Valley Striders 'A'Total = 98 pts - Positions: 7, 20, 34, 37
 Joost VogelRav PanesarJohn Hobbs
 Tom Thomas
3Billingham Marsh House H. 'A'Total = 101 pts - Positions: 2, 23, 27, 49
 Liam AldridgeDarren SmithAndy Love
 Andy Hardy
4Harrogate Harriers 'A'Total = 184 pts - Positions: 12, 19, 32, 121
 Ben HolmesGareth SomervilleGreg Weatherhead
 Ben Shacklock
5North East Project 'A'Total = 247 pts - Positions: 9, 67, 85, 86
 Lee DaviesKarl BrydenChristopher Burton
 Mark Lowe
6Aycliffe Running Club 'A'Total = 251 pts - Positions: 31, 33, 68, 119
 John SurteesJohn FirbyRichard Campbell
 Floyd Jones
7Hartlepool Burn Road Harr 'A'Total = 259 pts - Positions: 11, 21, 103, 124
 Simon BennettPaul WilsonJohn Anderson
 Vaughan Godber
8Tyne Bridge Harriers 'A'Total = 307 pts - Positions: 39, 66, 80, 122
 Sparrow MorleyWill BowersRichard Tailford
 Simon Hall
9Horsforth Harriers 'A'Total = 327 pts - Positions: 22, 46, 128, 131
 Mark SmithPaul GidlowSteve Large
 Gavin Park
10Darlington Harriers & AC 'A'Total = 348 pts - Positions: 51, 75, 84, 138
 Paul CookJake BrownJeff Miller
 Barry Talman
11Ilkley Harriers 'A'Total = 404 pts - Positions: 64, 93, 115, 132
 David FoystonIain YoungAndrew Overend
 Adam Gerrish
12York Knavesmire Harriers 'A'Total = 412 pts - Positions: 38, 50, 160, 164
 Gareth GreenPatrick GoodJack Rank
 Edward Dunn
13Airecentre Pacers 'A'Total = 454 pts - Positions: 4, 73, 179, 198
 Andrew HumphriesRichard WalkerDerek Lee
 Owain Gwilym
14Easingwold Running Club 'A'Total = 483 pts - Positions: 55, 117, 125, 186
 Simon DonoghueMark WhitemanDavid Todd
 Roy McGhie
15Nidd Valley Road Runners 'A'Total = 494 pts - Positions: 99, 111, 141, 143
 Darren TownendAndy ToddAndrew Harris
 Sam Heathcote
16North York Moors AC 'A'Total = 512 pts - Positions: 62, 92, 174, 184
 Jordan PageDouglas HowarthDavid Abrook
 Paul Bowman
17York Postal Harriers 'A'Total = 531 pts - Positions: 88, 98, 153, 192
 Dom CarterJim CarterGraham Guy
 Andrew Heather
18Penistone Footpath Runnrs 'A'Total = 551 pts - Positions: 48, 63, 169, 271
 Shaun DimelowMartin BallOliver Pike
 James Fryers
19Harrogate Harriers 'B'Total = 552 pts - Positions: 123, 140, 142, 147
 Alastair Da CostaSimon WatsonGraham Molyneux
 Hayden Adams
20Richmond & Zetland Harrs 'B'Total = 573 pts - Positions: 43, 59, 136, 335
 David HackJoshua LincolnAnthony Jefford
 Peter Richardson
21Sedgefield Harriers 'A'Total = 587 pts - Positions: 133, 139, 150, 165
 Chris LinesMil WaltonDavid Walker
 Colin Gandy
22Tyne Bridge Harriers 'B'Total = 598 pts - Positions: 126, 149, 151, 172
 Mikey TindaleJames StewartIan Pickett
 Graeme Carr
23New Marske Harriers 'A'Total = 610 pts - Positions: 26, 29, 77, 478
 James KestertonMartin MurrayPaul Cleasby
 Ronnie Sherwood
24Redcar Running Club 'A'Total = 611 pts - Positions: 106, 135, 161, 209
 Paul McCermottMark TaylorShaun Flewker-Barker
 Richard Degg
25Stockton Striders AC 'A'Total = 649 pts - Positions: 96, 176, 188, 189
 Jonathon ArcherRobert ParkerSamuel Johnston
 Thomas Marrs
26Pudsey Pacers RunningClub 'A'Total = 651 pts - Positions: 65, 158, 167, 261
 James ClarkRichard GoddenMorven Wallace
 Philip Lonsdale
27Pocklington Runners 'A'Total = 678 pts - Positions: 56, 60, 71, 491
 Michael SwordRichard GinnDavid Gossip
 Rob Hunt
28Knaresborough Striders 'A'Total = 779 pts - Positions: 18, 137, 307, 317
 Tom CalvertCraig MacauleyIan Mitchell
 Andy Clarke
29Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers 'A'Total = 801 pts - Positions: 162, 178, 185, 276
 Joe PooleJody SygroveMuhammad Umar
 David Tervit
30Quakers Running Club 'A'Total = 805 pts - Positions: 107, 110, 282, 306
 David JonesMichael KiplingDavid Whittle
 Ian Burgess
31Ripon Runners 'A'Total = 808 pts - Positions: 100, 175, 247, 286
 Alistair SteeleThomas HodsonMark Crossland
 Richard Appleton
32York Knavesmire Harriers 'B'Total = 808 pts - Positions: 195, 196, 201, 216
 Steven BellJonathan O'NeillSimon Howson
 Dan Edwards
33Nidd Valley Road Runners 'B'Total = 808 pts - Positions: 157, 173, 225, 253
 Loz HawksworthJeremy SalmonJonathan Easton
 Sam Fugill
34Sedgefield Harriers 'B'Total = 830 pts - Positions: 194, 200, 202, 234
 Peter MilburnPeter SummerbellMark Raine
 Gary Forster
35Tyne Bridge Harriers 'C'Total = 900 pts - Positions: 218, 219, 220, 243
 Steven SibbaldJames SibbaldChris Sumsion
 Stephen Kettle
36Orchard Eagles RC 'A'Total = 906 pts - Positions: 108, 206, 245, 347
 Russell WrightGordon MitchellGraham Miller
 Sean Boland
37Swaledale Runners 'A'Total = 914 pts - Positions: 76, 239, 241, 358
 Lee DaviesAndrew FletcherGlenn Davies
 Mark Smith
38Ackworth Road Runners &AC 'A'Total = 914 pts - Positions: 154, 182, 263, 315
 Simon BennettRichard BurkeAdrian Leach
 Mark Torr
39Easingwold Running Club 'B'Total = 953 pts - Positions: 204, 227, 254, 268
 Davide Di MaioRichard FreemanJoshua Williams
 Richard Knott
40Stockton Striders AC 'B'Total = 983 pts - Positions: 210, 240, 252, 281
 Ben RobinsonKris AllenPhil Baines
 John Stapleton
41Valley Striders 'B'Total = 1002 pts - Positions: 170, 244, 293, 295
 Paul ApplebyRoy HugginsLeroy Sutton
 Chris Sawyer
42Lonely Goat RC 'A'Total = 1094 pts - Positions: 118, 235, 346, 395
 David I'AnsonStephen BarracloughRuss Vickers
 Jon Zigmond
43Redcar Running Club 'B'Total = 1148 pts - Positions: 230, 269, 283, 366
 Phil BallardAndrew PetfordChristopher Watson
 Joe Broomfield
44Tyne Bridge Harriers 'D'Total = 1169 pts - Positions: 251, 258, 323, 337
 Richard TaylorNeil ThompsonNeil Alderson
 Anthony McIvor
45Dewsbury Road Runners 'A'Total = 1172 pts - Positions: 144, 232, 327, 469
 Matt ThurmanKieran PicklesHaseeb Raja
 Gmark Richardson
46Scarborough Athletic Club 'A'Total = 1253 pts - Positions: 127, 257, 417, 452
 Dale HepplesDavid FieldChris Wade
 Andrew Doody
47Nidd Valley Road Runners 'C'Total = 1259 pts - Positions: 266, 296, 330, 367
 Jamie DilasserChristopher MorrisJames Coulthard
 Dave Seaman
48Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers 'B'Total = 1287 pts - Positions: 279, 289, 350, 369
 Adrian ElsworthAdam Harper-WalkerPaul Bradford
 Mick Cropper
49Stockton Striders AC 'C'Total = 1335 pts - Positions: 287, 316, 354, 378
 Daniele MeucciAndy JohnstonJohn Corvesor
 Nigel Radcliffe
50Hartlepool Burn Road Harr 'B'Total = 1548 pts - Positions: 305, 410, 412, 421
 Mick SkirvingMartin ColbornGraeme Surtees
 Ian Donnelly
51Ackworth Road Runners &AC 'B'Total = 1563 pts - Positions: 374, 383, 399, 407
 Mark HullThomas MacklamMartyn Stearn
 Dave Allison
52Sedgefield Harriers 'C'Total = 1570 pts - Positions: 302, 356, 451, 461
 Peter KingMark ChapmanDavid Round
 Mike Wood
53Evenwood Road Runners 'A'Total = 1581 pts - Positions: 280, 398, 424, 479
 Gary SowerbyLiam CaygillJim Mowatt
 Shaun Barker
54Quakers Running Club 'B'Total = 1611 pts - Positions: 353, 390, 422, 446
 Ian HartGary ReadRaymond Reed
 Martin McGregor
55Redcar Running Club 'C'Total = 1720 pts - Positions: 368, 425, 454, 473
 Michael ParkerBarry HebbronRuss Kelly
 Christopher Roe
56Ackworth Road Runners &AC 'C'Total = 1771 pts - Positions: 429, 437, 450, 455
 Chris FieldDavid CooperAdam Brown
 Ian Treanor
57Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers 'C'Total = 1774 pts - Positions: 391, 419, 475, 489
 Alexander MillerJoe JoyceWill Jagger
 Barry Smart-Barker
58Nidd Valley Road Runners 'D'Total = 1795 pts - Positions: 372, 428, 485, 510
 Jeremy ScottNicholas SmithMarcos Montana
 Mike Kaye
59Penistone Footpath Runnrs 'B'Total = 1817 pts - Positions: 314, 496, 498, 509
 Paul FryersSteve DommettStu Smith
 John Spencer

CASCADING TEAM RACE - ALL LADIES (INC JNRS) [team of 4]
1Tyne Bridge Harriers 'A'Total = 126 pts - Positions: 16, 18, 41, 51
 Rebecca BlainHannah StewartLucy Matheson
 Sarah Hamblin
2Stockton Striders AC 'A'Total = 143 pts - Positions: 10, 35, 42, 56
 Abby BarkerEmma MatthewsLiz Simpson
 Emma Fleming
3Ackworth Road Runners &AC 'A'Total = 180 pts - Positions: 2, 45, 60, 73
 Sarah HunterSue FrancisLucy Vamplew
 Julie Stafford
4York Knavesmire Harriers 'A'Total = 186 pts - Positions: 1, 31, 32, 122
 Helen CrossHannah StormCharlotte Baston
 Emma Hartley
5Sedgefield Harriers 'A'Total = 200 pts - Positions: 26, 54, 58, 62
 Lisa DarbyRosie WarnettAbbie Walker
 Claire Lee
6Valley Striders 'A'Total = 248 pts - Positions: 23, 37, 80, 108
 Hayley NancolasSteph GledhillRachel Davidson
 Ruth Warren
7Nidd Valley Road Runners 'A'Total = 284 pts - Positions: 47, 53, 84, 100
 Sarah StaianoLaura FrancisFiona Deacon
 Helen Gregory
8Lonely Goat RC 'A'Total = 331 pts - Positions: 38, 79, 96, 118
 Becky NaylorRosie DawsonLynne Vickers
 Alexia Morgan
9Tyne Bridge Harriers 'B'Total = 344 pts - Positions: 71, 74, 75, 124
 Gemma FinnieYamuna ThiruJessica Graham
 Ria Knox
10Scarborough Athletic Club 'A'Total = 353 pts - Positions: 59, 92, 97, 105
 Claire O'NeillJennie TrownCara Shardlow
 Nicola Doody
11Dewsbury Road Runners 'A'Total = 373 pts - Positions: 22, 70, 130, 151
 Helen WellsScarlett VickersTrish Kaye
 Madeleine Stansfield
12Ripon Runners 'A'Total = 405 pts - Positions: 27, 117, 125, 136
 Jane GrundySarah WoffindenAnnabel Hall
 Ruth Grundy
13Aycliffe Running Club 'A'Total = 410 pts - Positions: 17, 69, 114, 210
 Tracey SurteesAngela SutheranTrish Kay
 Jayne Rudd
14Ackworth Road Runners &AC 'B'Total = 447 pts - Positions: 78, 107, 128, 134
 Helen MorganJoanne BurkeAmie Gardner
 Janet Davis
15Quakers Running Club 'A'Total = 476 pts - Positions: 63, 106, 135, 172
 Abbie HullLisa BowerbankJanet Bowlby
 Jo Meynell
16Sedgefield Harriers 'B'Total = 499 pts - Positions: 103, 109, 133, 154
 Paula BaylesKathryn ForsterClair Walker
 Bethany Raine
17Redcar Running Club 'A'Total = 525 pts - Positions: 91, 140, 145, 149
 Julie HearlKerry WelchDonna Blackwell
 Clare Agar
18Nidd Valley Road Runners 'B'Total = 583 pts - Positions: 112, 131, 158, 182
 Rebecca VentressRachel MillsHannah Percy
 Denise Allsopp
19Stockton Striders AC 'B'Total = 593 pts - Positions: 83, 86, 206, 218
 Michelle InceSarah WinterFran Corvesor
 Suzanne Brodie
20Easingwold Running Club 'A'Total = 611 pts - Positions: 72, 144, 181, 214
 Georgina RobinsonStephanie CooperStephi Baker
 Philippa Hutton
21North East Project 'A'Total = 627 pts - Positions: 36, 147, 215, 229
 Jackie WalkerJanet StainsbyKatie Lomas
 Elaine Watson
22Ackworth Road Runners &AC 'C'Total = 664 pts - Positions: 142, 167, 175, 180
 Beth LunnSarah RoseEmily Chatwin
 Gail Tombs
23Ripon Runners 'B'Total = 706 pts - Positions: 163, 164, 183, 196
 Jo ThwaitesNicole SuttonHelena Conlin
 Fiona Alder
24Pudsey Pacers RunningClub 'A'Total = 712 pts - Positions: 3, 82, 302, 325
 Faye BirkbyCharlotte BagshawMary Liversidge
 Stacie Ashworth
25Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers 'A'Total = 726 pts - Positions: 115, 156, 223, 232
 Louise MayfieldClare TempestKate Eyles
 Lucy Sillars
26Nidd Valley Road Runners 'C'Total = 789 pts - Positions: 189, 194, 198, 208
 Emily WightonKaren MillsYvonne Skelton
 Katie Coppack
27Orchard Eagles RC 'A'Total = 801 pts - Positions: 176, 186, 187, 252
 Carole FrostGemma ReayAnna Parker
 Rachael Swales
28Scarborough Athletic Club 'B'Total = 816 pts - Positions: 160, 207, 221, 228
 Dawn TrownJennie KettlewellSarah Marshall
 Hilary Casey
29Brighouse Bumble Bees 'A'Total = 816 pts - Positions: 127, 165, 184, 340
 Philippa SalesRebecca TraceyEwa Zamolska
 Mandy Turner
30Redcar Running Club 'B'Total = 822 pts - Positions: 152, 166, 220, 284
 Nicola DouglasAshley KennedyJenny Parker
 Louise Smith
31Ackworth Road Runners &AC 'D'Total = 868 pts - Positions: 188, 197, 216, 267
 Steph FieldWendy BournerSusan Knowles
 Jill Daly
32Bedale & Aiskew Runners 'A'Total = 939 pts - Positions: 174, 193, 235, 337
 Ann HarringtonKaren AlfordLouise Baker
 Sarah Pardington
33Dewsbury Road Runners 'B'Total = 960 pts - Positions: 171, 261, 262, 266
 Heather EllisJane RamsdenSusan Hope
 Johanne Holladay
34Stockton Striders AC 'C'Total = 1115 pts - Positions: 244, 250, 279, 342
 Julia AnsbroChloe-Louise TurnerGail Robinson
 Janice Long
35Ripon Runners 'C'Total = 1125 pts - Positions: 233, 288, 295, 309
 Jan LawsonLyn SilverLaura Terry
 Rozzy Roberts
36Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers 'B'Total = 1160 pts - Positions: 249, 293, 297, 321
 Bethany HaggathRachel DavidsonRuth Pollard
 Andrea Colls
37Ackworth Road Runners &AC 'E'Total = 1253 pts - Positions: 272, 315, 332, 334
 Debbie MacklamLouise BellasChristine Hall
 Elena Clark

RACE STATISTICS
Total entries : 1132
 
Unattached entrants : 349Male : 194Female : 155
Attached entrants : 783Male : 465Female : 318
 
Total finishers : 866
 
Unattached finishers : 266Male : 158Female : 108
Attached finishers : 600Male : 358Female : 242
Category Breakdown
 
Entries:
 
Senior male - 45Senior female - 47
M30 - 145M40 - 200M45 - 0M50 - 173M55 - 0F30 - 91F40 - 173F45 - 0F50 - 116F55 - 0
M60 - 78M65 - 0M70 - 16M75 - 0M80 - 2F60 - 41F65 - 0F70 - 5F75 - 0F80 - 0
M85 - 0M90 - 0 MJ (U20) - 0F85 - 0F90 - 0 FJ (U20) - 0
 
Finishers:
 
Senior male - 38Senior female - 39
M30 - 108M40 - 165M45 - 0M50 - 133M55 - 0F30 - 63F40 - 125F45 - 0F50 - 87F55 - 0
M60 - 62M65 - 0M70 - 9M75 - 0M80 - 1F60 - 31F65 - 0F70 - 5F75 - 0F80 - 0
M85 - 0M90 - 0 MJ (U20) - 0F85 - 0F90 - 0 FJ (U20) - 0
Copyright © 2022 John Schofield. Unauthorised copying prohibited
Back to race calendar - Top of page